Meet All of Our
Past Members
Years heading arrow

2010s

Thomas Aldren, Violin 1, 2009-2011

Lucy Arch, Cello, 2010-2012

Finlay Bain, Horn, 2009-2010

Joshua Batty, Flute, 2009-2010

Thomas Bertolotti, Cello, 2010-2011

Jordan Black, Clarinet, 2010-2011

Elizabeth Boyce, Viola, 2008-2010

Michael Buchanan, Trombone, 2009-2011

Oliver Butterworth, Percussion, 2010-2011

Beth Cordall, Percussion, 2007-2010

Timothy Crawford, Violin 1, 2009-2012

Charlie Dale-Harris, Clarinet, 2010-2010

Lydia Dobson, Cello, 2010-2013

Christopher Dunn, Tuba, 2010-2012

Becky Else, Violin 1, 2010-2010

Carys Evans, Horn, 2009-2011

Lucy French, Cello, 2010-2011

Naomi Giarraputo, Viola, 2010-2010

Chloé Greenwood, Oboe, 2009-2010

Laura Hammonds, Cello, 2007-2010

Emily Harper, Violin 1, 2010-2012

Bobby He, Violin 1, 2010-2012

Emily Hoile, Harp, 2008-2010

P J Hopkins, Viola, 2009-2012

Alfred Ireland, Bassoon, 2009-2011

Jimmy Jarvis, Violin 1, 2010-2012

Fraser Keddie, Viola, 2009-2010

Nathan Knight, Double Bass, 2009-2012

Lucy Landymore, Percussion, 2009-2010

James Longbottom, Violin 2, 2009-2010

Sam Mackinnon, Viola, 2010-2010

Catriona McDermid, Bassoon, 2009-2012

Ghislaine McMullin, Cello, 2010-2012

Natasha Michael, Viola, 2009-2011

Sasha Millwood, Composer, 2010-2010

Marcus Mok, Cello, 2010-2010

Harry O'Keefe, Violin 1, 2009-2010

Oliver Pashley, Clarinet, 2008-2010

Oliver Pooley, Percussion, 2009-2011

Kathryn Rigby, Violin 2, 2010-2011

Tom Rose, Composer, 2010-2010

Sophie Sayer, Cello, 2009-2011

Julian Scott, Oboe, 2009-2010

Cameron Smith, Violin 1, 2010-2011

Adam Stockbridge, Trumpet, 2009-2011

Eleanor Tinlin, Oboe, 2009-2011

Andrew Vickers, Double Bass, 2009-2010

Daniel Walton, Trumpet, 2009-2011

Naomi Watson, Violin 1, 2009-2010

Rebecca Weldon, Horn, 2009-2010

James Wicks, Violin 2, 2008-2010

Joshua Wilson, Bassoon, 2010-2012

Addison Wray, Clarinet, 2010-2010

Emma Alexander, Viola, 2010-2011

Carl Austin, Viola, 2007-2010

Tom Baird, Flute, 2010-2010

Joy Becker, Violin 2, 2010-2010

Cecilia Bignall, Cello, 2010-2011

Rosie Bowker, Flute, 2009-2011

Elsa Bradley, Percussion, 2008-2010

Helena Buckie, Violin 2, 2009-2010

Alex Campbell, Trombone, 2009-2011

Florence Corr, Viola, 2010-2013

Anton Crayton, Cello, 2007-2010

Tom Davidson, Trumpet, 2010-2011

May Dolan, Viola, 2009-2011

Elizabeth Edwards, Cello, 2010-2010

Jason Evans, Trumpet, 2009-2010

Oliver Farrant, Cello, 2009-2012

Sarah Gait, Cello, 2010-2012

Louise Goodwin, Percussion, 2010-2011

Joseph Griffin, Viola, 2010-2012

Georgia Hannant, Violin 1, 2009-2011

Rebekah Harper, Violin 2, 2007-2010

Eve Heyde, Cello, 2008-2010

Jessamy Holder, Clarinet, 2009-2010

Hannah Hubbard, Violin 2, 2008-2010

Verity Jacklin, Trumpet, 2010-2010

Olivia Jarvis, Violin 2, 2007-2010

Vincent Kehoe, Double Bass, 2009-2013

Ross Knight, Tuba, 2010-2010

Felix Lashmar, Double Bass, 2009-2011

Kirsty Lovie, Violin 1, 2008-2010

Gordon MacLachlan, Trombone, 2009-2010

Mortimer Mckechnie, Trombone, 2009-2010

Charlotte McMurray, Oboe, 2010-2010

Joshua Michaels, Violin 2, 2010-2012

Alexander Mitchell, Viola, 2007-2010

Peter Moore, Trombone, 2010-2010

Luke O'Toole, Flute, 2009-2012

Katharine Platt, Harp, 2010-2010

Susanna Quirke, Violin 1, 2008-2010

Andrew Robinson, Violin 2, 2010-2010

Iain Ross, Trombone, 2010-2011

Toby Scadding, Violin 1, 2010-2010

Daniel Shooter, Percussion, 2010-2010

Delia Stevens, Percussion, 2008-2010

Deni Teo, Cello, 2009-2012

Michael Twaddle, Violin 1, 2007-2010

Benjamin Wade, Double Bass, 2010-2010

Oliver Wass, Harp, 2008-2010

Sarah Carmel Watts-Tibbatts, Violin 1, 2008-2010

Paul Wheatley, Double Bass, 2009-2010

Henry Williams, Double Bass, 2009-2012

David Wong, Clarinet, 2009-2012

Ralph Wyld, Percussion, 2009-2011

Beth Allen, Clarinet, 2008-2010

Timothy Bailey, Viola, 2008-2010

Joseph Bates, Composer, 2009-2010

Tom Berry, Trombone, 2008-2010

Iona Bird, Flute, 2010-2010

Alan Bowman, Double Bass, 2008-2010

Chloe-Angharad Bradshaw, Flute, 2010-2011

Hettie Burn, Double Bass, 2010-2012

Rebecca Carson, Flute, 2009-2010

Eleanor Corr, Violin 2, 2007-2010

Erika Curbelo, Trumpet, 2010-2012

James Davison, Trumpet, 2009-2010

Anna Douglass, Horn, 2007-2010

George Ellis, Tuba, 2010-2010

Carina Evans, Percussion, 2009-2010

Malachy Frame, Trumpet, 2009-2011

Ben Gershinson, Oboe, 2008-2010

Nathalie Green-Buckley, Viola, 2010-2013

Alex Hamilton, Horn, 2010-2010

Catherine Hare, Flute, 2010-2012

Annie Haston, Percussion, 2010-2010

Rosemary Hinton, Violin 1, 2009-2011

Benedict Holmes, Bassoon, 2010-2010

Anna Hughes, Viola, 2010-2012

Georgina Jackman, Viola, 2010-2010

Timothy Keasley, Oboe, 2010-2011

Antonia Kesel, Violin 1, 2009-2011

Katie Kwong, Violin 1, 2010-2010

Kiyam Lin, Violin 1, 2010-2011

Katie MacDonald, Flute, 2009-2010

Andrew McCoy, Trombone, 2010-2012

Alastair McMath, Double Bass, 2010-2012

David Mears, Clarinet, 2010-2011

Alice Millar, Violin 1, 2010-2012

Sam Moffitt, Trumpet, 2007-2010

David Muncey, Trumpet, 2010-2012

Charlotte Parr, Violin 2, 2010-2010

Emily Pond, Viola, 2009-2010

Olivia Reynoldson, Violin 1, 2009-2010

Eoin Roe, Composer, 2010-2010

Thomas Rowan-Young, Violin 1, 2010-2012

Marianne Schofield, Double Bass, 2010-2010

Charlotte Silver, Horn, 2010-2010

Thomas Stewart, Composer, 2010-2010

Duncan Thomson, Violin 2, 2010-2011

Christopher Twaddle, Viola, 2009-2010

Roland Walet, Double Bass, 2010-2012

Natalie Watson, Bassoon, 2008-2010

Rees Webster, Oboe, 2010-2012

Lily Whitehurst, Violin 1, 2010-2013

Sam Wilson, Percussion, 2010-2010

Sophie Worrall, Bassoon, 2010-2010

Jiyoung Yoon, Clarinet, 2010-2010

Michael Adamson, Composer, 2011-2012

Lucy Arch, Cello, 2010-2012

Jordan Black, Clarinet, 2010-2011

Stephen Bradshaw, Violin 1, 2011-2012

Michael Buchanan, Trombone, 2009-2011

Alex Campbell, Trombone, 2009-2011

Sophie Cheng, Cello, 2011-2012

Stephane Crayton, Violin 1, 2011-2012

Michael Devlin, Clarinet, 2011-2013

May Dolan, Viola, 2009-2011

Christopher Dunn, Tuba, 2010-2012

Carys Evans, Horn, 2009-2011

Malachy Frame, Trumpet, 2009-2011

Lucy French, Cello, 2010-2011

Louise Goodwin, Percussion, 2010-2011

Dominic Hales, Trombone, 2011-2012

Catherine Hare, Flute, 2010-2012

Bobby He, Violin 1, 2010-2012

P J Hopkins, Viola, 2009-2012

Sarah Hughes, Cello, 2011-2013

Alfred Ireland, Bassoon, 2009-2011

Timothy Keasley, Oboe, 2010-2011

Antonia Kesel, Violin 1, 2009-2011

James Larter, Percussion, 2011-2012

Kiyam Lin, Violin 1, 2010-2011

Fergus McAlpine, Bassoon, 2011-2013

Alastair McMath, Double Bass, 2010-2012

Natasha Michael, Viola, 2009-2011

Alice Millar, Violin 1, 2010-2012

David Muncey, Trumpet, 2010-2012

Elliot Pooley, Trombone, 2011-2013

Meera Raja, Cello, 2011-2012

Sophia Rees, Viola, 2011-2012

Morag Robertson, Viola, 2011-2013

Elin Samuel, Harp, 2011-2012

Cameron Smith, Violin 1, 2010-2011

Yu-Mien Sun, Violin 1, 2011-2013

Eleanor Tinlin, Oboe, 2009-2011

Teddy Truneh, Violin 1, 2011-2012

Daniel Walton, Trumpet, 2009-2011

Benjamin Wetherfield, Composer, 2011-2012

Henry Williams, Double Bass, 2009-2012

Ralph Wyld, Percussion, 2009-2011

Thomas Aldren, Violin 1, 2009-2011

Thomas Bertolotti, Cello, 2010-2011

Rosie Bowker, Flute, 2009-2011

Kizzy Brooks, Percussion, 2011-2012

Hettie Burn, Double Bass, 2010-2012

Alexander Card, Clarinet, 2011-2012

Florence Corr, Viola, 2010-2013

Erika Curbelo, Trumpet, 2010-2012

Lydia Dobson, Cello, 2010-2013

Will Druiett, Tuba, 2011-2012

Sean Dunn, Violin 1, 2011-2012

Oliver Farrant, Cello, 2009-2012

Thomas Francombe, Tuba, 2011-2012

Sarah Gait, Cello, 2010-2012

Nathalie Green-Buckley, Viola, 2010-2013

Georgia Hannant, Violin 1, 2009-2011

Emily Harper, Violin 1, 2010-2012

Caroline Heard, Violin 1, 2011-2012

Anna Hughes, Viola, 2010-2012

Ben Hulme, Horn, 2011-2012

Jimmy Jarvis, Violin 1, 2010-2012

James Keasley, Viola, 2011-2012

Nathan Knight, Double Bass, 2009-2012

Felix Lashmar, Double Bass, 2009-2011

Martin Ludenbach, Double Bass, 2011-2012

Andrew McCoy, Trombone, 2010-2012

Ghislaine McMullin, Cello, 2010-2012

Joshua Michaels, Violin 2, 2010-2012

Isobel Moore, Viola, 2011-2012

Ellie Nugent, Flute, 2011-2012

Oliver Pooley, Percussion, 2009-2011

Lavinia Redman, Oboe, 2011-2012

Timothy Ridout, Viola, 2011-2012

Iain Ross, Trombone, 2010-2011

Sophie Sayer, Cello, 2009-2011

Rebecca Stephenson, Viola, 2011-2013

Deni Teo, Cello, 2009-2012

John Tothill, Clarinet, 2011-2013

Fabian Van De Geest, Horn, 2011-2012

Alexei Watkins, Horn, 2011-2013

Oscar Whight, Trumpet, 2011-2012

Joshua Wilson, Bassoon, 2010-2012

Emma Alexander, Viola, 2010-2011

Cecilia Bignall, Cello, 2010-2011

Chloe-Angharad Bradshaw, Flute, 2010-2011

Savannah Brown, Violin 1, 2011-2013

Oliver Butterworth, Percussion, 2010-2011

Rachel Carver, Harp, 2011-2012

Timothy Crawford, Violin 1, 2009-2012

Tom Davidson, Trumpet, 2010-2011

Ana Docolin, Bassoon, 2011-2011

James Duff, Viola, 2011-2012

Charlotte Evans, Oboe, 2011-2011

Matthew Fields, Violin 1, 2011-2011

Tom Freeman-Attwood, Trumpet, 2011-2012

Tom Goff, Cello, 2011-2011

Joseph Griffin, Viola, 2010-2012

Amy Harding, Trombone, 2011-2012

Ashley Harper, Trombone, 2011-2011

Rosemary Hinton, Violin 1, 2009-2011

Megan Hughes, Violin 1, 2011-2012

Dominic Ingham, Violin 1, 2011-2012

Rob Jones, Composer, 2011-2011

Vincent Kehoe, Double Bass, 2009-2013

James Kuo, Violin 1, 2011-2012

Matthew Lewis, Bassoon, 2011-2011

Rachel Maxey, Viola, 2011-2013

Catriona McDermid, Bassoon, 2009-2012

David Mears, Clarinet, 2010-2011

Ben Michaels, Cello, 2011-2012

William Morley, Trumpet, 2011-2012

Luke O'Toole, Flute, 2009-2012

Andrew Power, Composer, 2011-2011

Phoebe Rees, Viola, 2011-2011

Kathryn Rigby, Violin 2, 2010-2011

Thomas Rowan-Young, Violin 1, 2010-2012

Jack Sheen, Composer, 2011-2011

Adam Stockbridge, Trumpet, 2009-2011

Duncan Thomson, Violin 2, 2010-2011

Josie Towle - Jones, Viola, 2011-2012

Roland Walet, Double Bass, 2010-2012

Rees Webster, Oboe, 2010-2012

Lily Whitehurst, Violin 1, 2010-2013

David Wong, Clarinet, 2009-2012

Michael Adamson, Composer, 2011-2012

Laura Ayoub, Violin 1, 2012-2013

Stefan Beckett, Percussion, 2012-2013

Alice Blows, Double Bass, 2012-2012

Laura Bradford, Percussion, 2012-2013

Savannah Brown, Violin 1, 2011-2013

Hettie Burn, Double Bass, 2010-2012

Rachel Carver, Harp, 2011-2012

Florence Corr, Viola, 2010-2013

Stephane Crayton, Violin 1, 2011-2012

Michael Devlin, Clarinet, 2011-2013

Will Druiett, Tuba, 2011-2012

Sean Dunn, Violin 1, 2011-2012

Oliver Farrant, Cello, 2009-2012

Thomas Francombe, Tuba, 2011-2012

Byung Gong, Violin 1, 2012-2012

Ross Gunning, Percussion, 2012-2012

Amy Harding, Trombone, 2011-2012

Ben Havinden-Williams, Double Bass, 2012-2012

Alex Hilton, Oboe, 2012-2013

Anna Hughes, Viola, 2010-2012

Ben Hulme, Horn, 2011-2012

Dominic Ingham, Violin 1, 2011-2012

Camellia Johnson, Clarinet, 2012-2012

Alexander Kelly, Trombone, 2012-2012

James Kuo, Violin 1, 2011-2012

James Larter, Percussion, 2011-2012

Meera Maharaj, Flute, 2012-2012

James Maund, Trombone, 2012-2012

Andrew McCoy, Trombone, 2010-2012

Ghislaine McMullin, Cello, 2010-2012

Josh Michaels, Violin 1, 2012-2012

William Morley, Trumpet, 2011-2012

Ellie Nugent, Flute, 2011-2012

Zachary Owen, Cello, 2012-2013

Adam Phillips, Oboe, 2012-2013

Timothy Posner, Cello, 2012-2012

Sophia Rees, Viola, 2011-2012

Timothy Ridout, Viola, 2011-2012

Thomas Rowan-Young, Violin 1, 2010-2012

Elin Samuel, Harp, 2011-2012

Mollie Stallard, Bassoon, 2012-2013

Katherine Sung, Violin 1, 2012-2013

John Tothill, Clarinet, 2011-2013

Fabian Van De Geest, Horn, 2011-2012

Abraham Wallfisch-Jacobs, Cello, 2012-2012

Benjamin Wetherfield, Composer, 2011-2012

Oscar Whight, Trumpet, 2011-2012

Henry Williams, Double Bass, 2009-2012

Joshua Wilson, Bassoon, 2010-2012

Nick Wray, Horn, 2012-2012

Chieko Arai, Violin 1, 2012-2012

Bertie Baigent, Composer, 2012-2013

Pippa Bint, Viola, 2012-2013

Octavia Bovey, Flute, 2012-2013

Stephen Bradshaw, Violin 1, 2011-2012

Jacob Brown, Percussion, 2012-2013

Ben Burnley, Double Bass, 2012-2013

Harry Castle, Violin 1, 2012-2012

Jo Cousins, Viola, 2012-2013

Erika Curbelo, Trumpet, 2010-2012

Lydia Dobson, Cello, 2010-2013

James Duff, Viola, 2011-2012

Emma Edwards, Horn, 2012-2013

Isabella Fleming, Violin 1, 2012-2013

Tom Freeman-Attwood, Trumpet, 2011-2012

Nathalie Green-Buckley, Viola, 2010-2013

Dominic Hales, Trombone, 2011-2012

Catherine Hare, Flute, 2010-2012

Bobby He, Violin 1, 2010-2012

Lucy Hoile, Cello, 2012-2013

Megan Hughes, Violin 1, 2011-2012

Andrew Humphreys, Horn, 2012-2013

Ryan James, Horn, 2012-2013

James Keasley, Viola, 2011-2012

Nathan Knight, Double Bass, 2009-2012

Olivia Kuo, Violin 1, 2012-2012

Martin Ludenbach, Double Bass, 2011-2012

Jonathan Mansfield, Percussion, 2012-2012

Rachel Maxey, Viola, 2011-2013

Catriona McDermid, Bassoon, 2009-2012

Joshua Michaels, Violin 2, 2010-2012

Alice Millar, Violin 1, 2010-2012

David Muncey, Trumpet, 2010-2012

Luke O'Toole, Flute, 2009-2012

Gi Dong Park, Violin 1, 2012-2013

Tom Pickles, Cello, 2012-2012

Meera Raja, Cello, 2011-2012

Laura Rickard, Violin 1, 2012-2013

George Rimmer, Composer, 2012-2012

Jess Ryan, Double Bass, 2012-2012

Daniel Shao, Flute, 2012-2013

Rebecca Stephenson, Viola, 2011-2013

Jonathan Taylor, Double Bass, 2012-2013

Josie Towle - Jones, Viola, 2011-2012

Roland Walet, Double Bass, 2010-2012

Alexei Watkins, Horn, 2011-2013

Robert Wheatley, Cello, 2012-2012

Lily Whitehurst, Violin 1, 2010-2013

Olivia Williams, Violin 1, 2012-2012

David Wong, Clarinet, 2009-2012

Dave Young, Violin 1, 2012-2013

Lucy Arch, Cello, 2010-2012

Emma Bain, Horn, 2012-2012

Tom Blomfield, Oboe, 2012-2013

Abby Bowen, Viola, 2012-2013

Kizzy Brooks, Percussion, 2011-2012

Katherine Bryer, Oboe, 2012-2013

Alexander Card, Clarinet, 2011-2012

Sophie Cheng, Cello, 2011-2012

Timothy Crawford, Violin 1, 2009-2012

Harry Davidson, Bassoon, 2012-2012

Eleanor Doddford, Oboe, 2012-2013

Christopher Dunn, Tuba, 2010-2012

Kieran Enticknap, Horn, 2012-2013

Benjamin Fourie, Horn, 2012-2012

Sarah Gait, Cello, 2010-2012

Joseph Griffin, Viola, 2010-2012

Sam Hall, Composer, 2012-2012

Emily Harper, Violin 1, 2010-2012

Caroline Heard, Violin 1, 2011-2012

P J Hopkins, Viola, 2009-2012

Sarah Hughes, Cello, 2011-2013

Lucy Humphris, Trumpet, 2012-2013

Jimmy Jarvis, Violin 1, 2010-2012

Vincent Kehoe, Double Bass, 2009-2013

William Knight, Clarinet, 2012-2013

Anna Lapwood, Harp, 2012-2013

Eloise MacDonald, Violin 1, 2012-2012

Thomas Mathias, Violin 1, 2012-2013

Fergus McAlpine, Bassoon, 2011-2013

Alastair McMath, Double Bass, 2010-2012

Ben Michaels, Cello, 2011-2012

Isobel Moore, Viola, 2011-2012

Tomos Nicholls, Composer, 2012-2012

Rotimi Osindero, Clarinet, 2012-2012

Edward Parr, Trombone, 2012-2012

Elliot Pooley, Trombone, 2011-2013

Lavinia Redman, Oboe, 2011-2012

Natalie Rickard, Violin 1, 2012-2013

Morag Robertson, Viola, 2011-2013

Adnan Sachee, Double Bass, 2012-2013

Audrey Sheng, Double Bass, 2012-2012

Yu-Mien Sun, Violin 1, 2011-2013

Deni Teo, Cello, 2009-2012

Teddy Truneh, Violin 1, 2011-2012

Harriet Walker, Cello, 2012-2013

Rees Webster, Oboe, 2010-2012

Uilleac Whelan, Viola, 2012-2012

Lydie Whiteley, Horn, 2012-2012

Naomi Wilmshurst, Violin 1, 2012-2012

Alexander Woolf, Composer, 2012-2013

Aaron Akugbo, Trumpet, 2013-2014

Paul Armitage, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Harry Atkinson, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Miranda Bailey-Sharam, Viola, 2013-2014

Edward Ball, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Polly Bartlett, Oboe, 2013-2014

Sophie Bell, Horn, 2013-2014

Esther Beyer, Harp, 2013-2014

Eleanor Blamires, Flute, 2013-2014

Abby Bowen, Viola, 2012-2013

Michael Brailey, Composer, 2013-2014

Elizabeth Brightwell-Gibbons, Percussion, 2013-2014

Jessica Bryden, Cello, 2013-2014

Ben Burnley, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Eliza Carew, Cello, 2013-2014

Sophie-Anne Chaplin, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Ermos Chrysochos, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Leora Cohen, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Jim Cooper, Trombone, 2013-2014

Joseph Cowie, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Harry Cunningham, Tuba, 2013-2014

Oliver Davis, Horn, 2013-2014

Lydia Dobson, Cello, 2010-2013

Lucy Dundas, Bassoon, 2013-2014

Alexander East, Trombone, 2013-2014

Kieran Enticknap, Horn, 2012-2013

Isabella Fleming, Violin 1, 2012-2013

Ruth Friedlander, Cello, 2013-2014

Daniel Garel, Composer, 2013-2014

Lucy Gibson, Bassoon, 2013-2014

Amelia Gilmartin, Violin 1, 2013-2014

William Gough, Bassoon, 2013-2014

Nathalie Green-Buckley, Viola, 2010-2013

Henry Hargreaves, Cello, 2013-2014

Emily Hart, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Will Henderson, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Lucy Hoile, Cello, 2012-2013

Andrew Humphreys, Horn, 2012-2013

Ryan James, Horn, 2012-2013

Alex Jones, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Vincent Kehoe, Double Bass, 2013-2014

William Knight, Clarinet, 2012-2013

Noah Lawrence, Trumpet, 2013-2014

Sehee Lim, Viola, 2013-2014

Georgina Lloyd-Owen, Cello, 2013-2014

Laura MacDonald, Cello, 2013-2014

Aidan Marsden, Percussion, 2013-2014

Fergus McAlpine, Bassoon, 2011-2013

Robert Miller, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Tori Nicoll, Cello, 2013-2014

James Orrell, Viola, 2013-2014

Matthew Paris, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Bruce Parris, Bassoon, 2013-2014

Adam Phillips, Oboe, 2012-2013

Anthony Poon, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Tom Pritchard, Percussion, 2013-2016

Jack Reddick, Flute, 2013-2014

Natalie Rickard, Violin 1, 2012-2013

Morag Robertson, Viola, 2011-2013

Alinka Rowe, Viola, 2013-2014

Adnan Sachee, Double Bass, 2012-2013

Anna Semple, Viola, 2013-2014

Anoushka Sharp, Cello, 2013-2014

Andrew Snell, Cello, 2013-2014

Rebecca Stephenson, Viola, 2011-2013

Yu-Mien Sun, Violin 1, 2011-2013

Jonathan Taylor, Double Bass, 2012-2013

Ho Ting, Bassoon, 2013-2014

Dayna Townsend, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Katie Tweddle, Bassoon, 2013-2014

Naomi Warburton, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Jenny Whitby, Flute, 2013-2014

Ye Ye Xu, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Dave Young, Violin 1, 2012-2013

Hannah Allaway, Harp, 2013-2014

Joel Ashford, Horn, 2013-2014

Laura Ayoub, Violin 1, 2012-2013

Flora Bain, Horn, 2013-2014

Joshua Ballance, Composer, 2013-2014

Kim Becker, Unknown, 2013-2014

Christopher Bevan, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Pippa Bint, Viola, 2012-2013

Tom Blomfield, Oboe, 2012-2013

Laura Bradford, Percussion, 2012-2013

Christopher Brewster, Trombone, 2013-2014

Savannah Brown, Violin 1, 2011-2013

Katherine Bryer, Oboe, 2012-2013

Ben Burnley, Double Bass, 2012-2013

Edward Carew, Trumpet, 2013-2014

Tilly Chester, Viola, 2013-2014

William Clark-Maxwell, Cello, 2013-2014

Joe Colvin, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Florence Corr, Viola, 2010-2013

Francesca Cox, Oboe, 2013-2014

Lizzie Daniels, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Kate de, Viola, 2013-2014

Eleanor Doddford, Oboe, 2012-2013

Ellen Dunn, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Joseph Edwards, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Grace Evangeline, Composer, 2013-2014

Edgar Francis, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Samuel Gale, Trombone, 2013-2014

Elliott Gaston-Ross, Percussion, 2013-2014

James Gilbert, Clarinet, 2013-2014

Matt Glendening, Clarinet, 2013-2014

Ryan Gray, Trombone, 2013-2014

Elliot Gresty, Clarinet, 2013-2014

Milo Harper, Harp, 2013-2014

Athena Hawksley-Walker, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Matthew Higham, Flute, 2013-2014

Arran Hope, Viola, 2013-2014

Lucy Humphris, Trumpet, 2012-2013

Oliver Johnson, Horn, 2013-2014

Christopher Karwacinski, Tuba, 2013-2014

Kai Kim, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Anna Lapwood, Harp, 2012-2013

Yurie Lee, Cello, 2013-2014

Matilda Lloyd, Trumpet, 2013-2014

Katie Lodge, Trumpet, 2013-2014

Helena Mackie, Oboe, 2013-2014

Thomas Mathias, Violin 1, 2012-2013

Angus McCall, Cello, 2013-2014

Stacey Newlin, Viola, 2013-2014

Elizabeth Nurse, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Rotimi Osindero, Clarinet, 2013-2014

Gi Dong Park, Violin 1, 2012-2013

Joseph Penaliggon, Trumpet, 2013-2014

Madeleine Pickering, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Leo Popplewell, Cello, 2013-2014

Joseph Pritchard, Cello, 2013-2014

Eva Richards, Cello, 2013-2014

Jamie Riddoch, Tuba, 2013-2014

Hannah Robinson, Viola, 2013-2014

Imogen Royce, Flute, 2013-2014

Maya Saxena, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Natalia Senior-Brown, Viola, 2013-2014

Libby Sherwood, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Elijah Spies, Viola, 2013-2014

Helen Stirling, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Katherine Sung, Violin 1, 2012-2013

Epsie Thompson, Flute, 2013-2014

John Tothill, Clarinet, 2011-2013

Ollie Turvey, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Rosie von, Harp, 2013-2014

Alexei Watkins, Horn, 2011-2013

Lily Whitehurst, Violin 1, 2010-2013

Stephanie Yim, Clarinet, 2013-2013

Cleo Annandale, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Millie Ashton, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Bertie Baigent, Composer, 2012-2013

Angus Bain, Violin 1, 2013-2014

William Barnes-McCallum, Trombone, 2013-2014

Stefan Beckett, Percussion, 2012-2013

Patrick Bevan, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Andrew Birse, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Octavia Bovey, Flute, 2012-2013

Rebecca Bradley, Cello, 2013-2014

Abigail Brewster, Viola, 2013-2014

Jacob Brown, Percussion, 2012-2013

Alwin Bucher, Horn, 2013-2014

Jonathan Butten, Oboe, 2013-2014

Agnes Chandler, Trumpet, 2013-2014

Stephanie Childress, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Emily-Grace Clifton, Viola, 2013-2014

Duncan Commin, Viola, 2013-2014

Jo Cousins, Viola, 2012-2013

Adam Crighton, Trombone, 2013-2014

Imogen Davies, Oboe, 2013-2014

Michael Devlin, Clarinet, 2011-2013

Gi Dong, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Samuel Dye, Trombone, 2013-2014

Emma Edwards, Horn, 2012-2013

Matthew Farthing, Percussion, 2013-2014

Helen Fraser, Bassoon, 2013-2014

Olivia Gandee, Horn, 2013-2014

Jacob George, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Victoria Gill, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Ben Goldscheider, Horn, 2013-2014

Jack Greed, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Pippa Hampton, Horn, 2013-2014

William Harpum, Viola, 2013-2014

James Heathcote, Cello, 2013-2014

Alex Hilton, Oboe, 2012-2013

Sarah Hughes, Cello, 2011-2013

Freya Ireland, Composer, 2013-2014

Katherine Jones, Oboe, 2013-2014

Vincent Kehoe, Double Bass, 2009-2013

Yuma Kitahara, Clarinet, 2013-2014

Molly Lawes, Composer, 2013-2014

Nina Lim, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Verity Lloyd, Percussion, 2013-2014

Harry Lovell-Jones, Percussion, 2013-2014

Luke Maher, Horn, 2013-2014

Rachel Maxey, Viola, 2011-2013

Mina Middleton, Flute, 2013-2014

Owen Nicolaou, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Scarlet O'Shea, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Zachary Owen, Cello, 2012-2013

Tom Parker, Trumpet, 2013-2014

Sophie-Louise Phillips, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Elliot Pooley, Trombone, 2011-2013

Jessica Price, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Katherine Raven, Viola, 2013-2014

Laura Rickard, Violin 1, 2012-2013

Elen Roberts, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Megan Rolf, Cello, 2013-2014

Roberto Ruisi, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Pippa Scourse, Trumpet, 2013-2014

Daniel Shao, Flute, 2012-2013

Jody Smith, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Mollie Stallard, Bassoon, 2012-2013

Eleanor Sullivan, Oboe, 2013-2014

Naori Takahashi, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Louisa Till, Violin 1, 2013-2014

John Tothill, Clarinet, 2013-2014

Joanna Twaddle, Cello, 2013-2014

Harriet Walker, Cello, 2012-2013

Anna Webster, Clarinet, 2013-2014

Alexander Woolf, Composer, 2012-2013

Amy Ying, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Aaron Akugbo, Trumpet, 2014-2015

Hannah Allaway, Harp, 2013-2014

Leo Appel, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Joel Ashford, Horn, 2013-2014

Nick Atkins, Cello, 2014-2015

Miranda Bailey-Sharam, Viola, 2013-2014

Flora Bain, Horn, 2014-2015

William Barnes-McCallum, Trombone, 2013-2014

Polly Bartlett, Oboe, 2013-2014

Kim Becker, Viola, 2014-2015

Patrick Bevan, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Esther Beyer, Harp, 2014-2015

Eleanor Blamires, Flute, 2014-2015

Rebecca Bradley, Cello, 2013-2014

Abigail Brewster, Viola, 2013-2014

Georgia Brown, Flute, 2014-2015

Ben Burnley, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Edward Carew, Trumpet, 2013-2014

Harry Castle, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Tilly Chester, Viola, 2013-2014

Arnold Ching, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Ermos Chrysochos, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Leora Cohen, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Joe Colvin, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Hannah Condliffe, Oboe, 2014-2015

Joseph Cowie, Double Bass, 2013-2014

David Cox, Trombone, 2014-2015

Harry Cunningham, Tuba, 2013-2014

Imogen Davies, Oboe, 2013-2014

Sabrina Davis, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Isobel Daws, Trombone, 2014-2015

Kate De, Viola, 2014-2015

Ruth Dingle, Horn, 2014-2015

Lucy Dundas, Bassoon, 2013-2014

Samuel Dye, Trombone, 2013-2014

Joseph Edwards, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Grace Evangeline, Composer, 2013-2014

Mila Ferramosca, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Ruth Friedlander, Cello, 2013-2014

Samuel Gale, Trombone, 2013-2014

Daniel Garel, Composer, 2013-2014

Jacob George, Violin 2, 2013-2014

James Gilbert, Clarinet, 2014-2015

Amelia Gilmartin, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Ben Goldscheider, Horn, 2013-2014

William Gough, Bassoon, 2013-2014

Ryan Gray, Trombone, 2013-2014

Elliot Gresty, Clarinet, 2013-2014

Heledd Gwynant, Percussion, 2014-2015

Daniel Harding, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Milo Harper, Harp, 2013-2014

Athena Hawksley-Walker, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Max Heaton, Percussion, 2014-2015

Justin Ho, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Elliott Howley, Horn, 2014-2015

Tess Jackson, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Jake Jones, Trombone, 2014-2015

Alex Jones, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Matthew Kendell, Viola, 2014-2015

Yuma Kitahara, Clarinet, 2013-2014

Harry Kneeshaw, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Noah Lawrence, Trumpet, 2013-2014

Nina Lim, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Verity Lloyd, Percussion, 2014-2015

Georgina Lloyd-Owen, Cello, 2013-2014

Harry Lovell-Jones, Percussion, 2014-2015

Helena Mackie, Oboe, 2013-2014

Luke Maher, Horn, 2013-2014

Lauren Marshall, Composer, 2014-2015

Jonathan Mayers, Tuba, 2014-2015

Matilda McCrum, Percussion, 2014-2015

Mina Middleton, Flute, 2014-2015

Aoife Miralles, Harp, 2014-2015

Stacey Newlin, Viola, 2013-2014

Owen Nicolaou, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Elizabeth Nurse, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Hanae O'Neil, Viola, 2014-2015

Katie Osborn, Trumpet, 2014-2015

Matthew Paris, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Bruce Parris, Bassoon, 2014-2015

Zoe Perkins, Trumpet, 2014-2015

Sophie-Louise Phillips, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Anthony Poon, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Jessica Price, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Tom Pritchard, Percussion, 2013-2016

Harriet Quick, Viola, 2014-2015

Hannah Renton, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Elen Roberts, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Megan Rolf, Cello, 2013-2014

Imogen Royce, Flute, 2013-2014

Matthew Sach-Keen, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Florence Savage, Horn, 2014-2015

Pippa Scourse, Trumpet, 2014-2015

Anna Semple, Viola, 2013-2014

Anoushka Sharp, Cello, 2013-2014

Jody Smith, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Andrew Snell, Cello, 2014-2015

Emily Stephens, Oboe, 2014-2015

Johan Stone, Horn, 2014-2015

Yasmin Strevens-Chen, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Naori Takahashi, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Epsie Thompson, Flute, 2013-2014

Ho Ting, Bassoon, 2013-2014

John Tothill, Clarinet, 2014-2015

Oliver Turvey, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Katie Tweddle, Bassoon, 2013-2014

Naomi Warburton, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Jenny Whitby, Flute, 2013-2014

Hamzah Zaidi, Cello, 2014-2015

Aaron Akugbo, Trumpet, 2013-2014

Cleo Annandale, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Paul Armitage, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Millie Ashton, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Harry Atkinson, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Flora Bain, Horn, 2013-2014

Edward Ball, Double Bass, 2013-2014

William Barnes-McCallum, Trombone, 2014-2015

Samuel Bartram, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Sophie Bell, Horn, 2013-2014

Christopher Bevan, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Esther Beyer, Harp, 2013-2014

Eleanor Blamires, Flute, 2013-2014

Michael Brailey, Composer, 2013-2014

Christopher Brewster, Trombone, 2014-2015

Jessica Bryden, Cello, 2013-2014

Jonathan Butten, Oboe, 2013-2014

Eliza Carew, Cello, 2014-2015

Agnes Chandler, Trumpet, 2013-2014

Stephanie Childress, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Elodie Chousmer-Howelles, Violin 1, 2014-2015

William Clark-Maxwell, Cello, 2013-2014

Leora Cohen, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Duncan Commin, Viola, 2013-2014

Toby Cook, Viola, 2014-2015

Joseph Cowie, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Adam Crighton, Trombone, 2013-2014

Giulia da, Cello, 2014-2015

Luke Davies, Trumpet, 2014-2015

Georgie Davis, Viola, 2014-2015

Madeleine Dawson, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Oliver De, Horn, 2014-2015

Gi Dong, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Lucy Dundas, Bassoon, 2014-2015

Alex East, Trombone, 2014-2015

Philip Edwards, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Matthew Farthing, Percussion, 2013-2014

Edgar Francis, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Ruth Friedlander, Cello, 2014-2015

Olivia Gandee, Horn, 2013-2014

Elliott Gaston-Ross, Percussion, 2014-2015

Lucy Gibson, Bassoon, 2013-2014

Victoria Gill, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Matt Glendening, Clarinet, 2013-2014

Ben Goldscheider, Horn, 2014-2015

William Gough, Bassoon, 2014-2015

Jack Greed, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Caroline Grint, Clarinet, 2014-2015

Daniel Hall, Composer, 2014-2015

Henry Hargreaves, Cello, 2013-2014

William Harpum, Viola, 2013-2014

Athena Hawksley-Walker, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Will Henderson, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Arran Hope, Viola, 2013-2014

Freya Ireland, Composer, 2014-2015

George Jefford, Trumpet, 2014-2015

Katherine Jones, Oboe, 2013-2014

Christopher Karwacinski, Tuba, 2013-2014

Kai Kim, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Yuma Kitahara, Clarinet, 2014-2015

Campbell Lang, Bassoon, 2014-2015

Yurie Lee, Cello, 2013-2014

Sehee Lim, Viola, 2013-2014

Matilda Lloyd, Trumpet, 2013-2014

Georgina Lloyd-Owen, Cello, 2014-2015

Harry Lovell-Jones, Percussion, 2013-2014

Helena Mackie, Oboe, 2014-2015

Philippa Marks, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Dominic Martens, Cello, 2014-2015

Angus McCall, Cello, 2013-2014

Andy Mellor, Clarinet, 2014-2015

Alice Miller, Harp, 2014-2015

Anita Monserrat, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Ellena Newton, Trombone, 2014-2015

Tori Nicoll, Cello, 2013-2014

Elizabeth Nurse, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Scarlet O'Shea, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Rotimi Osindero, Clarinet, 2013-2014

Tom Parker, Trumpet, 2013-2014

Joseph Penaliggon, Trumpet, 2013-2014

Connie Pharoah, Viola, 2014-2015

Madeleine Pickering, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Leo Popplewell, Cello, 2013-2014

Emma Prince, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Joseph Pritchard, Cello, 2013-2014

Katherine Raven, Viola, 2013-2014

Eva Richards, Cello, 2013-2014

Elen Roberts, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Alinka Rowe, Viola, 2013-2014

Imogen Royce, Flute, 2014-2015

Marie Sato, Flute, 2014-2015

Maya Saxena, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Pippa Scourse, Trumpet, 2013-2014

Natalia Senior-Brown, Viola, 2013-2014

Libby Sherwood, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Nicholas Smith, Trumpet, 2014-2015

Elijah Spies, Viola, 2014-2015

Pippa Stevens, Oboe, 2014-2015

Katherine Stonham, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Eleanor Sullivan, Oboe, 2014-2015

Naori Takahashi, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Louisa Till, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Ho Ting, Bassoon, 2014-2015

John Tothill, Clarinet, 2013-2014

Ollie Turvey, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Rosie von, Harp, 2013-2014

Naomi Warburton, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Ye Ye Xu, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Olivia Ziani, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Hannah Allaway, Harp, 2014-2015

Cleo Annandale, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Lois Ashenden, Flute, 2014-2015

Millie Ashton, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Harry Atkinson, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Angus Bain, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Joshua Ballance, Composer, 2013-2014

Helena Bartlett, Viola, 2014-2015

Kim Becker, Unknown, 2013-2014

Sophie Bell, Horn, 2014-2015

Patrick Bevan, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Andrew Birse, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Rebecca Bradley, Cello, 2014-2015

Christopher Brewster, Trombone, 2013-2014

Elizabeth Brightwell-Gibbons, Percussion, 2013-2014

Alwin Bucher, Horn, 2013-2014

Eliza Carew, Cello, 2013-2014

Edward Carew, Trumpet, 2014-2015

Sophie-Anne Chaplin, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Stephanie Childress, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Ermos Chrysochos, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Emily-Grace Clifton, Viola, 2013-2014

Joe Colvin, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Duncan Commin, Viola, 2014-2015

Jim Cooper, Trombone, 2013-2014

Francesca Cox, Oboe, 2013-2014

Harry Cunningham, Tuba, 2014-2015

Lizzie Daniels, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Oliver Davis, Horn, 2013-2014

Alexander Dawkins, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Kate de, Viola, 2013-2014

Hanako Dickinson, Viola, 2014-2015

Lucy Driver, Flute, 2014-2015

Ellen Dunn, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Alexander East, Trombone, 2013-2014

Silas Edwards, Cello, 2014-2015

Peter Farthing, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Helen Fraser, Bassoon, 2013-2014

Sam Gale, Trombone, 2014-2015

Livi Gandee, Horn, 2014-2015

Elliott Gaston-Ross, Percussion, 2013-2014

James Gilbert, Clarinet, 2013-2014

Victoria Gill, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Matt Glendening, Clarinet, 2014-2015

Harry Gorski-Brown, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Lewis Graham, Clarinet, 2014-2015

Jack Greed, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Drake Gritton, Oboe, 2014-2015

Pippa Hampton, Horn, 2013-2014

Henry Hargreaves, Cello, 2014-2015

Emily Hart, Violin 2, 2013-2014

James Heathcote, Cello, 2013-2014

Matthew Higham, Flute, 2013-2014

Samuel Hopkins, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Freya Ireland, Composer, 2013-2014

Oliver Johnson, Horn, 2013-2014

Alex Jones, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Vincent Kehoe, Double Bass, 2013-2014

GyuNam Kim, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Matthew Kitteringham, Bassoon, 2014-2015

Molly Lawes, Composer, 2013-2014

Yurie Lee, Cello, 2014-2015

Sehee Lim, Viola, 2014-2015

Verity Lloyd, Percussion, 2013-2014

Katie Lodge, Trumpet, 2013-2014

Laura MacDonald, Cello, 2013-2014

Eleanor Mackie, Bassoon, 2014-2015

Aidan Marsden, Percussion, 2013-2014

Naomi Martin, Trumpet, 2014-2015

Angus McCall, Cello, 2014-2015

Mina Middleton, Flute, 2013-2014

Robert Miller, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Joshua Mountford, Cello, 2014-2015

Seren Nickson, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Nell Norman, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Ganesha O'Donnell, Viola, 2014-2015

James Orrell, Viola, 2013-2014

David Palmer, Composer, 2014-2015

Bruce Parris, Bassoon, 2013-2014

Edward Percival, Composer, 2014-2015

Patrick Phillip, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Madeleine Pickering, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Jessica Price, Double Bass, 2013-2014

Tom Pritchard, Percussion, 2014-2015

Joseph Pritchard, Cello, 2014-2015

Jack Reddick, Flute, 2013-2014

Jamie Riddoch, Tuba, 2013-2014

Hannah Robinson, Viola, 2013-2014

Alinka Rowe, Viola, 2014-2015

Roberto Ruisi, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Christopher Savage, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Maya Saxena, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Anna Semple, Viola, 2014-2015

Anoushka Sharp, Cello, 2014-2015

Jack Sindall, Horn, 2014-2015

Andrew Snell, Cello, 2013-2014

Elijah Spies, Viola, 2013-2014

Helen Stirling, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Michael Stowe, Oboe, 2014-2015

Eleanor Sullivan, Oboe, 2013-2014

Becky Taylor, Viola, 2014-2015

Louisa Till, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Tom Torley, Tuba, 2014-2015

Dayna Townsend, Violin 1, 2013-2014

Joanna Twaddle, Cello, 2013-2014

Eleanor Walton, Viola, 2014-2015

Anna Webster, Clarinet, 2013-2014

Amy Ying, Violin 2, 2013-2014

Aaron Akugbo, Trumpet, 2014-2015

Hannah Allaway, Harp, 2015-2016

Leo Appel, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Millie Ashton, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Nick Atkins, Cello, 2014-2015

Ilai Avni, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Flora Bain, Horn, 2014-2015

Helena Bartlett, Viola, 2015-2016

Sam Bartram, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Theo Bently, Cello, 2015-2016

Esther Beyer, Harp, 2014-2015

Eleanor Blamires, Flute, 2014-2015

Stuart Bramwell, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Georgia Brown, Flute, 2014-2015

Erin Cacace, Viola, 2015-2016

Edward Carew, Trumpet, 2014-2015

Arnold Ching, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Elodie Chousmer-Howelles, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Leora Cohen, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Duncan Commin, Viola, 2014-2015

Joseph Cowie, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Harry Cunningham, Tuba, 2014-2015

Giulia da, Cello, 2014-2015

Sabrina Davis, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Alexander Dawkins, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Madeleine Dawson, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Oliver De, Horn, 2014-2015

Ruth Dingle, Horn, 2014-2015

Lucy Dundas, Bassoon, 2015-2016

Rob Durnin, Composer, 2015-2016

Thomas Edmiston, Oboe, 2015-2016

Silas Edwards, Cello, 2014-2015

Peter Farthing, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Mila Ferramosca, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Freddie Flintoff, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Ruth Friedlander, Cello, 2014-2015

Sam Gale, Trombone, 2014-2015

Livi Gandee, Horn, 2014-2015

James Gilbert, Clarinet, 2015-2016

Hannah Gillingham, Flute, 2015-2016

Ben Goldscheider, Horn, 2014-2015

Lewis Graham, Clarinet, 2015-2016

Susanna Griffin, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Alex Grinyer, Horn, 2015-2016

Heledd Gwynant, Percussion, 2015-2016

Emily Hanover, Cello, 2015-2016

Shannon Harper, Trumpet, 2015-2016

Athena Hawksley-Walker, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Thomas Hillman, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Samuel Hopkins, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Elliott Howley, Horn, 2014-2015

Freya Ireland, Composer, 2015-2016

Tess Jackson, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Jake Jones, Trombone, 2014-2015

Alex Jones, Double Bass, 2014-2015

GyuNam Kim, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Matthew Kitteringham, Bassoon, 2014-2015

Campbell Lang, Bassoon, 2014-2015

Sehee Lim, Viola, 2015-2016

Georgina Lloyd-Owen, Cello, 2014-2015

Hugh Mackay, Cello, 2015-2016

Eleanor Mackie, Bassoon, 2014-2015

Lauren Marshall, Composer, 2014-2015

Dominic Martens, Cello, 2014-2015

Jonathan Mayers, Tuba, 2014-2015

Fergus McCready, Oboe, 2015-2016

Aled Meredith-Barrett, Tuba, 2015-2016

Alice Miller, Harp, 2014-2015

Joshua Mock, Cello, 2015-2016

Kathryn Monteiro, Cello, 2015-2016

Tom Myles, Clarinet, 2015-2016

Ellena Newton, Trombone, 2014-2015

Seren Nickson, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Elizabeth Nurse, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Hanae O'Neil, Viola, 2014-2015

David Palmer, Composer, 2015-2016

Bruce Parris, Bassoon, 2014-2015

Zoë Perkins, Trumpet, 2015-2016

Connie Pharoah, Viola, 2014-2015

Jessica Price, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Tom Pritchard, Percussion, 2014-2015

Joseph Pritchard, Cello, 2014-2015

Alex Raine, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Evie Rogers, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Alec Ross, Horn, 2015-2016

Imogen Royce, Flute, 2014-2015

Daniyal Sachee, Oboe, 2015-2016

Charlotte Sasse, Viola, 2015-2016

Christopher Savage, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Thea Sayer, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Anna Semple, Viola, 2014-2015

Jack Sindall, Horn, 2014-2015

Andrew Snell, Cello, 2015-2016

Emily Stephens, Oboe, 2015-2016

Johan Stone, Horn, 2015-2016

Katherine Stonham, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Yasmin Strevens-Chen, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Eleanor Sullivan, Oboe, 2014-2015

Becky Taylor, Viola, 2014-2015

Ho Ting, Bassoon, 2014-2015

Oliver Turvey, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Matteo Walls, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Naomi Warburton, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Susanna Ward, Viola, 2015-2016

Emma Williams, Bassoon, 2015-2016

Olivia Ziani, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Aaron Akugbo, Trumpet, 2015-2016

Cleo Annandale, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Lois Ashenden, Flute, 2014-2015

Millie Ashton, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Harry Atkinson, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Louisa Ayerst, Violin 2, 2015-2016

William Barnes-McCallum, Trombone, 2014-2015

Helena Bartlett, Viola, 2014-2015

Kim Becker, Viola, 2014-2015

Patrick Bevan, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Esther Beyer, Harp, 2015-2016

Lucas Boylan, Tuba, 2015-2016

Christopher Brewster, Trombone, 2015-2016

Estella Browne, Horn, 2015-2016

Edward Carew, Trumpet, 2015-2016

Harry Castle, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Arnold Ching, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Ermos Chrysochos, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Leora Cohen, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Hannah Condliffe, Oboe, 2014-2015

David Cox, Trombone, 2015-2016

Stefan Cunningham, Flute, 2015-2016

Luke Davies, Trumpet, 2014-2015

Georgie Davis, Viola, 2014-2015

Isobel Daws, Trombone, 2014-2015

Kate De, Viola, 2014-2015

Jacob Dean, Horn, 2015-2016

Lucy Driver, Flute, 2014-2015

Lucy Dundas, Bassoon, 2014-2015

Sam Dye, Trombone, 2015-2016

Philip Edwards, Violin 2, 2014-2015

William Emery, Viola, 2015-2016

Peter Farthing, Double Bass, 2014-2015

James Flannery, Viola, 2015-2016

Lily Frascina, Horn, 2015-2016

Alexander Froggatt, Trombone, 2015-2016

Sam Gale, Trombone, 2015-2016

Elliott Gaston-Ross, Percussion, 2014-2015

James Gilbert, Clarinet, 2014-2015

Matt Glendening, Clarinet, 2015-2016

Harry Gorski-Brown, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Lewis Graham, Clarinet, 2014-2015

Caroline Grint, Clarinet, 2015-2016

Drake Gritton, Oboe, 2014-2015

Daniel Hall, Composer, 2014-2015

Daniel Harding, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Emily Harros, Viola, 2015-2016

Max Heaton, Percussion, 2014-2015

Justin Ho, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Lucas Houldcroft, Trumpet, 2015-2016

Jed Hughes, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Holly Jackson, Cello, 2015-2016

George Jefford, Trumpet, 2014-2015

Alex Jones, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Matthew Kendell, Viola, 2015-2016

Yuma Kitahara, Clarinet, 2015-2016

Harry Kneeshaw, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Yurie Lee, Cello, 2014-2015

Sehee Lim, Viola, 2014-2015

Joseph Longstaff, Horn, 2015-2016

Helena Mackie, Oboe, 2015-2016

Briona Mannion, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Lauren Marshall, Composer, 2015-2016

Jess Martin, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Angus McCall, Cello, 2015-2016

Matilda McCrum, Percussion, 2014-2015

Adam Meyer, Trumpet, 2015-2016

Aoife Miralles, Harp, 2014-2015

Adam Mombru, Clarinet, 2015-2016

Joshua Mountford, Cello, 2015-2016

James Nash, Trumpet, 2015-2016

Ellena Newton, Trombone, 2015-2016

Nell Norman, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Ganesha O'Donnell, Viola, 2015-2016

Katie Osborn, Trumpet, 2014-2015

Jake Parker, Horn, 2015-2016

Edward Percival, Composer, 2014-2015

Zoe Perkins, Trumpet, 2014-2015

Patrick Phillip, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Emma Prince, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Tom Pritchard, Percussion, 2013-2016

Hattie Quick, Viola, 2015-2016

Hannah Renton, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Will Rose, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Alinka Rowe, Viola, 2015-2016

Matthew Sach-Keen, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Ayla Sahin, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Marie Sato, Flute, 2015-2016

Florence Savage, Horn, 2014-2015

Christina Schoonakker, Viola, 2015-2016

Anoushka Sharp, Cello, 2014-2015

Joseph Skypala, Trumpet, 2015-2016

Andrew Snell, Cello, 2014-2015

Emily Stephens, Oboe, 2014-2015

Johan Stone, Horn, 2014-2015

Rachel Stonham, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Yasmin Strevens-Chen, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Naori Takahashi, Violin 1, 2014-2015

James Tett, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Tom Torley, Tuba, 2014-2015

Matthew Venvell, Percussion, 2015-2016

Eleanor Walton, Viola, 2015-2016

Naomi Warburton, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Alfred Western, Cello, 2015-2016

Hamzah Zaidi, Cello, 2015-2016

Olivia Ziani, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Hannah Allaway, Harp, 2014-2015

Leo Appel, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Issy Ashton, Flute, 2015-2016

Nick Atkins, Cello, 2015-2016

Harry Atkinson, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Rebecca Babbage, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Chris Barron, Tuba, 2015-2016

Samuel Bartram, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Sophie Bell, Horn, 2014-2015

Patrick Bevan, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Jerome Blackburn, Percussion, 2015-2016

Rebecca Bradley, Cello, 2014-2015

Christopher Brewster, Trombone, 2014-2015

Angus Butt, Trombone, 2015-2016

Eliza Carew, Cello, 2014-2015

Stephanie Childress, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Elodie Chousmer-Howelles, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Ermos Chrysochos, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Joe Colvin, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Toby Cook, Viola, 2014-2015

David Cox, Trombone, 2014-2015

Giulia da, Cello, 2015-2016

Georgie Davis, Viola, 2015-2016

Sabrina Davis, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Madeleine Dawson, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Ella de, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Hanako Dickinson, Viola, 2014-2015

Iona Duncan, Harp, 2015-2016

Harrison Dunk, Horn, 2015-2016

Alex East, Trombone, 2014-2015

Philip Edwards, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Clara Falkowska, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Mila Ferramosca, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Julia Flint, Bassoon, 2015-2016

Simon Fraser, Oboe, 2015-2016

Isabella Fulford, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Livi Gandee, Horn, 2015-2016

Lucy Gibson, Bassoon, 2015-2016

Victoria Gill, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Matt Glendening, Clarinet, 2014-2015

William Gough, Bassoon, 2014-2015

Jack Greed, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Caroline Grint, Clarinet, 2014-2015

Heledd Gwynant, Percussion, 2014-2015

Lloyd Hampton, Flute, 2015-2016

Henry Hargreaves, Cello, 2014-2015

Athena Hawksley-Walker, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Max Heaton, Percussion, 2015-2016

Samuel Hopkins, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Ross Houston, Flute, 2015-2016

Freya Ireland, Composer, 2014-2015

Tess Jackson, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Jedidiah Jing-Yu, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Jake Jones, Trombone, 2015-2016

Matthew Kendell, Viola, 2014-2015

Yuma Kitahara, Clarinet, 2014-2015

Harry Kneeshaw, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Katharine Ley, Cello, 2015-2016

Verity Lloyd, Percussion, 2014-2015

Harry Lovell-Jones, Percussion, 2014-2015

Helena Mackie, Oboe, 2014-2015

Philippa Marks, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Dominic Martens, Cello, 2015-2016

Naomi Martin, Trumpet, 2014-2015

Angus McCall, Cello, 2014-2015

Andy Mellor, Clarinet, 2014-2015

Mina Middleton, Flute, 2014-2015

Aoife Miralles, Harp, 2015-2016

Anita Monserrat, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Joshua Mountford, Cello, 2014-2015

Laura Newey, Composer, 2015-2016

Seren Nickson, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Nell Norman, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Ganesha O'Donnell, Viola, 2014-2015

David Palmer, Composer, 2014-2015

Bruce Parris, Bassoon, 2015-2016

Edward Percival, Composer, 2015-2016

Connie Pharoah, Viola, 2015-2016

Madeleine Pickering, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Emma Prince, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Tom Pritchard, Percussion, 2015-2016

Harriet Quick, Viola, 2014-2015

Elen Roberts, Double Bass, 2014-2015

Alex Ross, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Alinka Rowe, Viola, 2014-2015

Matthew Sach-Keen, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Tasmin Sarkany, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Marie Sato, Flute, 2014-2015

Maya Saxena, Violin 1, 2014-2015

Pippa Scourse, Trumpet, 2014-2015

Emma Simpson, Bassoon, 2015-2016

Nicholas Smith, Trumpet, 2014-2015

Elijah Spies, Viola, 2014-2015

Pippa Stevens, Oboe, 2014-2015

Katherine Stonham, Violin 2, 2014-2015

Michael Stowe, Oboe, 2014-2015

Eleanor Sullivan, Oboe, 2015-2016

Becky Taylor, Viola, 2015-2016

Louisa Till, Violin 2, 2014-2015

John Tothill, Clarinet, 2014-2015

Andrew Vettraino, Bassoon, 2015-2016

Eleanor Walton, Viola, 2014-2015

Joanna Ward, Composer, 2015-2016

Deronne White, Flute, 2015-2016

Hamzah Zaidi, Cello, 2014-2015

Aaron Akugbo, Trumpet, 2015-2016

Issy Ashton, Flute, 2015-2016

Harry Atkinson, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Rebecca Babbage, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Sam Bartram, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Esther Beyer, Harp, 2015-2016

Stuart Bramwell, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Angus Butt, Trombone, 2015-2016

Arnold Ching, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Leora Cohen, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Giulia da, Cello, 2015-2016

Madeleine Dawson, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Iona Duncan, Harp, 2015-2016

Rob Durnin, Composer, 2015-2016

Philip Edwards, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Peter Farthing, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Julia Flint, Bassoon, 2015-2016

Simon Fraser, Oboe, 2015-2016

Sam Gale, Trombone, 2015-2016

James Gilbert, Clarinet, 2015-2016

Lewis Graham, Clarinet, 2015-2016

Alex Grinyer, Horn, 2015-2016

Emily Hanover, Cello, 2015-2016

Athena Hawksley-Walker, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Samuel Hopkins, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Jed Hughes, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Tess Jackson, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Jake Jones, Trombone, 2015-2016

Harry Kneeshaw, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Joseph Longstaff, Horn, 2015-2016

Briona Mannion, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Jess Martin, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Aled Meredith-Barrett, Tuba, 2015-2016

Joshua Mock, Cello, 2015-2016

Joshua Mountford, Cello, 2015-2016

Laura Newey, Composer, 2015-2016

Nell Norman, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Jake Parker, Horn, 2015-2016

Zoë Perkins, Trumpet, 2015-2016

Tom Pritchard, Percussion, 2013-2016

Alex Raine, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Alex Ross, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Matthew Sach-Keen, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Tasmin Sarkany, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Thea Sayer, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Joseph Skypala, Trumpet, 2015-2016

Johan Stone, Horn, 2015-2016

Yasmin Strevens-Chen, Violin 1, 2015-2016

James Tett, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Matteo Walls, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Joanna Ward, Composer, 2015-2016

Deronne White, Flute, 2015-2016

Olivia Ziani, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Hannah Allaway, Harp, 2015-2016

Millie Ashton, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Ilai Avni, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Chris Barron, Tuba, 2015-2016

Theo Bently, Cello, 2015-2016

Jerome Blackburn, Percussion, 2015-2016

Christopher Brewster, Trombone, 2015-2016

Erin Cacace, Viola, 2015-2016

Elodie Chousmer-Howelles, Violin 1, 2015-2016

David Cox, Trombone, 2015-2016

Georgie Davis, Viola, 2015-2016

Ella de, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Lucy Dundas, Bassoon, 2015-2016

Sam Dye, Trombone, 2015-2016

William Emery, Viola, 2015-2016

Mila Ferramosca, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Freddie Flintoff, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Alexander Froggatt, Trombone, 2015-2016

Livi Gandee, Horn, 2015-2016

Hannah Gillingham, Flute, 2015-2016

Susanna Griffin, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Heledd Gwynant, Percussion, 2015-2016

Shannon Harper, Trumpet, 2015-2016

Max Heaton, Percussion, 2015-2016

Lucas Houldcroft, Trumpet, 2015-2016

Freya Ireland, Composer, 2015-2016

Jedidiah Jing-Yu, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Matthew Kendell, Viola, 2015-2016

Katharine Ley, Cello, 2015-2016

Hugh Mackay, Cello, 2015-2016

Lauren Marshall, Composer, 2015-2016

Angus McCall, Cello, 2015-2016

Adam Meyer, Trumpet, 2015-2016

Adam Mombru, Clarinet, 2015-2016

Tom Myles, Clarinet, 2015-2016

Ellena Newton, Trombone, 2015-2016

Ganesha O'Donnell, Viola, 2015-2016

Bruce Parris, Bassoon, 2015-2016

Connie Pharoah, Viola, 2015-2016

Tom Pritchard, Percussion, 2015-2016

Evie Rogers, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Alec Ross, Horn, 2015-2016

Daniyal Sachee, Oboe, 2015-2016

Charlotte Sasse, Viola, 2015-2016

Christina Schoonakker, Viola, 2015-2016

Andrew Snell, Cello, 2015-2016

Katherine Stonham, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Eleanor Sullivan, Oboe, 2015-2016

Matthew Venvell, Percussion, 2015-2016

Eleanor Walton, Viola, 2015-2016

Susanna Ward, Viola, 2015-2016

Emma Williams, Bassoon, 2015-2016

Leo Appel, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Nick Atkins, Cello, 2015-2016

Louisa Ayerst, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Helena Bartlett, Viola, 2015-2016

Patrick Bevan, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Lucas Boylan, Tuba, 2015-2016

Estella Browne, Horn, 2015-2016

Edward Carew, Trumpet, 2015-2016

Ermos Chrysochos, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Stefan Cunningham, Flute, 2015-2016

Sabrina Davis, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Jacob Dean, Horn, 2015-2016

Harrison Dunk, Horn, 2015-2016

Thomas Edmiston, Oboe, 2015-2016

Clara Falkowska, Violin 2, 2015-2016

James Flannery, Viola, 2015-2016

Lily Frascina, Horn, 2015-2016

Isabella Fulford, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Lucy Gibson, Bassoon, 2015-2016

Matt Glendening, Clarinet, 2015-2016

Caroline Grint, Clarinet, 2015-2016

Lloyd Hampton, Flute, 2015-2016

Emily Harros, Viola, 2015-2016

Thomas Hillman, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Ross Houston, Flute, 2015-2016

Holly Jackson, Cello, 2015-2016

Alex Jones, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Yuma Kitahara, Clarinet, 2015-2016

Sehee Lim, Viola, 2015-2016

Helena Mackie, Oboe, 2015-2016

Dominic Martens, Cello, 2015-2016

Fergus McCready, Oboe, 2015-2016

Aoife Miralles, Harp, 2015-2016

Kathryn Monteiro, Cello, 2015-2016

James Nash, Trumpet, 2015-2016

Seren Nickson, Violin 1, 2015-2016

David Palmer, Composer, 2015-2016

Edward Percival, Composer, 2015-2016

Emma Prince, Double Bass, 2015-2016

Hattie Quick, Viola, 2015-2016

Will Rose, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Alinka Rowe, Viola, 2015-2016

Ayla Sahin, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Marie Sato, Flute, 2015-2016

Emma Simpson, Bassoon, 2015-2016

Emily Stephens, Oboe, 2015-2016

Rachel Stonham, Violin 2, 2015-2016

Becky Taylor, Viola, 2015-2016

Andrew Vettraino, Bassoon, 2015-2016

Naomi Warburton, Violin 1, 2015-2016

Alfred Western, Cello, 2015-2016

Hamzah Zaidi, Cello, 2015-2016

2000s

Zoe Allen, Flute, 1999-2000

Joe Atkins, Composer, 2000-2001

William Balkwill, Trumpet, 2000-2002

Henry Barnes, Trombone, 2000-2001

Katie Bedford, Flute, 2000-2002

Jennifer Bennett, Violin 2, 2000-2000

Robert Booth, Bassoon, 1999-2000

Oliver Brown, Trombone, 1999-2000

Sasha Calin, Oboe, 1999-2001

Emily Cavey, Cello, 2000-2001

Tom Cherrill, Cello, 1998-2000

Sarah Colman, Violin 1, 1997-2000

Jonathan Corry, Trumpet, 1999-2000

Miriam Davis, Violin 2, 2000-2000

Alice Durrant, Double Bass, 1999-2000

Josie Ellis, Double Bass, 1998-2000

Amy Fawcett, Viola, 2000-2001

Liv-Marie Fletcher, Violin 1, 1999-2000

Jonathan Gadian, Double Bass, 2000-2001

Alexander Gilkes, Trumpet, 2000-2000

Ben Gray, Percussion, 2000-2000

Tom Hamilton, Double Bass, 2000-2000

Eleanor Harrison, Violin 2, 1998-2000

Simon Hewitt Jones, Violin 1, 1997-2000

Rebecca Hill, Frenchhorn, 1996-2000

Alexander Holladay, Cello, 1996-2000

Jeremy Isaac, Violin 2, 2000-2002

Tom Jones, Trumpet, 1999-2000

Patrick King, Percussion, 1999-2001

Karin Lambert, Clarinet, 2000-2000

Catherine Lindley, Violin 2, 1999-2000

Gabrielle Maas, Violin 2, 2000-2000

Kate Marsden, Violin 2, 2000-2000

Ben Morrow, Bassoon, 1999-2000

Shulah Oliver, Viola, 1999-2000

Seth Phipps, Harp, 2000-2000

Adrian Robinson, Trumpet, 2000-2000

Lucy Scotchmer, Cello, 1996-2001

Anna Smith, Violin 2, 1997-2000

Emma Stansfield, Viola, 2000-2000

Mary Stuart, Frenchhorn, 2000-2001

Rebecca Thorn, Clarinet, 1998-2000

Daniel Trodden, Tuba, 2000-2002

Amy Wein, Viola, 2000-2002

Polly Wiltshire, Viola, 1998-2000

Anna Wolstenholme, Flute, 1998-2000

Kate Andrews, Oboe, 1999-2000

Mark Austin, Violin 2, 2000-2000

Tom Barber, Oboe, 2000-2001

Eleanor Bartlett, Violin 2, 2000-2002

Gemma Beeson, Violin 2, 1999-2001

Carol Bennett, Violin 1, 2000-2000

Mark Braithwaite, Viola, 1998-2001

Andrew Budden, Frenchhorn, 2000-2000

Jamie Campbell, Violin 2, 1997-2001

Emma Chalmers, Oboe, 1999-2000

Tom Collins, Bassoon, 1999-2000

Zoe Colman, Violin 2, 1998-2000

Rhian Daniel, Violin 1, 1999-2001

Jonathan Deakin, Cello, 1998-2002

Kwesi Edman, Cello, 1999-2000

Daniel Ellis, Double Bass, 1998-2000

Abigail Fenna, Viola, 1999-2000

Scott Foster, Percussion, 1998-2001

Matthew Gee, Trombone, 1997-2001

Philip Gostelow, Viola, 1998-2000

Anna Green, Viola, 2000-2000

Emma Hancock, Violin 1, 2000-2000

Matthew Hart, Viola, 2000-2001

Meaghan Higgs-Strange, Flute, 2000-2000

Catherine Hockings, Percussion, 1999-2001

Laura Holt, Viola, 2000-2002

Alexandra Jakeman, Flute, 1999-2001

Edward Jones, Trombone, 1999-2002

Ashok Klouda, Cello, 1999-2001

Rachael Lander, Cello, 1999-2002

Kate Lindon, Violin 2, 1999-2000

Holly Maleham Bhattachrya, Violin 2, 1999-2001

Carys McMillan, Harp, 1998-2000

Oliver Mulkeen, Trumpet, 2000-2000

Timothy Orpen, Clarinet, 2000-2000

Nancy Proudfoot, Oboe, 1999-2001

Simon Robinson, Trumpet, 2000-2000

Alix Scott, Double Bass, 1998-2001

James Southall, Cello, 2000-2001

Anna Stokes, Flute, 1997-2000

Heidi Sutcliffe, Trumpet, 1997-2000

Timothy Thorpe, Frenchhorn, 2000-2002

Timothy Ward, Bassoon, 1999-2000

Roderick Westwood, Clarinet, 1999-2000

Zanna Wing-Davey, Violin 1, 2000-2001

Edward Young, Double Bass, 2000-2000

Charlotte Ansbergs, Violin 2, 1997-2000

Henry Baldwin, Percussion, 1999-2001

Angela Barnes, Frenchhorn, 1997-2001

Lully Bathurst, Bassoon, 2000-2001

Jocelyn Bench, Viola, 1998-2000

Anna Beryl, Cello, 2000-2003

Jonathan Brignall, Double Bass, 2000-2001

Jessica Burnett Wain, Double Bass, 2000-2002

Frances Casey, Double Bass, 2000-2000

Amanda Chapman, Violin 2, 2000-2000

Nicholas Collon, Viola, 2000-2001

Edward Corn, Frenchhorn, 2000-2000

Victoria Davies, Harp, 1998-2000

Helen Dray, Viola, 1999-2001

Michael Edwards, Bassoon, 1999-2001

Ellie Fagg, Violin 2, 1997-2001

Carrie Fisher, Flute, 2000-2002

Tim French, Frenchhorn, 2000-2000

Lorna Geller, Violin 1, 2000-2000

Alison Gott, Violin 1, 2000-2001

Amy Griffiths, Viola, 1999-2000

Natalie Harris, Clarinet, 2000-2000

Jennifer Haworth, Oboe, 1999-2000

Ruth Hiles, Viola, 2000-2000

Samuel Hogarth, Composer, 2000-2001

James Hopkins, Cello, 1996-2000

Christopher Jepson, Cello, 2000-2000

Amy Keeper, Flute, 2000-2000

Matthew Knight, Trombone, 2000-2004

Chantal Leverton, Viola, 2000-2001

May-Lin Lui, Cello, 1997-2001

Kirsty Mangan, Violin 2, 1998-2002

Camilla Moore-Gwyn, Violin 2, 2000-2000

Leslie Neish, Tuba, 1999-2000

Geoffrey Paterson, Viola, 2000-2002

Helen Purton, Viola, 1999-2000

Benjamin Roskams, Violin 2, 1999-2000

Charlotte Scott, Violin 2, 2000-2001

Beth Sproston, Flute, 2000-2001

Richard Stroud, Frenchhorn, 1999-2000

Laura Symons, Clarinet, 1999-2002

Robin Ticciati, Percussion, 1999-2002

Lauren Weavers, Oboe, 2000-2001

Claire Whitson, Double Bass, 1999-2002

Sara Wolstenholme, Violin 2, 1998-2000

Joe Atkins, Composer, 2000-2001

Tom Barber, Oboe, 2000-2001

Henry Barnes, Trombone, 2000-2001

Katie Bedford, Flute, 2000-2002

Mark Braithwaite, Viola, 1998-2001

Helen Burslem, Violin1, 2001-2002

Sasha Calin, Oboe, 1999-2001

Nicholas Collon, Viola, 2000-2001

Sarah Crick, Violin1, 2001-2002

Gary Davies, Double Bass, 2001-2002

Michael Edwards, Bassoon, 1999-2001

Carrie Fisher, Flute, 2000-2002

Georgia Gale Grant, Trumpet, 2001-2002

Alison Gott, Violin 1, 2000-2001

Katie Hardiman, Viola, 2001-2001

Samuel Hogarth, Composer, 2000-2001

Alexandra Jakeman, Flute, 1999-2001

Patrick King, Percussion, 1999-2001

Tomohiko Kuwahara, Composer, 2001-2001

Chantal Leverton, Viola, 2000-2001

Rebecca Macleod, Violin1, 2001-2002

Arwen March, Violin1, 2001-2002

Kate McDermott, Clarinet, 2001-2002

Sebastian Murphy, Viola, 2001-2001

Beatrice Nicholas, Composer, 2001-2001

Geoffrey Paterson, Viola, 2000-2002

John Purton, Violin1, 2001-2002

Elinor Rolfe Johnson, Violin1, 2001-2002

Edward Scadding, Clarinet, 2001-2001

Charlotte Scott, Violin 2, 2000-2001

James Southall, Cello, 2000-2001

Mary Stuart, Frenchhorn, 2000-2001

Timothy Thorpe, Frenchhorn, 2000-2002

Richard Watkin, Violin1, 2001-2002

Amy Wein, Viola, 2000-2002

Charlotte Wintle, Bassoon, 2001-2001

Henry Baldwin, Percussion, 1999-2001

Laura Barber, Violin1, 2001-2001

Eleanor Bartlett, Violin 2, 2000-2002

Gemma Beeson, Violin 2, 1999-2001

Jonathan Brignall, Double Bass, 2000-2001

Rosemary Burton, Bassoon, 2001-2002

Jamie Campbell, Violin 2, 1997-2001

Joel Cooper, Trumpet, 2001-2002

Michal Cwizewicz, Violin1, 2001-2002

Jonathan Deakin, Cello, 1998-2002

Ellie Fagg, Violin 2, 1997-2001

Scott Foster, Percussion, 1998-2001

Eleanor Garlick, Viola, 2001-2002

Florence Granatt, Double Bass, 2001-2002

Matthew Hart, Viola, 2000-2001

Laura Holt, Viola, 2000-2002

Clare Jefferis, Flute, 2001-2001

Ashok Klouda, Cello, 1999-2001

Rachael Lander, Cello, 1999-2002

Anna Logan, Flute, 2001-2002

Holly Maleham Bhattachrya, Violin 2, 1999-2001

Ruth Marriott, Cello, 2001-2002

Louise McMonagle, Cello, 2001-2001

Georgina Murray, Double Bass, 2001-2001

Clara Nissen, Double Bass, 2001-2002

Hannah Philip, Violin1, 2001-2001

Jonathan Rigby, Viola, 2001-2002

Samuel Roskams, Cello, 2001-2002

Lucy Scotchmer, Cello, 1996-2001

Timothy Sharpe, Violin1, 2001-2002

Beth Sproston, Flute, 2000-2001

Laura Symons, Clarinet, 1999-2002

Robin Ticciati, Percussion, 1999-2002

Kevin Weaver, Violin1, 2001-2002

Claire Whitson, Double Bass, 1999-2002

William Balkwill, Trumpet, 2000-2002

Angela Barnes, Frenchhorn, 1997-2001

Lully Bathurst, Bassoon, 2000-2001

Anna Beryl, Cello, 2000-2003

Jessica Burnett Wain, Double Bass, 2000-2002

Oliver Buxton, Bassoon, 2001-2002

Emily Cavey, Cello, 2000-2001

Christina Cooper, Double Bass, 2001-2002

Rhian Daniel, Violin 1, 1999-2001

Helen Dray, Viola, 1999-2001

Amy Fawcett, Viola, 2000-2001

Jonathan Gadian, Double Bass, 2000-2001

Matthew Gee, Trombone, 1997-2001

Teruko Habu, Violin1, 2001-2002

Catherine Hockings, Percussion, 1999-2001

Jeremy Isaac, Violin 2, 2000-2002

Edward Jones, Trombone, 1999-2002

Matthew Knight, Trombone, 2000-2004

Lydia Lee, Cello, 2001-2002

May-Lin Lui, Cello, 1997-2001

Kirsty Mangan, Violin 2, 1998-2002

Ciaran McCabe, Violin1, 2001-2002

Francesca Moore-Bridger, Frenchhorn, 2001-2002

Florence Newton, Violin1, 2001-2002

Greg Nixon, Viola, 2001-2001

Nancy Proudfoot, Oboe, 1999-2001

Stuart Robb, Bassoon, 2001-2001

Anna Ruijterman, Violin1, 2001-2002

Alix Scott, Double Bass, 1998-2001

Pamela Snell, Trumpet, 2001-2002

Laetitia Stott, Frenchhorn, 2001-2002

Jack Taylor, Violin1, 2001-2001

Daniel Trodden, Tuba, 2000-2002

Lauren Weavers, Oboe, 2000-2001

Zanna Wing-Davey, Violin 1, 2000-2001

William Balkwill, Trumpet, 2000-2002

Katie Bedford, Flute, 2000-2002

Anna Beryl, Cello, 2000-2003

Jessica Burnett Wain, Double Bass, 2000-2002

Oliver Buxton, Bassoon, 2001-2002

Christina Cooper, Double Bass, 2001-2002

Michal Cwizewicz, Violin1, 2001-2002

Jonathan Deakin, Cello, 1998-2002

Georgia Gale Grant, Trumpet, 2001-2002

John Glanville, Bassoon, 2002-2002

Florence Granatt, Double Bass, 2001-2002

Lucy Haslar, Harp, 2002-2002

Rebecca Hopkin, Viola, 2002-2003

Samuel Kennedy, Violin 2, 2002-2003

Amanda Lake, Violin 1, 2002-2002

Lydia Lee, Cello, 2001-2002

Kirsty Mangan, Violin 2, 1998-2002

Katherine Matthews, Harp, 2002-2002

Kate McDermott, Clarinet, 2001-2002

Francesca Moore-Bridger, Frenchhorn, 2001-2002

Clara Nissen, Double Bass, 2001-2002

Geoffrey Paterson, Viola, 2000-2002

Julia Pugsley, Viola, 2002-2003

Jonathan Rigby, Viola, 2001-2002

Alice Ruffle, Violin 1, 2002-2003

Katie Sharp, Violin 2, 2002-2003

Lesley-Ann Smith, Double Bass, 2002-2002

Christopher Stripp, Clarinet, 2002-2002

Robin Ticciati, Percussion, 1999-2002

Richard Watkin, Violin1, 2001-2002

Louise Whipham, Oboe, 2002-2002

Karen Wykurz, Clarinet, 2002-2003

Eleanor Bartlett, Violin 2, 2000-2002

Lucy Beeson, Percussion, 2002-2004

Ross Brennan, Trombone, 2002-2005

Helen Burslem, Violin1, 2001-2002

Sarah-Jane Campbell-Smith, Viola, 2002-2003

Sophie Crawford, Bassoon, 2002-2002

Ryan Davey, Bassoon, 2002-2002

Morwenna Del Mar, Cello, 2002-2003

Michael Gardiner, Cello, 2002-2002

Alice Gledhill, Clarinet, 2002-2002

Teruko Habu, Violin1, 2001-2002

Katie Holt, Cello, 2002-2003

Jeremy Isaac, Violin 2, 2000-2002

Esther King Smith, Violin 2, 2002-2002

Rachael Lander, Cello, 1999-2002

Anna Logan, Flute, 2001-2002

Arwen March, Violin1, 2001-2002

Sarah Maynard, Flute, 2002-2002

James Meldrum, Clarinet, 2002-2002

Ed Nesbit, Composer, 2002-2002

Michael O'Donnell, Oboe, 2002-2002

Stephen Payne, Violin 1, 2002-2002

John Purton, Violin1, 2001-2002

Elinor Rolfe Johnson, Violin1, 2001-2002

Anna Ruijterman, Violin1, 2001-2002

Timothy Sharpe, Violin1, 2001-2002

Pamela Snell, Trumpet, 2001-2002

Laura Symons, Clarinet, 1999-2002

Daniel Trodden, Tuba, 2000-2002

Kevin Weaver, Violin1, 2001-2002

Claire Whitson, Double Bass, 1999-2002

William Yates, Trombone, 2002-2002

Sally Beck, Flute, 2002-2002

Zara Benyounes, Violin 1, 2002-2002

Neal Broadbent, Cello, 2002-2004

Rosemary Burton, Bassoon, 2001-2002

Joel Cooper, Trumpet, 2001-2002

Sarah Crick, Violin1, 2001-2002

Gary Davies, Double Bass, 2001-2002

Carrie Fisher, Flute, 2000-2002

Eleanor Garlick, Viola, 2001-2002

Lucy Goddard, Violin 2, 2002-2002

Andrew Harvey, Violin 2, 2002-2002

Laura Holt, Viola, 2000-2002

Edward Jones, Trombone, 1999-2002

Matthew Knight, Trombone, 2000-2004

Haydon Lawrence, Viola, 2002-2003

Rebecca Macleod, Violin1, 2001-2002

Ruth Marriott, Cello, 2001-2002

Ciaran McCabe, Violin1, 2001-2002

Charlotte Miles, Double Bass, 2002-2002

Florence Newton, Violin1, 2001-2002

Robert Page, Violin 1, 2002-2002

Auriol Proudfoot, Cello, 2002-2002

Alexandra Rees, Clarinet, 2002-2002

Samuel Roskams, Cello, 2001-2002

Lucy Saunders, Violin 2, 2002-2002

Paul Skinner, Flute, 2002-2002

Laetitia Stott, Frenchhorn, 2001-2002

Timothy Thorpe, Frenchhorn, 2000-2002

Alan Uren, Violin 1, 2002-2003

Amy Wein, Viola, 2000-2002

Jennifer Wilson, Cello, 2002-2002

Daniel Allinson, Percussion, 2003-2004

Lauren Barr, Bassoon, 2003-2004

Lucy Beeson, Percussion, 2002-2004

Julian Black, Frenchhorn, 2003-2004

Catherine Bradley, Flute, 2003-2004

Neal Broadbent, Cello, 2002-2004

Sarah-Jane Campbell-Smith, Viola, 2002-2003

Stephanie Cavey, Violin1, 2003-2004

George Clifford, Violin 1, 2003-2005

David Curington, Oboe, 2003-2005

George Davison, Trombone, 2003-2006

Philip Deakin, Violin 2, 2003-2006

Alisdair Eltringham, Violin1, 2003-2003

Joseph Fort, Bassoon, 2003-2004

Alec Frank-Gemmill, Horn, 2003-2004

Hannah Grayson, Flute, 2003-2005

Christopher Ham, Violin 1, 2003-2004

Richard Hart, Tuba, 2003-2004

Emily Hester, Viola, 2003-2005

Rosalyn Hindmarch, Viola, 2003-2005

Katie Holt, Cello, 2002-2003

Vanessa Howells, Oboe, 2003-2003

Elen Hydref, Harp, 2003-2005

Jessica Jennings, Cello, 2003-2004

Joe Kearney, Percussion, 2003-2003

Samuel Kennedy, Violin 2, 2002-2003

Ruiko Kinoshita, Violin1, 2003-2003

Haydon Lawrence, Viola, 2002-2003

Cordelia Longworth, Cello, 2003-2007

Fergus Macleod, Violin 2, 2003-2007

Sophie Mather, Violin 1, 2003-2004

Rachel Meerloo, Double Bass, 2003-2004

Rowena Mitchell, Violin 1, 2003-2005

Huw Morgan, Trumpet, 2003-2006

Douglas Murdoch, Trombone, 2003-2004

Stuart Murray, Composer, 2003-2004

Naomi Page, Double Bass, 2003-2003

Helen Picknett, Viola, 2003-2004

Claire Priest, Double Bass, 2003-2004

Alice Purton, Cello, 2003-2006

Jonathan Rees, Cello, 2003-2005

Edward Ross, Double Bass, 2003-2003

Freddie Scadding, Bassoon, 2003-2006

Paul Shephard, Viola, 2003-2004

Hetty Snell, Cello, 2003-2006

Natasha Starling, Violin 2, 2003-2004

Benjamin Thomson, Tuba, 2003-2004

Lorna Tyack, Bassoon, 2003-2003

Richard Wain-Hobson, Oboe, 2003-2004

Joanna Walters, Viola, 2003-2004

Rachel Whitworth, Double Bass, 2003-2003

Emily Wilson, Viola, 2003-2004

Karen Wykurz, Clarinet, 2002-2003

Maisie Anderson, Trumpet, 2003-2005

Francesca Barritt, Violin 2, 2003-2004

Anna Beryl, Cello, 2000-2003

Ivor Bonnici, Violin 1, 2003-2004

James Bramley, Percussion, 2003-2003

Katrina Brown, Viola, 2003-2005

Ian Cape, Percussion, 2003-2003

Elizabeth Chell, Frenchhorn, 2003-2003

Andrew Connington, Trombone, 2003-2003

Helena Curtis, Viola, 2003-2004

Daniel De Gruchy-Lambert, Trumpet, 2003-2003

Morwenna Del Mar, Cello, 2002-2003

Benjamin Faulkner, Bassoon, 2003-2003

Alex Foster, Double Bass, 2003-2004

Naomi Gadian, Double Bass, 2003-2005

Brenden Guy, Clarinet, 2003-2003

Alexander Harrild, Frenchhorn, 2003-2004

James Hassell, Violin1, 2003-2003

James Hewitt, Composer, 2003-2003

Helen Hockings, Violin 1, 2003-2004

Rebecca Hopkin, Viola, 2002-2003

Alice Howick, Violin 2, 2003-2004

Ian Jackman, Trombone, 2003-2004

Charis Jenson, Violin 1, 2003-2005

David Kendall, Tuba, 2003-2003

Alice Kent, Double Bass, 2003-2003

Sarah Knight, Clarinet, 2003-2004

Mark Lindley, Cello, 2003-2006

Timothy Lowe, Cello, 2003-2004

Pippa Macmillan, Double Bass, 2003-2007

Thomas McGowan, Viola, 2003-2003

Jenny Melville, Oboe, 2003-2003

Thomas Molloy, Frenchhorn, 2003-2004

Bryony Morrison, Violin 2, 2003-2006

Benedict Murphy, Violin 1, 2003-2004

Jennifer Norton, Violin 2, 2003-2004

Matthew Palmer, Trumpet, 2003-2005

Catherine Porter, Harp, 2003-2007

Steven Proctor, Violin 2, 2003-2004

Rachel Quick, Violin 2, 2003-2004

Alexandra Reid, Violin 1, 2003-2004

Alice Ruffle, Violin 1, 2002-2003

Beatrice Scaldini, Violin1, 2003-2003

Adam Slater, Clarinet, 2003-2005

Edward Southall, Composer, 2003-2003

Tanya Sweiry, Violin 2, 2003-2005

Suzanne Thorn, Oboe, 2003-2006

Alan Uren, Violin 1, 2002-2003

Adam Walker, Flute, 2003-2003

Jonathan Watkins, Trombone, 2003-2003

Louise Wiggins, Harp, 2003-2004

Benjamin Winstanley, Percussion, 2003-2004

Rachel Ashley, Flute, 2003-2003

Anke Batty, Clarinet, 2003-2007

Alice Billen, Viola, 2003-2005

Chloe Booker, Trumpet, 2003-2003

Ross Brennan, Trombone, 2002-2005

Fiona Cameron, Trumpet, 2003-2004

Natalie Cavey, Viola, 2003-2004

Davina Clarke, Violin 1, 2003-2005

Benjamin Court, Trumpet, 2003-2004

Miriam Davis, Violin 1, 2003-2004

Aimée De Gruchy-Lambert, Flute, 2003-2003

Stephanie Dyer, Trombone, 2003-2006

Alexandra Fletcher, Cello, 2003-2003

Alec Frank-Gemmill, Frenchhorn, 2003-2004

Amy Gould, Cello, 2003-2004

Ben Hall, Cello, 2003-2005

Victoria Harrild, Cello, 2003-2007

John Herford, Composer, 2003-2003

Thomas Hewitt Jones, Composer, 2003-2004

Lee Holland, Flute, 2003-2003

Adam Howcroft, Frenchhorn, 2003-2006

Emily Hultmark, Bassoon, 2003-2004

Samuel Jacobs, Frenchhorn, 2003-2004

Kirsten Jenson, Cello, 2003-2005

Jonathan Kenna, Percussion, 2003-2003

Matthew Kettle, Viola, 2003-2004

Matthew Knight, Trombone, 2000-2004

Andrew Littlemore, Frenchhorn, 2003-2005

Laura Lucas, Flute, 2003-2004

Natalie Mason, Viola, 2003-2004

Amy McKean, Oboe, 2003-2003

Joseph Melvin, Double Bass, 2003-2004

Hannah Morgan, Clarinet, 2003-2003

Calum Moulton, Viola, 2003-2004

Felicity Murphy, Viola, 2003-2006

Lawrence O'Donnell, Bassoon, 2003-2004

Julie Peat, Cello, 2003-2005

Benjamin Powell, Violin 2, 2003-2005

Julia Pugsley, Viola, 2002-2003

Nicholas Reed, Percussion, 2003-2003

Charlotte Reid, Violin 2, 2003-2006

Mazdak Sanii, Frenchhorn, 2003-2004

Katie Sharp, Violin 2, 2002-2003

Rhys Smith, Trombone, 2003-2003

Joanna Stark, Bassoon, 2003-2005

Charlotte Swift, Clarinet, 2003-2005

Sarah Turner, Oboe, 2003-2004

Adrian Uren, Frenchhorn, 2003-2003

Robert Wallace, Trumpet, 2003-2003

Isobel White, Harp, 2003-2003

Clare Wills, Oboe, 2003-2004

Caroline Woodhouse, Clarinet, 2003-2004

Daniel Allinson, Percussion, 2003-2004

Lauren Barr, Bassoon, 2003-2004

Anke Batty, Clarinet, 2003-2007

Alice Billen, Viola, 2003-2005

Ivor Bonnici, Violin 1, 2003-2004

Neal Broadbent, Cello, 2002-2004

Nicholas Burke, Tuba, 2004-2005

Natalie Cavey, Viola, 2003-2004

Charlotte Clemson, Violin 2, 2004-2005

David Curington, Oboe, 2003-2005

Miriam Davis, Violin 1, 2003-2004

Philip Deakin, Violin 2, 2003-2006

Aletta Du Plessis, Violin 2, 2004-2006

Peter Facer, Oboe, 2004-2006

Alex Foster, Double Bass, 2003-2004

Naomi Gadian, Double Bass, 2003-2005

Richard Godden, Clarinet, 2004-2006

Peter Gregson, Cello, 2004-2005

Elspeth Hanson, Violin 1, 2004-2005

Rachel Harston, Flute, 2004-2007

Emily Hester, Viola, 2003-2005

Rosalyn Hindmarch, Viola, 2003-2005

Alice Howick, Violin 2, 2003-2004

Elen Hydref, Harp, 2003-2005

Samuel Jacobs, Frenchhorn, 2003-2004

Charis Jenson, Violin 1, 2003-2005

Victoria Kerby, Clarinet, 2004-2005

Matthew Knight, Trombone, 2000-2004

Jenny Lee, Violin 1, 2004-2007

Andrew Littlemore, Frenchhorn, 2003-2005

Eleanor Lovegrove, Trumpet, 2004-2004

Laura Lucas, Flute, 2003-2004

Natalie Mason, Viola, 2003-2004

Rachel Meerloo, Double Bass, 2003-2004

Rowena Mitchell, Violin 1, 2003-2005

Bryony Morrison, Violin 2, 2003-2006

Douglas Murdoch, Trombone, 2003-2004

Stuart Murray, Composer, 2003-2004

Lawrence O'Donnell, Bassoon, 2003-2004

Barnaby Philpott, Trombone, 2004-2007

Benjamin Powell, Violin 2, 2003-2005

Steven Proctor, Violin 2, 2003-2004

Rachel Quick, Violin 2, 2003-2004

Jonathan Rees, Cello, 2003-2005

Ruth Rimer, Violin 2, 2004-2006

Lewis Rowlands, Trombone, 2004-2004

Mazdak Sanii, Frenchhorn, 2003-2004

Paul Shephard, Viola, 2003-2004

Mark Simpson, Composer, 2004-2004

Hetty Snell, Cello, 2003-2006

Natasha Starling, Violin 2, 2003-2004

Benjamin Thomson, Tuba, 2003-2004

Sarah Turner, Oboe, 2003-2004

Joanna Walters, Viola, 2003-2004

Emily Wilson, Viola, 2003-2004

Kimberley Wong, Violin 1, 2004-2005

Chang-Ho Yoon, Violin 1, 2004-2007

Robert Ames, Viola, 2004-2004

Francesca Barritt, Violin 2, 2003-2004

Paul Beckett, Viola, 2004-2006

Julian Black, Frenchhorn, 2003-2004

Catherine Bradley, Flute, 2003-2004

Katrina Brown, Viola, 2003-2005

Fiona Cameron, Trumpet, 2003-2004

Stephanie Cavey, Violin1, 2003-2004

George Clifford, Violin 1, 2003-2005

Helena Curtis, Viola, 2003-2004

George Davison, Trombone, 2003-2006

Jeffrey Douglass, Frenchhorn, 2004-2007

Stephanie Dyer, Trombone, 2003-2006

Katie Flanaghan, Harp, 2004-2004

Alec Frank-Gemmill, Frenchhorn, 2003-2004

Amy Galluzzo, Violin 1, 2004-2006

Amy Gould, Cello, 2003-2004

Ben Hall, Cello, 2003-2005

Alexander Harrild, Frenchhorn, 2003-2004

Richard Hart, Tuba, 2003-2004

James Hewins, Double Bass, 2004-2004

Helen Hockings, Violin 1, 2003-2004

Mary Hudson, Bassoon, 2004-2006

Ian Jackman, Trombone, 2003-2004

Jessica Jennings, Cello, 2003-2004

Kirsten Jenson, Cello, 2003-2005

Matthew Kettle, Viola, 2003-2004

Dominic Kraemer, Viola, 2004-2005

Lydia Lewis Holland, Trumpet, 2004-2007

Gwenllian Llyr, Harp, 2004-2006

Timothy Lowe, Cello, 2003-2004

Fergus Macleod, Violin 2, 2003-2007

Sophie Mather, Violin 1, 2003-2004

Joseph Melvin, Double Bass, 2003-2004

Thomas Molloy, Frenchhorn, 2003-2004

Heather Moseley, Cello, 2004-2005

Benedict Murphy, Violin 1, 2003-2004

Gareth Nellis, Composer, 2004-2005

Matthew Palmer, Trumpet, 2003-2005

Helen Picknett, Viola, 2003-2004

David Price, Trombone, 2004-2005

Alice Purton, Cello, 2003-2006

Lucy Railton, Cello, 2004-2004

Alexandra Reid, Violin 1, 2003-2004

Laura Robinson, Viola, 2004-2005

Lucian Russell-Price, Trumpet, 2004-2004

Freddie Scadding, Bassoon, 2003-2006

Belinda Sherlock, Percussion, 2004-2004

Frances Slack, Oboe, 2004-2004

Joanna Stark, Bassoon, 2003-2005

Tanya Sweiry, Violin 2, 2003-2005

Suzanne Thorn, Oboe, 2003-2006

Heather Uren, Cello, 2004-2007

Louise Wiggins, Harp, 2003-2004

Helen Wilson, Flute, 2004-2006

Caroline Woodhouse, Clarinet, 2003-2004

Maisie Anderson, Trumpet, 2003-2005

Gemma Bass, Violin 2, 2004-2005

Lucy Beeson, Percussion, 2002-2004

Jonathan Bloxham, Cello, 2004-2004

Ross Brennan, Trombone, 2002-2005

Hugh Brunt, Composer, 2004-2004

Meghan Cassidy, Viola, 2004-2006

Davina Clarke, Violin 1, 2003-2005

Benjamin Court, Trumpet, 2003-2004

Christine Danagher-Smith, Violin1, 2004-2004

Patrick Dawkins, Violin 2, 2004-2004

Simon Dowrick, Flute, 2004-2006

Chris Evans, Trumpet, 2004-2005

Joseph Fort, Bassoon, 2003-2004

Alec Frank-Gemmill, Horn, 2003-2004

Bethany Gardiner-Smith, Flute, 2004-2005

Hannah Grayson, Flute, 2003-2005

Christopher Ham, Violin 1, 2003-2004

Victoria Harrild, Cello, 2003-2007

Jessica Hayes, Cello, 2004-2004

Thomas Hewitt Jones, Composer, 2003-2004

Adam Howcroft, Frenchhorn, 2003-2006

Emily Hultmark, Bassoon, 2003-2004

Martyn Jackson, Violin 2, 2004-2006

Venetia Jennings, Violin 2, 2004-2005

Elizabeth Jones, Trumpet, 2004-2005

Sarah Knight, Clarinet, 2003-2004

Tanya Lake, Double Bass, 2004-2005

Mark Lindley, Cello, 2003-2006

Cordelia Longworth, Cello, 2003-2007

Oliver Lowe, Percussion, 2004-2007

Pippa Macmillan, Double Bass, 2003-2007

Rebecca McMurray, Violin 2, 2004-2004

William Melvin, Violin 2, 2004-2007

Huw Morgan, Trumpet, 2003-2006

Calum Moulton, Viola, 2003-2004

Felicity Murphy, Viola, 2003-2006

Jennifer Norton, Violin 2, 2003-2004

Julie Peat, Cello, 2003-2005

Catherine Porter, Harp, 2003-2007

Claire Priest, Double Bass, 2003-2004

Eleanor Pygall, Percussion, 2004-2006

Christopher Rawley, Bassoon, 2004-2004

Charlotte Reid, Violin 2, 2003-2006

Sophie Roper, Double Bass, 2004-2007

Joel Rust, Composer, 2004-2007

Emily Shaida, Violin 2, 2004-2004

Mana Shibata, Oboe, 2004-2006

Adam Slater, Clarinet, 2003-2005

David Stark, Double Bass, 2004-2007

Charlotte Swift, Clarinet, 2003-2005

Robert Torrance, Violin 1, 2004-2006

Richard Wain-Hobson, Oboe, 2003-2004

Clare Wills, Oboe, 2003-2004

Benjamin Winstanley, Percussion, 2003-2004

Jessica Wyatt, Viola, 2004-2004

Adrian Acolatse, Double Bass, 2005-2006

Maisie Anderson, Trumpet, 2003-2005

Gemma Bass, Violin 2, 2004-2005

John Benson-Bunch, Violin 2, 2005-2007

Louise Bralsford, Viola, 2005-2006

Katrina Brown, Viola, 2003-2005

Alastair Burrows, Trombone, 2005-2005

Leila Chew, Violin 1, 2005-2005

Charlotte Clemson, Violin 2, 2004-2005

George Davison, Trombone, 2003-2006

Jeffrey Douglass, Frenchhorn, 2004-2007

Aletta Du Plessis, Violin 2, 2004-2006

Stephanie Edmundson, Viola, 2005-2006

Peter Facer, Oboe, 2004-2006

Amy Galluzzo, Violin 1, 2004-2006

Richard Godden, Clarinet, 2004-2006

Kate Hainsworth, Frenchhorn, 2005-2005

Elspeth Hanson, Violin 1, 2004-2005

Anna Hashimoto, Clarinet, 2005-2007

Rosalyn Hindmarch, Viola, 2003-2005

Mary Hudson, Bassoon, 2004-2006

Martyn Jackson, Violin 2, 2004-2006

Kirsten Jenson, Cello, 2003-2005

Daniel Jones, Percussion, 2005-2006

Toby Kearney, Percussion, 2005-2006

Dominic Kraemer, Viola, 2004-2005

Matthew Lewis, Trombone, 2005-2007

Mark Lindley, Cello, 2003-2006

Gwenllian Llyr, Harp, 2004-2006

Oliver Lowe, Percussion, 2004-2007

Kate Mason, Violin 1, 2005-2007

Rowena Mitchell, Violin 1, 2003-2005

Heather Moseley, Cello, 2004-2005

Bryony Mycroft, Viola, 2005-2005

Benjamin Norris, Violin 2, 2005-2006

Kimon Parry, Clarinet, 2005-2005

Barnaby Philpott, Trombone, 2004-2007

Catriona Price, Violin 1, 2005-2006

Alice Purton, Cello, 2003-2006

Charlotte Reid, Violin 2, 2003-2006

Laura Robinson, Viola, 2004-2005

Corentin Roux Dit Buisson, Frenchhorn, 2005-2005

Freddie Scadding, Bassoon, 2003-2006

Mark Simpson, Clarinet, 2005-2007

Edward Southall, Composer, 2005-2005

David Stark, Double Bass, 2004-2007

Tanya Sweiry, Violin 2, 2003-2005

Robert Torrance, Violin 1, 2004-2006

Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, 2005-2005

Thomas Walley, Double Bass, 2005-2005

Lauren Webb, Cello, 2005-2006

Kimberley Wong, Violin 1, 2004-2005

Chang-Ho Yoon, Violin 1, 2004-2007

Ian Anderson, Viola, 2005-2005

Nina Ashton, Bassoon, 2005-2007

Anke Batty, Clarinet, 2003-2007

Alice Billen, Viola, 2003-2005

Ross Brennan, Trombone, 2002-2005

Rehana Browne, Flute, 2005-2007

Meghan Cassidy, Viola, 2004-2006

Mervyn Chong, Violin 2, 2005-2007

George Clifford, Violin 1, 2003-2005

Philip Deakin, Violin 2, 2003-2006

Charlotte Dowding, Violin 1, 2005-2007

Elfair Dyer, Harp, 2005-2007

David Elliott, Percussion, 2005-2007

Shiva Feshareki, Frenchhorn, 2005-2006

Bethany Gardiner-Smith, Flute, 2004-2005

Hannah Grayson, Flute, 2003-2005

Zoë Hale, Cello, 2005-2005

Victoria Harrild, Cello, 2003-2007

Clare Hennessey, Frenchhorn, 2005-2005

Katie Holmes, Viola, 2005-2005

Elen Hydref, Harp, 2003-2005

Venetia Jennings, Violin 2, 2004-2005

Rachel Jones, Violin 2, 2005-2005

Elizabeth Jones, Trumpet, 2004-2005

Tom Kelly, Cello, 2005-2006

Tanya Lake, Double Bass, 2004-2005

Imogen Lewis Holland, Violin 1, 2005-2007

Andrew Littlemore, Frenchhorn, 2003-2005

Matt Lomas, Bassoon, 2005-2005

Fergus Macleod, Violin 2, 2003-2007

Oskar McCarthy, Frenchhorn, 2005-2007

Huw Morgan, Trumpet, 2003-2006

Francesca Murphy, Viola, 2005-2005

Gareth Nellis, Composer, 2004-2005

Clara Page, Bassoon, 2005-2005

Julie Peat, Cello, 2003-2005

Catherine Porter, Harp, 2003-2007

David Price, Trombone, 2004-2005

Eleanor Pygall, Percussion, 2004-2006

Ruth Rimer, Violin 2, 2004-2006

Sophie Roper, Double Bass, 2004-2007

Alessandro Ruisi, Violin 2, 2005-2007

Chris Sergeant, Double Bass, 2005-2005

Adam Slater, Clarinet, 2003-2005

David Sparks, Frenchhorn, 2005-2005

Lauren Steel, Cello, 2005-2006

Charlotte Swift, Clarinet, 2003-2005

Amy Tress, Violin 2, 2005-2006

Heather Uren, Cello, 2004-2007

Duncan Ward, Composer, 2005-2007

Emma Willan, Oboe, 2005-2005

James Woods-Davison, Trumpet, 2005-2006

Natalya Zeman, Violin 2, 2005-2006

Laurie Anderson, Viola, 2005-2006

Frances Balmer, Composer, 2005-2008

Paul Beckett, Viola, 2004-2006

Nicholas Bown, Double Bass, 2005-2005

Amanda Brothers, Tuba, 2005-2006

Nicholas Burke, Tuba, 2004-2005

Nicholas Chapman, Cello, 2005-2005

Davina Clarke, Violin 1, 2003-2005

David Curington, Oboe, 2003-2005

Jonathan Dormand, Cello, 2005-2006

Simon Dowrick, Flute, 2004-2006

Stephanie Dyer, Trombone, 2003-2006

Chris Evans, Trumpet, 2004-2005

Naomi Gadian, Double Bass, 2003-2005

Ross Garrod, Percussion, 2005-2005

Peter Gregson, Cello, 2004-2005

Ben Hall, Cello, 2003-2005

Rachel Harston, Flute, 2004-2007

Emily Hester, Viola, 2003-2005

Adam Howcroft, Frenchhorn, 2003-2006

Laura Innes, Viola, 2005-2007

Charis Jenson, Violin 1, 2003-2005

Meilyr Jones, Tuba, 2005-2005

Natasha Joyner, Double Bass, 2005-2006

Victoria Kerby, Clarinet, 2004-2005

Jenny Lee, Violin 1, 2004-2007

Lydia Lewis Holland, Trumpet, 2004-2007

Shu Liu, Flute, 2005-2005

Cordelia Longworth, Cello, 2003-2007

Pippa Macmillan, Double Bass, 2003-2007

William Melvin, Violin 2, 2004-2007

Bryony Morrison, Violin 2, 2003-2006

Felicity Murphy, Viola, 2003-2006

Claire Newton, Viola, 2005-2005

Matthew Palmer, Trumpet, 2003-2005

Miriam Phillips, Bassoon, 2005-2006

Benjamin Powell, Violin 2, 2003-2005

Marissa Pueschel, Oboe, 2005-2006

Jonathan Rees, Cello, 2003-2005

William Roberts, Trumpet, 2005-2006

Emily Ross, Oboe, 2005-2007

Joel Rust, Composer, 2004-2007

Mana Shibata, Oboe, 2004-2006

Hetty Snell, Cello, 2003-2006

Joanna Stark, Bassoon, 2003-2005

Katherine Stewart, Violin 2, 2005-2007

Suzanne Thorn, Oboe, 2003-2006

Luke Turrell, Viola, 2005-2005

Mea Wade, Oboe, 2005-2007

Robert Weaver, Violin 1, 2005-2005

Helen Wilson, Flute, 2004-2006

Eun-Joo Yoon, Violin 1, 2005-2007

Adrian Acolatse, Double Bass, 2005-2006

Nina Ashton, Bassoon, 2005-2007

Anke Batty, Clarinet, 2003-2007

Imogen Berman, Violin 2, 2006-2006

Amanda Brothers, Tuba, 2005-2006

Rehana Browne, Flute, 2005-2007

Luke Burke, Composer, 2006-2006

Tim Cavey, Double Bass, 2006-2007

Charlie Cole, Violin 2, 2006-2006

George Davison, Trombone, 2003-2006

Jeffrey Douglass, Frenchhorn, 2004-2007

Aletta Du Plessis, Violin 2, 2004-2006

Nicholas Eames, Bassoon, 2006-2007

Peter Facer, Oboe, 2004-2006

Amy Galluzzo, Violin 1, 2004-2006

Rebecca Greenstreet, Violin 2, 2006-2007

Victoria Harrild, Cello, 2003-2007

Anna Hashimoto, Clarinet, 2005-2007

Toby Hughes, Double Bass, 2006-2009

Martyn Jackson, Violin 2, 2004-2006

Toby Kearney, Percussion, 2005-2006

Samantha Latus, Frenchhorn, 2006-2006

Imogen Lewis Holland, Violin 1, 2005-2007

Gwenllian Llyr, Harp, 2004-2006

Oliver Lowe, Percussion, 2004-2007

Fergus Macleod, Violin 2, 2003-2007

Kate Mason, Violin 1, 2005-2007

William Melvin, Violin 2, 2004-2007

Huw Morgan, Trumpet, 2003-2006

Felicity Murphy, Viola, 2003-2006

Stephen Peneycad, Trumpet, 2006-2006

Catherine Porter, Harp, 2003-2007

Alice Purton, Cello, 2003-2006

Thomas Recknell, Composer, 2006-2007

Catherine Robb, Double Bass, 2006-2007

Emily Ross, Oboe, 2005-2007

Patrick Rutland, Viola, 2006-2006

Caroline Sharp, Violin 1, 2006-2007

Mark Simpson, Clarinet, 2005-2007

Hetty Snell, Cello, 2003-2006

Lauren Steel, Cello, 2005-2006

Alice Thompson, Flute, 2006-2007

Amy Tress, Violin 2, 2005-2006

Chloe Vanns, Bassoon, 2006-2006

Richard Waters, Viola, 2006-2007

Thomas West, Double Bass, 2006-2007

James Woods-Davison, Trumpet, 2005-2006

Chang-Ho Yoon, Violin 1, 2004-2007

Natalya Zeman, Violin 2, 2005-2006

Jennifer Ames, Viola, 2006-2007

Frances Balmer, Composer, 2005-2008

Paul Beckett, Viola, 2004-2006

Louise Bralsford, Viola, 2005-2006

Laura Brown, Cello, 2006-2006

Andrew Browning, Double Bass, 2006-2007

Lucy Campion, Trumpet, 2006-2006

Mervyn Chong, Violin 2, 2005-2007

Morrison Cole, Trombone, 2006-2008

Philip Deakin, Violin 2, 2003-2006

Charlotte Dowding, Violin 1, 2005-2007

Elfair Dyer, Harp, 2005-2007

Stephanie Edmundson, Viola, 2005-2006

Shiva Feshareki, Frenchhorn, 2005-2006

Sophie Gledhill, Cello, 2006-2006

Rosanna Grimes, Viola, 2006-2007

Christine Harris, Trombone, 2006-2007

Adam Howcroft, Frenchhorn, 2003-2006

Laura Innes, Viola, 2005-2007

Daniel Jones, Percussion, 2005-2006

Tom Kelly, Cello, 2005-2006

Jenny Lee, Violin 1, 2004-2007

Lydia Lewis Holland, Trumpet, 2004-2007

Richard Lockington, Frenchhorn, 2006-2006

Annie Lydford, Flute, 2006-2009

Pippa Macmillan, Double Bass, 2003-2007

Oskar McCarthy, Frenchhorn, 2005-2007

Tom Millar, Composer, 2006-2007

Bryony Morrison, Violin 2, 2003-2006

Benjamin Norris, Violin 2, 2005-2006

Miriam Phillips, Bassoon, 2005-2006

Catriona Price, Violin 1, 2005-2006

Eleanor Pygall, Percussion, 2004-2006

Charlotte Reid, Violin 2, 2003-2006

William Roberts, Trumpet, 2005-2006

Alessandro Ruisi, Violin 2, 2005-2007

Liz Salvidge, Viola, 2006-2007

Vicky Sheehan-Dare, Clarinet, 2006-2007

Charlotte Skinner, Violin 1, 2006-2007

Christopher Stark, Cello, 2006-2006

Katherine Stewart, Violin 2, 2005-2007

Suzanne Thorn, Oboe, 2003-2006

Christopher Turner, Clarinet, 2006-2007

Mea Wade, Oboe, 2005-2007

Hannah Watts, Flute, 2006-2006

Jamie White, Bassoon, 2006-2009

Adam Wynter, Double Bass, 2006-2007

Amy Yuan, Violin 1, 2006-2007

Laurie Anderson, Viola, 2005-2006

Isabel Balmer, Viola, 2006-2007

John Benson-Bunch, Violin 2, 2005-2007

Sophie Broadbent, Viola, 2006-2007

Lucy Brown, Frenchhorn, 2006-2006

Liam Buckley, Viola, 2006-2006

Meghan Cassidy, Viola, 2004-2006

Ross Cole, Composer, 2006-2006

Hilary Cornwell, Oboe, 2006-2007

Jonathan Dormand, Cello, 2005-2006

Simon Dowrick, Flute, 2004-2006

Stephanie Dyer, Trombone, 2003-2006

David Elliott, Percussion, 2005-2007

Amy Finch, Violin 2, 2006-2006

Richard Godden, Clarinet, 2004-2006

Jessica Hall, Violin 2, 2006-2006

Rachel Harston, Flute, 2004-2007

Mary Hudson, Bassoon, 2004-2006

Amy Innes, Frenchhorn, 2006-2008

Natasha Joyner, Double Bass, 2005-2006

Sasha Koushk-Jalali, Tuba, 2006-2006

Matthew Lewis, Trombone, 2005-2007

Mark Lindley, Cello, 2003-2006

Cordelia Longworth, Cello, 2003-2007

Scott Lygate, Clarinet, 2006-2007

Evert Martin, Double Bass, 2006-2006

Holly Mclatchie, Violin 2, 2006-2006

Rosanna Moore, Harp, 2006-2007

Jennifer Mu, Violin 2, 2006-2007

Rebecca Palmer, Violin 2, 2006-2006

Barnaby Philpott, Trombone, 2004-2007

Marissa Pueschel, Oboe, 2005-2006

Leonie Rainbird-Tilson, Viola, 2006-2007

Ruth Rimer, Violin 2, 2004-2006

Sophie Roper, Double Bass, 2004-2007

Joel Rust, Composer, 2004-2007

Freddie Scadding, Bassoon, 2003-2006

Mana Shibata, Oboe, 2004-2006

Hannah Sloane, Cello, 2006-2006

David Stark, Double Bass, 2004-2007

Rachel Stroud, Violin 2, 2006-2007

Robert Torrance, Violin 1, 2004-2006

Heather Uren, Cello, 2004-2007

Duncan Ward, Composer, 2005-2007

Lauren Webb, Cello, 2005-2006

Helen Wilson, Flute, 2004-2006

Eun-Joo Yoon, Violin 1, 2005-2007

Jenny Yung, Violin 1, 2006-2007

Jennifer Ames, Viola, 2006-2007

John-Henry Baker, Double Bass, 2007-2007

Christian Barraclough, Trumpet, 2007-2007

Sophie Broadbent, Viola, 2006-2007

Tim Cavey, Double Bass, 2006-2007

Helena Clarke, Viola, 2007-2008

Thomas Corin, Bassoon, 2007-2007

Anton Crayton, Cello, 2007-2010

Jeffrey Douglass, Frenchhorn, 2004-2007

Stephen Du, Violin 2, 2007-2007

Gabriella Eeles, Oboe, 2007-2007

Natalie Field, Bassoon, 2007-2007

Rebecca Greenstreet, Violin 2, 2006-2007

Laura Hammonds, Cello, 2007-2010

Victoria Harrild, Cello, 2003-2007

Anna Hashimoto, Clarinet, 2005-2007

Laura Innes, Viola, 2005-2007

Edward Jones, Violin 2, 2007-2007

Matthew Lewis, Trombone, 2005-2007

Cordelia Longworth, Cello, 2003-2007

Scott Lygate, Clarinet, 2006-2007

Zoe Marshall, Cello, 2007-2007

Chris McAteer, Composer, 2007-2007

Tom Millar, Composer, 2006-2007

Sam Moffitt, Trumpet, 2007-2010

Catherine Ng, Violin 2, 2007-2007

Daniel Popovic, Violin 2, 2007-2007

Thomas Recknell, Composer, 2006-2007

Sophie Roper, Double Bass, 2004-2007

Christopher Rowland, Percussion, 2007-2007

Liz Salvidge, Viola, 2006-2007

Vicky Sheehan-Dare, Clarinet, 2006-2007

David Stark, Double Bass, 2004-2007

Alice Thompson, Flute, 2006-2007

Michael Twaddle, Violin 1, 2007-2010

Duncan Ward, Composer, 2005-2007

Jamie White, Bassoon, 2006-2009

Matthew Woodward, Trumpet, 2007-2008

Eun-Joo Yoon, Violin 1, 2005-2007

Jenny Yung, Violin 1, 2006-2007

Nina Ashton, Bassoon, 2005-2007

Frances Balmer, Composer, 2005-2008

Anke Batty, Clarinet, 2003-2007

Rehana Browne, Flute, 2005-2007

Mervyn Chong, Violin 2, 2005-2007

Morrison Cole, Trombone, 2006-2008

Hilary Cornwell, Oboe, 2006-2007

Glain Dafydd, Harp, 2007-2009

Anna Douglass, Horn, 2007-2010

Elfair Dyer, Harp, 2005-2007

David Elliott, Percussion, 2005-2007

Katy Furmanska, Double Bass, 2007-2007

Julian Gregory, Violin 2, 2007-2007

Rebekah Harper, Violin 2, 2007-2010

Christine Harris, Trombone, 2006-2007

Katy Hebditch, Percussion, 2007-2007

Amy Innes, Frenchhorn, 2006-2008

Catherine Landen, Violin 1, 2007-2007

Imogen Lewis Holland, Violin 1, 2005-2007

Oliver Lowe, Percussion, 2004-2007

Fergus Macleod, Violin 2, 2003-2007

Nicholas Martin, Composer, 2007-2007

Oskar McCarthy, Frenchhorn, 2005-2007

Cameron Millar, Frenchhorn, 2007-2007

Rosanna Moore, Harp, 2006-2007

Samantha Pearce, Flute, 2007-2007

Catherine Porter, Harp, 2003-2007

Megan Riddington, Viola, 2007-2007

Emily Ross, Oboe, 2005-2007

Alessandro Ruisi, Violin 2, 2005-2007

Matthew Scott, Clarinet, 2007-2007

Mark Simpson, Clarinet, 2005-2007

Katherine Stewart, Violin 2, 2005-2007

Stephanie Tress, Cello, 2007-2007

Heather Uren, Cello, 2004-2007

Richard Waters, Viola, 2006-2007

Isobel Wick, Frenchhorn, 2007-2008

Katy Woolley, Frenchhorn, 2007-2007

Chang-Ho Yoon, Violin 1, 2004-2007

Carl Austin, Viola, 2007-2010

Isabel Balmer, Viola, 2006-2007

John Benson-Bunch, Violin 2, 2005-2007

Andrew Browning, Double Bass, 2006-2007

Martin Clark, Bassoon, 2007-2007

Beth Cordall, Percussion, 2007-2010

Eleanor Corr, Violin 2, 2007-2010

Elmley De La Cour, Percussion, 2007-2008

Charlotte Dowding, Violin 1, 2005-2007

Nicholas Eames, Bassoon, 2006-2007

Jonathan Evans, Frenchhorn, 2007-2007

Abigail Gostick, Clarinet, 2007-2009

Rosanna Grimes, Viola, 2006-2007

Katie Harries, Viola, 2007-2007

Rachel Harston, Flute, 2004-2007

Toby Hughes, Double Bass, 2006-2009

Olivia Jarvis, Violin 2, 2007-2010

Jenny Lee, Violin 1, 2004-2007

Lydia Lewis Holland, Trumpet, 2004-2007

Annie Lydford, Flute, 2006-2009

Pippa Macmillan, Double Bass, 2003-2007

Kate Mason, Violin 1, 2005-2007

William Melvin, Violin 2, 2004-2007

Alexander Mitchell, Viola, 2007-2010

Jennifer Mu, Violin 2, 2006-2007

Barnaby Philpott, Trombone, 2004-2007

Leonie Rainbird-Tilson, Viola, 2006-2007

Catherine Robb, Double Bass, 2006-2007

Jack Ross, Trumpet, 2007-2007

Joel Rust, Composer, 2004-2007

Caroline Sharp, Violin 1, 2006-2007

Charlotte Skinner, Violin 1, 2006-2007

Rachel Stroud, Violin 2, 2006-2007

Christopher Turner, Clarinet, 2006-2007

Mea Wade, Oboe, 2005-2007

Thomas West, Double Bass, 2006-2007

Isobel Wick, Frenchhorn, 2007-2008

Adam Wynter, Double Bass, 2006-2007

Amy Yuan, Violin 1, 2006-2007

Beth Allen, Clarinet, 2008-2010

Frances Balmer, Composer, 2005-2008

Elizabeth Boyce, Viola, 2008-2010

Adam Churchyard, Double Bass, 2008-2009

Beth Cordall, Percussion, 2007-2010

Glain Dafydd, Harp, 2007-2009

Nicholas Ereaut, Double Bass, 2008-2009

Ben Gershinson, Oboe, 2008-2010

Lizzie Grew, Cello, 2008-2008

Eve Heyde, Cello, 2008-2010

Toby Hughes, Double Bass, 2006-2009

Kirsty Lovie, Violin 1, 2008-2010

Alexander Mitchell, Viola, 2007-2010

Oliver Pashley, Clarinet, 2008-2010

Delia Stevens, Percussion, 2008-2010

Oliver Wass, Harp, 2008-2010

Jamie White, Bassoon, 2006-2009

James Wicks, Violin 2, 2008-2010

Carl Austin, Viola, 2007-2010

Tom Berry, Trombone, 2008-2010

Elsa Bradley, Percussion, 2008-2010

Helena Clarke, Viola, 2007-2008

Eleanor Corr, Violin 2, 2007-2010

Elmley De La Cour, Percussion, 2007-2008

Michael Foyle, Violin 1, 2008-2009

James Gold, Saxophone, 2008-2008

Laura Hammonds, Cello, 2007-2010

Emily Hoile, Harp, 2008-2010

Amy Innes, Frenchhorn, 2006-2008

Annie Lydford, Flute, 2006-2009

Sam Moffitt, Trumpet, 2007-2010

Jamie Phillips, Trumpet, 2008-2009

Richard Stuart-Matthews, Bassoon, 2008-2009

Natalie Watson, Bassoon, 2008-2010

Isobel Wick, Frenchhorn, 2007-2008

James Woodrow, Violin 2, 2008-2009

Timothy Bailey, Viola, 2008-2010

Alan Bowman, Double Bass, 2008-2010

Eddie Bulliqi, Saxophone, 2008-2008

Morrison Cole, Trombone, 2006-2008

Anton Crayton, Cello, 2007-2010

Anna Douglass, Horn, 2007-2010

Mark Francis, Trombone, 2008-2008

Abigail Gostick, Clarinet, 2007-2009

Rebekah Harper, Violin 2, 2007-2010

Hannah Hubbard, Violin 2, 2008-2010

Olivia Jarvis, Violin 2, 2007-2010

William Marshall, Composer, 2008-2009

Aaron Parker, Composer, 2008-2009

Susanna Quirke, Violin 1, 2008-2010

Michael Twaddle, Violin 1, 2007-2010

Sarah Carmel Watts-Tibbatts, Violin 1, 2008-2010

Isobel Wick, Frenchhorn, 2007-2008

Matthew Woodward, Trumpet, 2007-2008

Thomas Aldren, Violin 1, 2009-2011

Timothy Bailey, Viola, 2008-2010

Joshua Batty, Flute, 2009-2010

Alan Bowman, Double Bass, 2008-2010

Michael Buchanan, Trombone, 2009-2011

Alex Campbell, Trombone, 2009-2011

Lloyd Coleman, Clarinet, 2009-2009

Timothy Crawford, Violin 1, 2009-2012

James Davison, Trumpet, 2009-2010

Nicholas Ereaut, Double Bass, 2008-2009

Carys Evans, Horn, 2009-2011

Malachy Frame, Trumpet, 2009-2011

Chloé Greenwood, Oboe, 2009-2010

Rebekah Harper, Violin 2, 2007-2010

Emily Hoile, Harp, 2008-2010

Hannah Hubbard, Violin 2, 2008-2010

Olivia Jarvis, Violin 2, 2007-2010

Antonia Kesel, Violin 1, 2009-2011

Felix Lashmar, Double Bass, 2009-2011

Annie Lydford, Flute, 2006-2009

William Marshall, Composer, 2008-2009

Natasha Michael, Viola, 2009-2011

Harry O'Keefe, Violin 1, 2009-2010

Oliver Pashley, Clarinet, 2008-2010

Emily Pond, Viola, 2009-2010

Olivia Reynoldson, Violin 1, 2009-2010

Delia Stevens, Percussion, 2008-2010

Carlton Sykes, Tuba, 2009-2009

Laurence Tompkins, Composer, 2009-2009

Andrew Vickers, Double Bass, 2009-2010

Natalie Watson, Bassoon, 2008-2010

Rebecca Weldon, Horn, 2009-2010

James Wicks, Violin 2, 2008-2010

James Woodrow, Violin 2, 2008-2009

Beth Allen, Clarinet, 2008-2010

Finlay Bain, Horn, 2009-2010

Tom Berry, Trombone, 2008-2010

Elizabeth Boyce, Viola, 2008-2010

Helena Buckie, Violin 2, 2009-2010

Rebecca Carson, Flute, 2009-2010

Beth Cordall, Percussion, 2007-2010

Anton Crayton, Cello, 2007-2010

May Dolan, Viola, 2009-2011

Jason Evans, Trumpet, 2009-2010

Oliver Farrant, Cello, 2009-2012

Ben Gershinson, Oboe, 2008-2010

Laura Hammonds, Cello, 2007-2010

Eve Heyde, Cello, 2008-2010

Jessamy Holder, Clarinet, 2009-2010

Toby Hughes, Double Bass, 2006-2009

Fraser Keddie, Viola, 2009-2010

Nathan Knight, Double Bass, 2009-2012

James Longbottom, Violin 2, 2009-2010

Katie MacDonald, Flute, 2009-2010

Catriona McDermid, Bassoon, 2009-2012

Alexander Mitchell, Viola, 2007-2010

Luke O'Toole, Flute, 2009-2012

Lliam Paterson, Composer, 2009-2009

Oliver Pooley, Percussion, 2009-2011

Sophie Sayer, Cello, 2009-2011

Adam Stockbridge, Trumpet, 2009-2011

Deni Teo, Cello, 2009-2012

Michael Twaddle, Violin 1, 2007-2010

Daniel Walton, Trumpet, 2009-2011

Naomi Watson, Violin 1, 2009-2010

Paul Wheatley, Double Bass, 2009-2010

Henry Williams, Double Bass, 2009-2012

Ralph Wyld, Percussion, 2009-2011

Carl Austin, Viola, 2007-2010

Joseph Bates, Composer, 2009-2010

Rosie Bowker, Flute, 2009-2011

Elsa Bradley, Percussion, 2008-2010

Matthew Burgess, Bassoon, 2009-2009

Adam Churchyard, Double Bass, 2008-2009

Eleanor Corr, Violin 2, 2007-2010

Glain Dafydd, Harp, 2007-2009

Anna Douglass, Horn, 2007-2010

Carina Evans, Percussion, 2009-2010

Michael Foyle, Violin 1, 2008-2009

Abigail Gostick, Clarinet, 2007-2009

Georgia Hannant, Violin 1, 2009-2011

Rosemary Hinton, Violin 1, 2009-2011

P J Hopkins, Viola, 2009-2012

Alfred Ireland, Bassoon, 2009-2011

Vincent Kehoe, Double Bass, 2009-2013

Lucy Landymore, Percussion, 2009-2010

Kirsty Lovie, Violin 1, 2008-2010

Gordon MacLachlan, Trombone, 2009-2010

Mortimer Mckechnie, Trombone, 2009-2010

Sam Moffitt, Trumpet, 2007-2010

Aaron Parker, Composer, 2008-2009

Jamie Phillips, Trumpet, 2008-2009

Susanna Quirke, Violin 1, 2008-2010

Julian Scott, Oboe, 2009-2010

Richard Stuart-Matthews, Bassoon, 2008-2009

Eleanor Tinlin, Oboe, 2009-2011

Christopher Twaddle, Viola, 2009-2010

Oliver Wass, Harp, 2008-2010

Sarah Carmel Watts-Tibbatts, Violin 1, 2008-2010

Jamie White, Bassoon, 2006-2009

David Wong, Clarinet, 2009-2012

1990s

Philippa Abrahams, Flute, 1989-1990

David Batchelor, Percussion, 1988-1991

Maya Bickel, Violin 2, 1990-1993

Annabel Bocking, Violin 2, 1990-1994

Simon Browne, Violin 2, 1989-1992

Ruth Davis, Double Bass, 1990-1992

Matthew Dickinson, Percussion, 1989-1993

Zoe Fairbairn, Clarinet, 1988-1990

Helen Feltrup, Violin 1, 1988-1993

Veronica Freeman, Cello, 1988-1992

Simon Glaser, Cello, 1990-1992

Daniel Harding, Trumpet, 1989-1992

Dan Hewson, Trombone, 1990-1991

Matthew Jones, Viola, 1988-1994

Hannah Kellas, Cello, 1990-1992

Rebecca Lenton, Flute, 1990-1992

Tif Loehnis, Viola, 1989-1991

Eileen Mackie, Frenchhorn, 1989-1992

Helen Moody, Oboe, 1990-1992

Lisa Nelsen, Flute, 1987-1991

Heather Pawson, Frenchhorn, 1989-1994

Naomi Phelan, Double Bass, 1990-1993

Thomas Rumsby, Frenchhorn, 1989-1992

Helen Sharp, Harp, 1990-1991

Alasdair Strange, Cello, 1990-1992

Iwan Thomas, Horn, 1985-1990

Joanna Wesling, Viola, 1989-1992

Oliver Wilson, Viola, 1990-1993

Rachel Alcock , Viola, 1989-1991

Daniel Bates, Oboe, 1990-1994

Kate Birchall, Violin 2, 1988-1992

Jonathan Boswell, Frenchhorn, 1989-1993

Robin Cole, Percussion, 1989-1992

Elena de Jesus, Violin 2, 1989-1991

Helen Mary Dodd, Viola, 1989-1990

Sonya Fairbairn, Violin 1, 1990-1990

Verity Fielding, Clarinet, 1985-1990

Benjamin Gant, Trumpet, 1990-1992

David Gordon-Shute, Tuba, 1990-1991

Cassie Harris, Violin 2, 1990-1991

Katherine Hunka, Violin 2, 1989-1991

Emma Jones, Bassoon, 1989-1993

Paul Lambert, Trombone, 1989-1992

Catherine Lett, Violin 2, 1990-1991

Nick Long, Percussion, 1990-1993

Sarah McCann, Flute, 1989-1991

Hayley Murphy, Violin 2, 1988-1991

Elizabeth Neville, Cello, 1990-1992

Adrian Peakman, Flute, 1989-1990

David Pyatt, Frenchhorn, 1989-1992

Kwame Ryan, Double Bass, 1988-1990

Karen Stephenson, Cello, 1986-1990

Stuart Stratford, Clarinet, 1990-1992

Alexander Walker, Double Bass, 1990-1992

Imogen Williamson, Violin 1, 1986-1990

Richard Ashmore, Trombone, 1988-1991

Catherine Beynon, Harp, 1986-1990

Katy Bircher, Flute, 1987-1990

Ralph Broadbent, Violin 2, 1989-1991

Emily Davis, Violin 2, 1990-1992

Simon Dewhurst, Oboe, 1989-1990

Claire Dolby, Violin 1, 1989-1991

Mary Fairbank, Cello, 1990-1993

Catrin Finch, Harp, 1989-1995

Christopher George, Violin 2, 1989-1992

Ursula Gough, Violin 2, 1986-1990

David Hartland, Percussion, 1988-1990

Sarah Ioannides, Violin 2, 1990-1991

Bethan Jones, Clarinet, 1985-1991

Mark Law, Trumpet, 1990-1994

Rebecca Livermore, Violin 2, 1989-1991

Rebecca Low, Violin 2, 1990-1991

Amos Miller, Trombone, 1988-1992

Alice Neary, Cello, 1988-1991

Vicki Parkin, Cello, 1988-1990

Hannah Perowne, Violin 2, 1989-1993

Tiffany Richards, Viola, 1989-1991

Naomi Samuel, Cello, 1988-1992

Andrew Strange, Viola, 1989-1992

Peter Swann, Violin 2, 1988-1990

Tim Watson, Percussion, 1988-1991

Nicole Wilson, Violin 2, 1988-1991

Mark Adami, Oboe, 1991-1992

Richard Ashmore, Trombone, 1988-1991

Charlotte Bassett, Violin 1, 1991-1994

Gavin Baylis, Tuba, 1991-1994

Maya Bickel, Violin 2, 1990-1993

Rosie Biss, Cello, 1991-1993

Jessamy Boyd, Viola, 1991-1992

Ralph Broadbent, Violin 2, 1989-1991

John Bryant, Tuba, 1991-1992

Suzanne Casey, Viola, 1991-1992

Richard Cowen, Trumpet, 1991-1993

Emily Davis, Violin 2, 1990-1992

Elena de Jesus, Violin 2, 1989-1991

Matthew Dickinson, Percussion, 1989-1993

Susan Drewery, Clarinet, 1991-1993

David Edmonds, Flute, 1991-1994

Helen Feltrup, Violin 1, 1988-1993

Jane Foster, Violin 2, 1991-1992

Rebecca Friswell, Viola, 1991-1993

Genevieve Gee, Violin 2, 1991-1993

Alison Gordon, Violin 1, 1991-1992

Matthew Gunner, Frenchhorn, 1991-1993

Corinna Harris, Clarinet, 1991-1992

Dan Hewson, Trombone, 1990-1991

Katherine Hunka, Violin 2, 1989-1991

Matthew Jones, Viola, 1988-1994

Bethan Jones, Clarinet, 1985-1991

Omar Khokher, Trombone, 1991-1992

Katherine Legg, Bassoon, 1991-1993

Catherine Lett, Violin 2, 1990-1991

Nick Long, Percussion, 1990-1993

Mary Martin, Violin 1, 1991-1995

Angus Meryon, Clarinet, 1991-1992

Lucy Minshall, Flute, 1991-1992

Jenny Morgan, Frenchhorn, 1991-1993

Lisa Nelsen, Flute, 1987-1991

Emily Neville, Violin 1, 1991-1993

Martin Owen, Frenchhorn, 1991-1992

Hannah Perowne, Violin 2, 1989-1993

Chereene Price, Violin 2, 1991-1992

David Pyatt, Frenchhorn, 1989-1992

Tiffany Richards, Viola, 1989-1991

Thomas Rumsby, Frenchhorn, 1989-1992

Phoebe Scott, Cello, 1991-1993

Adam Spiers, Cello, 1991-1994

Alasdair Strange, Cello, 1990-1992

Christopher Suckling, Cello, 1991-1993

Elise Towler, Cello, 1991-1992

Helen Vollam, Trombone, 1991-1992

Tim Watson, Percussion, 1988-1991

Kathy Whitaker, Violin1, 1991-1992

Oliver Wilson, Viola, 1990-1993

Rebecca Wood, Oboe, 1991-1993

Rachel Alcock , Viola, 1989-1991

Corinne Bailey, Horn, 1991-1993

David Batchelor, Percussion, 1988-1991

Rachel Bell, Oboe, 1991-1993

Venetia Bigley, Violin 2, 1991-1992

Annabel Bocking, Violin 2, 1990-1994

Victoria Brawn, Oboe, 1991-1991

Barnaby Brown, Flute, 1991-1992

Rachel Carby, Bassoon, 1991-1993

Hayley Chisnall, Viola, 1991-1993

Rosalyn Davies, Trombone, 1991-1992

Ruth Davis, Double Bass, 1990-1992

Chalona Deike, Cello, 1991-1992

Annette Dixon, Bassoon, 1991-1993

Martin Dusinberre, Cello, 1991-1995

Melissa Edwards, Cello, 1991-1992

Catrin Finch, Harp, 1989-1995

Jane Fox, Viola, 1991-1993

Benjamin Gant, Trumpet, 1990-1992

Christopher George, Violin 2, 1989-1992

David Gordon-Shute, Tuba, 1990-1991

Daniel Harding, Trumpet, 1989-1992

Richard Harris, Trombone, 1991-1993

Christopher Horn, Trumpet, 1991-1991

Joel Hunter, Viola, 1991-1992

Emma Jones, Bassoon, 1989-1993

Hannah Kellas, Cello, 1990-1992

Paul Lambert, Trombone, 1989-1992

Abigail Leigh, Flute, 1991-1993

Rebecca Livermore, Violin 2, 1989-1991

Rebecca Low, Violin 2, 1990-1991

Sarah McCann, Flute, 1989-1991

Amos Miller, Trombone, 1988-1992

Susan Moate, Violin 2, 1991-1992

Hayley Murphy, Violin 2, 1988-1991

Kaye Nelson, Viola, 1991-1993

Daniel Newell, Trumpet, 1991-1992

Stella Panaretou, Oboe, 1991-1992

Naomi Phelan, Double Bass, 1990-1993

Daniel Priest, Percussion, 1991-1992

Dylan Qinlinvan-Brewer, Trombone, 1991-1993

Julian Rippiner, Violin 2, 1991-1994

A Russell, Clarinet, 1991-1995

Helen Sharp, Harp, 1990-1991

Anna Stevens, Cello, 1991-1993

Stuart Stratford, Clarinet, 1990-1992

Kathryn Thomas, Flute, 1991-1991

Sara Trickey, Violin 1, 1991-1992

Alexander Walker, Double Bass, 1990-1992

Kathy Wells, Violin 1, 1991-1991

Susanne Whitby-Strevens, Viola, 1991-1992

Lindsay Wilson, Double Bass, 1991-1994

Robert Workman, Trombone, 1991-1992

James Arnold, Trumpet, 1991-1993

Marcus Barcham-Stevens, Violin 1, 1991-1994

Daniel Bates, Oboe, 1990-1994

Joe Berry, Double Bass, 1991-1992

Kate Birchall, Violin 2, 1988-1992

Jonathan Boswell, Frenchhorn, 1989-1993

Ryan Breen, Tuba, 1991-1992

Simon Browne, Violin 2, 1989-1992

Adele Carney, Viola, 1991-1993

Robin Cole, Percussion, 1989-1992

Joanne Davies, Violin 2, 1991-1993

Rachael Davis, Violin1, 1991-1993

Owen Dennis, Oboe, 1991-1992

Claire Dolby, Violin 1, 1989-1991

Nicholas Ebbutt, Violin 2, 1991-1992

Mary Fairbank, Cello, 1990-1993

Elizabeth Forbes, Violin 1, 1991-1992

Veronica Freeman, Cello, 1988-1992

Alice Gathorne-Hardy, Flute, 1991-1992

Simon Glaser, Cello, 1990-1992

Sally-Ann Griffiths, Trumpet, 1991-1993

Cassie Harris, Violin 2, 1990-1991

Jonathan Hennessey-Brown, Cello, 1991-1992

Catrin Hughes, Clarinet, 1991-1993

Sarah Ioannides, Violin 2, 1990-1991

Ffion Jones, Harp, 1991-1993

Jonathan Kershaw, Bassoon, 1991-1991

Mark Law, Trumpet, 1990-1994

Rebecca Lenton, Flute, 1990-1992

Tif Loehnis, Viola, 1989-1991

Eileen Mackie, Frenchhorn, 1989-1992

Fiona McNaught, Violin 1, 1991-1992

Esther Million, Viola, 1991-1993

Helen Moody, Oboe, 1990-1992

Alice Neary, Cello, 1988-1991

Elizabeth Neville, Cello, 1990-1992

James Opie, Viola, 1991-1995

Heather Pawson, Frenchhorn, 1989-1994

Rohan Platts, Harp, 1991-1992

Richard Pryce, Double Bass, 1991-1993

Natasha Rice, Cello, 1991-1995

Samuel Robinson, Percussion, 1991-1992

Naomi Samuel, Cello, 1988-1992

Katherine Spencer, Clarinet, 1991-1993

Andrew Strange, Viola, 1989-1992

Merlyn Sturt, Viola, 1991-1993

Katherine Thomas, Harp, 1991-1992

Matthew Truscott, Violin 2, 1991-1993

Joe Walters, Frenchhorn, 1991-1992

Joanna Wesling, Viola, 1989-1992

Nicole Wilson, Violin 2, 1988-1991

Katherine Wood, Clarinet, 1991-1992

Mark Adami, Oboe, 1991-1992

Marcus Barcham-Stevens, Violin 1, 1991-1994

Daniel Bates, Oboe, 1990-1994

Joe Berry, Double Bass, 1991-1992

Kate Birchall, Violin 2, 1988-1992

Annabel Bocking, Violin 2, 1990-1994

Ryan Breen, Tuba, 1991-1992

Simon Browne, Violin 2, 1989-1992

Rachel Carby, Bassoon, 1991-1993

Ed Cervenka, Percussion, 1992-1994

Richard Cowen, Trumpet, 1991-1993

Emily Davis, Violin 2, 1990-1992

Christopher Deacon, Trumpet, 1992-1995

Matthew Dickinson, Percussion, 1989-1993

Martin Dusinberre, Cello, 1991-1995

Melissa Edwards, Cello, 1991-1992

Catrin Finch, Harp, 1989-1995

Jane Fox, Viola, 1991-1993

Benjamin Gant, Trumpet, 1990-1992

Christopher George, Violin 2, 1989-1992

Alison Gordon, Violin 1, 1991-1992

Daniel Harding, Trumpet, 1989-1992

Kathryn Harris, Cello, 1992-1994

Catrin Hughes, Clarinet, 1991-1993

Emma Jones, Bassoon, 1989-1993

Hannah Kellas, Cello, 1990-1992

Andrew Kinslow, Percussion, 1992-1992

Mark Law, Trumpet, 1990-1994

Rebecca Lenton, Flute, 1990-1992

Eileen Mackie, Frenchhorn, 1989-1992

Fiona McNaught, Violin 1, 1991-1992

Amos Miller, Trombone, 1988-1992

Susan Moate, Violin 2, 1991-1992

Darragh Morgan, Violin 1, 1992-1992

Emily Neville, Violin 1, 1991-1993

James Opie, Viola, 1991-1995

Heather Pawson, Frenchhorn, 1989-1994

Rohan Platts, Harp, 1991-1992

Roger Proctor, Violin 2, 1992-1992

David Pyatt, Frenchhorn, 1989-1992

Julian Rippiner, Violin 2, 1991-1994

Elizabeth Rossi, Violin 1, 1992-1993

Sali-Wyn Ryan, Violin 2, 1992-1994

Katherine Spencer, Clarinet, 1991-1993

Andrew Strange, Viola, 1989-1992

Merlyn Sturt, Viola, 1991-1993

Tegan Thomas, Double Bass, 1992-1993

Sara Trickey, Violin 1, 1991-1992

Alexander Walker, Double Bass, 1990-1992

Kathy Whitaker, Violin1, 1991-1992

Oliver Wilson, Viola, 1990-1993

Rebecca Wood, Oboe, 1991-1993

Robert Workman, Trombone, 1991-1992

James Arnold, Trumpet, 1991-1993

Jonathan Barclay, Violin 2, 1992-1992

Gavin Baylis, Tuba, 1991-1994

Maya Bickel, Violin 2, 1990-1993

Rosie Biss, Cello, 1991-1993

Jonathan Boswell, Frenchhorn, 1989-1993

Richard Briggs, Violin 2, 1992-1993

John Bryant, Tuba, 1991-1992

Adele Carney, Viola, 1991-1993

Hayley Chisnall, Viola, 1991-1993

Rosalyn Davies, Trombone, 1991-1992

Ruth Davis, Double Bass, 1990-1992

Chalona Deike, Cello, 1991-1992

Annette Dixon, Bassoon, 1991-1993

Nicholas Ebbutt, Violin 2, 1991-1992

Mary Fairbank, Cello, 1990-1993

Elizabeth Forbes, Violin 1, 1991-1992

Veronica Freeman, Cello, 1988-1992

Alice Gathorne-Hardy, Flute, 1991-1992

Simon Glaser, Cello, 1990-1992

Sally-Ann Griffiths, Trumpet, 1991-1993

Corinna Harris, Clarinet, 1991-1992

Jonathan Hennessey-Brown, Cello, 1991-1992

Joel Hunter, Viola, 1991-1992

Ffion Jones, Harp, 1991-1993

Omar Khokher, Trombone, 1991-1992

Maxine Kwok-Adams, Violin 1, 1992-1995

Katherine Legg, Bassoon, 1991-1993

David Lloyd, Viola, 1992-1993

Mary Martin, Violin 1, 1991-1995

Angus Meryon, Clarinet, 1991-1992

Esther Million, Viola, 1991-1993

Helen Moody, Oboe, 1990-1992

Kaye Nelson, Viola, 1991-1993

Daniel Newell, Trumpet, 1991-1992

Martin Owen, Frenchhorn, 1991-1992

Hannah Perowne, Violin 2, 1989-1993

Chereene Price, Violin 2, 1991-1992

Melody Prophet, Violin 2, 1992-1996

Dylan Qinlinvan-Brewer, Trombone, 1991-1993

Samuel Robinson, Percussion, 1991-1992

Thomas Rumsby, Frenchhorn, 1989-1992

Naomi Samuel, Cello, 1988-1992

Adam Spiers, Cello, 1991-1994

Alasdair Strange, Cello, 1990-1992

Christopher Suckling, Cello, 1991-1993

Naomi Timms, Violin 2, 1992-1993

Matthew Truscott, Violin 2, 1991-1993

Joe Walters, Frenchhorn, 1991-1992

Susanne Whitby-Strevens, Viola, 1991-1992

Lindsay Wilson, Double Bass, 1991-1994

Andrew Wood, Double Bass, 1992-1992

Corinne Bailey, Horn, 1991-1993

Charlotte Bassett, Violin 1, 1991-1994

Rachel Bell, Oboe, 1991-1993

Venetia Bigley, Violin 2, 1991-1992

Hannah Biss, Violin 2, 1992-1992

Jessamy Boyd, Viola, 1991-1992

Barnaby Brown, Flute, 1991-1992

Miranda Burt, Oboe, 1992-1992

Suzanne Casey, Viola, 1991-1992

Robin Cole, Percussion, 1989-1992

Joanne Davies, Violin 2, 1991-1993

Rachael Davis, Violin1, 1991-1993

Owen Dennis, Oboe, 1991-1992

Susan Drewery, Clarinet, 1991-1993

David Edmonds, Flute, 1991-1994

Helen Feltrup, Violin 1, 1988-1993

Jane Foster, Violin 2, 1991-1992

Rebecca Friswell, Viola, 1991-1993

Genevieve Gee, Violin 2, 1991-1993

Tom Goodman, Double Bass, 1992-1993

Matthew Gunner, Frenchhorn, 1991-1993

Richard Harris, Trombone, 1991-1993

Meho Hirabayashi, Violin 2, 1992-1995

Matthew Jones, Viola, 1988-1994

Anna Jones, Cello, 1992-1994

Andrew Kingslow, Percussion, 1992-1993

Paul Lambert, Trombone, 1989-1992

Abigail Leigh, Flute, 1991-1993

Nick Long, Percussion, 1990-1993

Mark McKerrell, Percussion, 1992-1993

Matthew Midgley, Double Bass, 1992-1996

Lucy Minshall, Flute, 1991-1992

Jenny Morgan, Frenchhorn, 1991-1993

Elizabeth Neville, Cello, 1990-1992

Riona O Duinnin, Flute, 1992-1994

Stella Panaretou, Oboe, 1991-1992

Naomi Phelan, Double Bass, 1990-1993

Daniel Priest, Percussion, 1991-1992

Richard Pryce, Double Bass, 1991-1993

Natasha Rice, Cello, 1991-1995

Jacqueline Roche, Violin 2, 1992-1993

A Russell, Clarinet, 1991-1995

Phoebe Scott, Cello, 1991-1993

Anna Stevens, Cello, 1991-1993

Stuart Stratford, Clarinet, 1990-1992

Katherine Thomas, Harp, 1991-1992

Elise Towler, Cello, 1991-1992

Helen Vollam, Trombone, 1991-1992

Joanna Wesling, Viola, 1989-1992

Sarah Williamson, Clarinet, 1992-1994

Katherine Wood, Clarinet, 1991-1992

Alexandra Wood, Violin 1, 1992-1994

Laura Anstee, Cello, 1993-1994

Marcus Barcham-Stevens, Violin 1, 1991-1994

Juliette Bausor, Flute, 1993-1997

Robert Benson, Frenchhorn, 1993-1994

Rosie Biss, Cello, 1991-1993

Joanne Bonney, Flute, 1993-1993

Ben Bouzan, Trombone, 1993-1994

Suzanne Bullock, Flute, 1993-1998

Rachel Calaminus, Violin 2, 1993-1995

Ed Cervenka, Percussion, 1992-1994

Teresa Clarke, Flute, 1993-1993

Eleri Darkins, Harp, 1993-1993

Christopher Deacon, Trumpet, 1992-1995

Annette Dixon, Bassoon, 1991-1993

Liam Duffy, Frenchhorn, 1993-1996

Catherine Elliott, Double Bass, 1993-1995

Helen Feltrup, Violin 1, 1988-1993

Jane Fox, Viola, 1991-1993

Genevieve Gee, Violin 2, 1991-1993

Tom Greenleaves, Percussion, 1993-1994

Iestyn Harding, Trombone, 1993-1994

Kate Harris, Cello, 1993-1993

Lucy Jenkins, Viola, 1993-1995

Tom Johnston, Double Bass, 1993-1993

Emma Jones, Bassoon, 1989-1993

Shireen Kassam, Violin 1, 1993-1993

Jennifer King, Violin 1, 1993-1994

Alice Lascelles, Cello, 1993-1993

Abigail Leigh, Flute, 1991-1993

Nick Long, Percussion, 1990-1993

Mary Martin, Violin 1, 1991-1995

Mark McKerrell, Percussion, 1992-1993

Jenny Morgan, Frenchhorn, 1991-1993

Daniel Neville, Viola, 1993-1995

James Opie, Viola, 1991-1995

Heather Pawson, Frenchhorn, 1989-1994

Damian Phipps, Viola, 1993-1993

Dylan Qinlinvan-Brewer, Trombone, 1991-1993

Julian Rippiner, Violin 2, 1991-1994

Beth Robertson, Tuba, 1993-1993

Elizabeth Rossi, Violin 1, 1992-1993

Rachel Samuel, Violin 1, 1993-1993

Benjamin Sims, Violin 2, 1993-1994

Adam Spiers, Cello, 1991-1994

Anna Stevens, Cello, 1991-1993

Jamie Stuttard, Tuba, 1993-1995

Tegan Thomas, Double Bass, 1992-1993

Susannah Ticciati, Cello, 1993-1997

James Turrell, Trombone, 1993-1995

Emily White, Trombone, 1993-1993

Suzy Willison-Kawalec, Harp, 1993-1995

Nick Wolmark, Frenchhorn, 1993-1993

Rosalind Wright, Percussion, 1993-1995

James Arnold, Trumpet, 1991-1993

Charlotte Bassett, Violin 1, 1991-1994

Gavin Baylis, Tuba, 1991-1994

Maya Bickel, Violin 2, 1990-1993

Clara Biss, Violin 2, 1993-1995

Alexander Borthwick, Cello, 1993-1996

Richard Briggs, Violin 2, 1992-1993

Catherine Bullock, Violin 1, 1993-1993

Rachel Carby, Bassoon, 1991-1993

Cordelia Chisholm, Violin 2, 1993-1993

Jane Cornish, Violin 2, 1993-1993

Joanne Davies, Violin 2, 1991-1993

Emma Denton, Cello, 1993-1993

Susan Drewery, Clarinet, 1991-1993

Martin Dusinberre, Cello, 1991-1995

Richard Evans, Cello, 1993-1996

Catrin Finch, Harp, 1989-1995

Joanne Fraser, Bassoon, 1993-1993

Tom Goodman, Double Bass, 1992-1993

Sally-Ann Griffiths, Trumpet, 1991-1993

Richard Harris, Trombone, 1991-1993

Meho Hirabayashi, Violin 2, 1992-1995

Dominic Jewel, Violin 1, 1993-1996

Suzanne Jolley, Viola, 1993-1993

Ffion Jones, Harp, 1991-1993

Saffron Kiddy, Violin 2, 1993-1993

Andrew Kingslow, Percussion, 1992-1993

Mark Law, Trumpet, 1990-1994

David Lloyd, Viola, 1992-1993

Alex Long, Double Bass, 1993-1994

Kirsty Matheson, Double Bass, 1993-1995

Matthew Midgley, Double Bass, 1992-1996

Kaye Nelson, Viola, 1991-1993

Dominic Nunns, Frenchhorn, 1993-1995

Mary Owen, Flute, 1993-1995

Hannah Perowne, Violin 2, 1989-1993

Melody Prophet, Violin 2, 1992-1996

Estella Reed, Flute, 1993-1993

Patrick Roberts, Violin 2, 1993-1993

Rachel Robson, Viola, 1993-1994

A Russell, Clarinet, 1991-1995

Phoebe Scott, Cello, 1991-1993

James Slater, Viola, 1993-1994

Richard Stegall, Frenchhorn, 1993-1993

Catherine Strange, Oboe, 1993-1994

Christopher Suckling, Cello, 1991-1993

Natalie Thompson, Violin 1, 1993-1995

Naomi Timms, Violin 2, 1992-1993

Sam Walton, Percussion, 1993-1996

Paul Whitmarsh, Clarinet, 1993-1995

Oliver Wilson, Viola, 1990-1993

Rebecca Wood, Oboe, 1991-1993

Corinne Bailey, Horn, 1991-1993

Daniel Bates, Oboe, 1990-1994

Rachel Bell, Oboe, 1991-1993

David Billington, Trumpet, 1993-1995

Annabel Bocking, Violin 2, 1990-1994

Jonathan Boswell, Frenchhorn, 1989-1993

Stephen Buck, Cello, 1993-1993

Emma Bullough, Oboe, 1993-1994

Adele Carney, Viola, 1991-1993

Hayley Chisnall, Viola, 1991-1993

Richard Cowen, Trumpet, 1991-1993

Rachael Davis, Violin1, 1991-1993

Matthew Dickinson, Percussion, 1989-1993

Clive Driskell-Smith, Bassoon, 1993-1994

David Edmonds, Flute, 1991-1994

Mary Fairbank, Cello, 1990-1993

Melissa Forshaw, Violin 2, 1993-1993

Rebecca Friswell, Viola, 1991-1993

Charys Green, Clarinet, 1993-1996

Matthew Gunner, Frenchhorn, 1991-1993

Kathryn Harris, Cello, 1992-1994

Catrin Hughes, Clarinet, 1991-1993

Nancy Johnson, Viola, 1993-1994

Matthew Jones, Viola, 1988-1994

Anna Jones, Cello, 1992-1994

Louise King, Cello, 1993-1993

Maxine Kwok-Adams, Violin 1, 1992-1995

Katherine Legg, Bassoon, 1991-1993

Michael Lloyd, Trombone, 1993-1995

Katy Mackintosh, Oboe, 1993-1995

Susan McGill, Violin 2, 1993-1995

Esther Million, Viola, 1991-1993

Emily Neville, Violin 1, 1991-1993

Riona O Duinnin, Flute, 1992-1994

Ruth Palmer, Violin 2, 1993-1993

Naomi Phelan, Double Bass, 1990-1993

Richard Pryce, Double Bass, 1991-1993

Natasha Rice, Cello, 1991-1995

Patrick Roberts, Violin 1, 1993-1995

Jacqueline Roche, Violin 2, 1992-1993

Sali-Wyn Ryan, Violin 2, 1992-1994

Zoe Shevlin, Bassoon, 1993-1993

Katherine Spencer, Clarinet, 1991-1993

Richard Stegall, Frenchhorn, 1993-1993

Merlyn Sturt, Viola, 1991-1993

Barbara Suckling, Violin 2, 1993-1995

Alison Thompson, Violin 2, 1993-1994

Matthew Truscott, Violin 2, 1991-1993

Paul Westwood, Percussion, 1993-1997

Sarah Williamson, Clarinet, 1992-1994

Lindsay Wilson, Double Bass, 1991-1994

Alexandra Wood, Violin 1, 1992-1994

Mark Allen, Trumpet, 1994-1996

Laura Anstee, Cello, 1993-1994

Rosemary Banks, Cello, 1994-1996

Melissa Bastin, Viola, 1994-1995

Gavin Baylis, Tuba, 1991-1994

Helen Berresford, Flute, 1994-1994

Annabel Bocking, Violin 2, 1990-1994

Suzanne Bullock, Flute, 1993-1998

Ingrid Button, Violin 1, 1994-1996

Ed Cervenka, Percussion, 1992-1994

Zoe Curnow, Double Bass, 1994-1994

Yalda Davis, Cello, 1994-1998

Matthew Denton, Violin 1, 1994-1995

Katharine Duff, Violin 2, 1994-1997

Antonia Durham Hall, Violin 2, 1994-1996

Sam Elliott, Tuba, 1994-1997

Rachel Erdos, Violin 1, 1994-1995

Prudence Ferguson, Viola, 1994-1997

Joanna Gammie, Viola, 1994-1996

Dan Gresson, Percussion, 1994-1995

Emma Hannon, Clarinet, 1994-1995

Kathryn Harris, Cello, 1992-1994

Meho Hirabayashi, Violin 2, 1992-1995

Alison Huntly, Viola, 1994-1995

Lucy Jenkins, Viola, 1993-1995

Rupert Johnston, Frenchhorn, 1994-1996

Anna Jones, Cello, 1992-1994

Maxine Kwok-Adams, Violin 1, 1992-1995

Michael Lloyd, Trombone, 1993-1995

Katy Mackintosh, Oboe, 1993-1995

Kirsty Matheson, Double Bass, 1993-1995

Susan McGill, Violin 2, 1993-1995

Jonathan Midgley, Frenchhorn, 1994-1996

Rachel Moodie, Viola, 1994-1994

Ailsa Murdoch, Cello, 1994-1995

Riona O Duinnin, Flute, 1992-1994

Cecilia Osmond, Violin 1, 1994-1995

Jonathan Page, Cello, 1994-1994

Min Park, Flute, 1994-1995

Laurette Pope, Harp, 1994-1998

Catherine Quigley, Violin 2, 1994-1995

Julian Rippiner, Violin 2, 1991-1994

Ruth Rogers, Violin 2, 1994-1995

Sali-Wyn Ryan, Violin 2, 1992-1994

Benjamin Sims, Violin 2, 1993-1994

Adam Spiers, Cello, 1991-1994

Barbara Suckling, Violin 2, 1993-1995

Natalie Thompson, Violin 1, 1993-1995

Elizabeth Trigg, Bassoon, 1994-1994

Sam Walton, Percussion, 1993-1996

Paul Whitmarsh, Clarinet, 1993-1995

Jacob Wilson, Violin 2, 1994-1995

Adam Wright, Trumpet, 1994-1996

Sarah Andrew, Bassoon, 1994-1994

Lucy Baker, Violin 1, 1994-1997

Marcus Barcham-Stevens, Violin 1, 1991-1994

Daniel Bates, Oboe, 1990-1994

Howard Beagley, Trombone, 1994-1994

David Billington, Trumpet, 1993-1995

Alexander Borthwick, Cello, 1993-1996

Emma Bullough, Oboe, 1993-1994

Joseph Caddy, Percussion, 1994-1994

Simon Chaplin, Double Bass, 1994-1995

Alison Davis, Viola, 1994-1995

Christopher Deacon, Trumpet, 1992-1995

Clive Driskell-Smith, Bassoon, 1993-1994

Liam Duffy, Frenchhorn, 1993-1996

Martin Dusinberre, Cello, 1991-1995

Catherine Elliott, Double Bass, 1993-1995

Richard Evans, Cello, 1993-1996

Catrin Finch, Harp, 1989-1995

Charys Green, Clarinet, 1993-1996

Gareth Griffiths, Violin 1, 1994-1995

Christine Harding, Violin 2, 1994-1994

Oliver Heath, Violin 2, 1994-1995

Rachel Hubball, Flute, 1994-1994

John Hutchinson, Trumpet, 1994-1994

Dominic Jewel, Violin 1, 1993-1996

Matthew Jones, Viola, 1988-1994

Sian Kadifachi, Cello, 1994-1994

Mark Law, Trumpet, 1990-1994

Alex Long, Double Bass, 1993-1994

Mary Martin, Violin 1, 1991-1995

James Maynard, Trombone, 1994-1995

Ruth McWeeney, Oboe, 1994-1994

Matthew Midgley, Double Bass, 1992-1996

Cecilia Mortimore, Violin 2, 1994-1994

Daniel Neville, Viola, 1993-1995

James Opie, Viola, 1991-1995

Mary Owen, Flute, 1993-1995

Blake Pain, Frenchhorn, 1994-1994

Heather Pawson, Frenchhorn, 1989-1994

Melody Prophet, Violin 2, 1992-1996

Natasha Rice, Cello, 1991-1995

Patrick Roberts, Violin 1, 1993-1995

Holly Roshier, Viola, 1994-1994

Neil Shewan, Frenchhorn, 1994-1997

James Slater, Viola, 1994-1995

Catherine Strange, Oboe, 1993-1994

Constance Tanner, Bassoon, 1994-1996

Alison Thompson, Violin 2, 1993-1994

James Turrell, Trombone, 1993-1995

Paul Westwood, Percussion, 1993-1997

Sarah Williamson, Clarinet, 1992-1994

Lindsay Wilson, Double Bass, 1991-1994

Rosalind Wright, Percussion, 1993-1995

James Andrew, Bassoon, 1994-1995

Alison Balsom, Trumpet, 1994-1997

Charlotte Bassett, Violin 1, 1991-1994

Juliette Bausor, Flute, 1993-1997

Robert Benson, Frenchhorn, 1993-1994

Clara Biss, Violin 2, 1993-1995

Ben Bouzan, Trombone, 1993-1994

David Burndrett, Double Bass, 1994-1995

Rachel Calaminus, Violin 2, 1993-1995

Hannah Conway, Flute, 1994-1994

Sheida Davis, Cello, 1994-1996

Emma Dengate, Percussion, 1994-1996

Clare Duckworth, Violin 2, 1994-1998

Tom Dunn, Viola, 1994-1996

David Edmonds, Flute, 1991-1994

Jane Emanuel, Violin1, 1994-1995

Hazel Farrow, Viola, 1994-1995

Louise Forbes, Viola, 1994-1994

Tom Greenleaves, Percussion, 1993-1994

Ben Hancox, Violin 2, 1994-1995

Iestyn Harding, Trombone, 1993-1994

Sian Hicks, Double Bass, 1994-1996

Ben Hudson, Bassoon, 1994-1995

Bronwen James, Trombone, 1994-1994

Nancy Johnson, Viola, 1993-1994

Beverley Jones, Double Bass, 1994-1995

Jennifer King, Violin 1, 1993-1994

James Lewis, Cello, 1994-1994

Ruth Longmaid, Violin 2, 1994-1996

Anna Massocchi, Cello, 1994-1995

Patricia McGill, Cello, 1994-1999

Sophie Meare, Violin 1, 1994-1994

Janey Miller, Oboe, 1994-1995

Steven Moss, Clarinet, 1994-1996

Dominic Nunns, Frenchhorn, 1993-1995

Louisa Orton, Violin 2, 1994-1995

Thomas Oxley, Bassoon, 1994-1996

Rachael Pankhurst, Oboe, 1994-1995

Tasmine Plowman, Double Bass, 1994-1994

Sally Pryce, Harp, 1994-1995

Christopher Richards, Clarinet, 1994-1997

Rachel Robson, Viola, 1993-1994

A Russell, Clarinet, 1991-1995

Helen Shillito, Frenchhorn, 1994-1994

James Slater, Viola, 1993-1994

Jamie Stuttard, Tuba, 1993-1995

Andrew Taylor, Frenchhorn, 1994-1994

Susannah Ticciati, Cello, 1993-1997

Anita Urgyan, Viola, 1994-1995

Sarah Whiteside, Cello, 1994-1994

Suzy Willison-Kawalec, Harp, 1993-1995

Alexandra Wood, Violin 1, 1992-1994

Mark Allen, Trumpet, 1994-1996

James Andrew, Bassoon, 1994-1995

Alison Balsom, Trumpet, 1994-1997

Juliette Bausor, Flute, 1993-1997

Alexander Borthwick, Cello, 1993-1996

Suzanne Bullock, Flute, 1993-1998

Ingrid Button, Violin 1, 1994-1996

Jennifer Carter, Viola, 1995-1996

Jonathan Coffey, Violin 2, 1995-1999

Yalda Davis, Cello, 1994-1998

Matthew Denton, Violin 1, 1994-1995

Katharine Duff, Violin 2, 1994-1997

Antonia Durham Hall, Violin 2, 1994-1996

Rosenna East, Violin 1, 1995-1997

Jane Emanuel, Violin1, 1994-1995

Hazel Farrow, Viola, 1994-1995

Corinna Ferguson, Violin 2, 1995-1997

Xanthe Fried-Booth, Double Bass, 1995-1995

Charys Green, Clarinet, 1993-1996

Tim Gunnell, Percussion, 1995-1996

Richard Harpham, Oboe, 1995-1998

Sian Hicks, Double Bass, 1994-1996

Ben Hudson, Bassoon, 1994-1995

Iain Jackson, Trombone, 1995-1996

Jane Jewel, Cello, 1995-1995

Beverley Jones, Double Bass, 1994-1995

Niall Keatley, Trumpet, 1995-1996

Michael Lloyd, Trombone, 1993-1995

Mary Martin, Violin 1, 1991-1995

James Maynard, Trombone, 1994-1995

Susan McGill, Violin 2, 1993-1995

Janey Miller, Oboe, 1994-1995

Ailsa Murdoch, Cello, 1994-1995

Dominic Nunns, Frenchhorn, 1993-1995

Louisa Orton, Violin 2, 1994-1995

Thomas Oxley, Bassoon, 1994-1996

Min Park, Flute, 1994-1995

David Polkinhorn, Tuba, 1995-1996

Sally Pryce, Harp, 1994-1995

Christopher Richards, Clarinet, 1994-1997

Benjamin Russell, Double Bass, 1995-1996

Martyn Shaw, Flute, 1995-1996

James Slater, Viola, 1994-1995

Christian Tadman-Robins, Flute, 1995-1996

Sara Temple, Clarinet, 1995-1996

Hugo Ticciati, Violin 1, 1995-1997

James Turrell, Trombone, 1993-1995

Huw Watkins, Piano, 1995-1995

Paul Whitmarsh, Clarinet, 1993-1995

Jacob Wilson, Violin 2, 1994-1995

Matthew Wiseman, Bassoon, 1995-1995

Joanna Allen, Violin 1, 1995-1996

Sophie Appleton, Violin 1, 1995-1996

Rosemary Banks, Cello, 1994-1996

David Billington, Trumpet, 1993-1995

Graham Broadbent, Viola, 1995-1996

Joby Burgess, Percussion, 1995-1995

Rachel Calaminus, Violin 2, 1993-1995

Rebecca Chambers, Viola, 1995-1996

Alison Davis, Viola, 1994-1995

Christopher Deacon, Trumpet, 1992-1995

Rachael Drury, Violin 2, 1995-1999

Liam Duffy, Frenchhorn, 1993-1996

Martin Dusinberre, Cello, 1991-1995

Sam Elliott, Tuba, 1994-1997

Rachel Erdos, Violin 1, 1994-1995

Lisa Featherston, Double Bass, 1995-1996

Catrin Finch, Harp, 1989-1995

Joanna Gammie, Viola, 1994-1996

Dan Gresson, Percussion, 1994-1995

Ben Hancox, Violin 2, 1994-1995

Oliver Heath, Violin 2, 1994-1995

David Hilton, Trumpet, 1995-1997

Alison Huntly, Viola, 1994-1995

Lucy Jenkins, Viola, 1993-1995

Rupert Johnston, Frenchhorn, 1994-1996

Andrew Jones, Frenchhorn, 1995-1995

Marcia Kern, Viola, 1995-1996

Ruth Longmaid, Violin 2, 1994-1996

Anna Massocchi, Cello, 1994-1995

Patricia McGill, Cello, 1994-1999

Jonathan Midgley, Frenchhorn, 1994-1996

Steven Moss, Clarinet, 1994-1996

Daniel Neville, Viola, 1993-1995

Robert O'Neill, Trombone, 1995-1995

Cecilia Osmond, Violin 1, 1994-1995

Anna Pamphilon, Cello, 1995-1996

Edward Pascall, Trumpet, 1995-1997

Laurette Pope, Harp, 1994-1998

Catherine Quigley, Violin 2, 1994-1995

Patrick Roberts, Violin 1, 1993-1995

A Russell, Clarinet, 1991-1995

Neil Shewan, Frenchhorn, 1994-1997

Jamie Stuttard, Tuba, 1993-1995

Simon Tandree, Viola, 1995-1996

Natalie Thompson, Violin 1, 1993-1995

Christopher Trinnaman, Trombone, 1995-1996

Anita Urgyan, Viola, 1994-1995

Katie Webster, Clarinet, 1995-1997

Kathryn Williams, Cello, 1995-1996

Amy Wilson, Violin 2, 1995-1996

Adam Wright, Trumpet, 1994-1996

Mark Almond, Frenchhorn, 1995-1999

Lucy Baker, Violin 1, 1994-1997

Melissa Bastin, Viola, 1994-1995

Clara Biss, Violin 2, 1993-1995

Harry Broadbent, Percussion, 1995-1996

David Burndrett, Double Bass, 1994-1995

Alexia Cammish, Frenchhorn, 1995-1996

Simon Chaplin, Double Bass, 1994-1995

Sheida Davis, Cello, 1994-1996

Emma Dengate, Percussion, 1994-1996

Clare Duckworth, Violin 2, 1994-1998

Tom Dunn, Viola, 1994-1996

Andrew Dutch, Trombone, 1995-1998

Catherine Elliott, Double Bass, 1993-1995

Richard Evans, Cello, 1993-1996

Prudence Ferguson, Viola, 1994-1997

Caroline Fitzgerald, Violin 1, 1995-1996

Harley Gray, Double Bass, 1995-1996

Gareth Griffiths, Violin 1, 1994-1995

Emma Hannon, Clarinet, 1994-1995

Shelley Hector, Violin 2, 1995-1997

Meho Hirabayashi, Violin 2, 1992-1995

Joseph Hutchinson, Percussion, 1995-1996

Dominic Jewel, Violin 1, 1993-1996

Magnus Johnston, Violin 1, 1995-1996

Katy Jones, Trombone, 1995-1996

Maxine Kwok-Adams, Violin 1, 1992-1995

Katy Mackintosh, Oboe, 1993-1995

Kirsty Matheson, Double Bass, 1993-1995

Katherine McGill, Violin 2, 1995-1998

Matthew Midgley, Double Bass, 1992-1996

Ian Mullin, Flute, 1995-1996

Frances Norbury, Oboe, 1995-1997

James Opie, Viola, 1991-1995

Mary Owen, Flute, 1993-1995

Rachael Pankhurst, Oboe, 1994-1995

Jessica Pogson, Violin 2, 1995-1995

Melody Prophet, Violin 2, 1992-1996

Natasha Rice, Cello, 1991-1995

Ruth Rogers, Violin 2, 1994-1995

Christina Sampson, Violin 2, 1995-1997

Andrew Skidmore, Cello, 1995-1998

Barbara Suckling, Violin 2, 1993-1995

Constance Tanner, Bassoon, 1994-1996

Susannah Ticciati, Cello, 1993-1997

Mark Tuckett, Cello, 1995-1997

Sam Walton, Percussion, 1993-1996

Paul Westwood, Percussion, 1993-1997

Suzy Willison-Kawalec, Harp, 1993-1995

Adrian Wilson, Oboe, 1995-1996

Rosalind Wright, Percussion, 1993-1995

Mark Allen, Trumpet, 1994-1996

Mark Almond, Frenchhorn, 1995-1999

Emma Baldock, Cello, 1996-1997

Rosemary Banks, Cello, 1994-1996

Juliette Bausor, Flute, 1993-1997

Graham Broadbent, Viola, 1995-1996

Katherine Bryan, Flute, 1996-1999

Guy Button, Tuba, 1996-1996

Jennifer Carter, Viola, 1995-1996

Evgeny Chebykin, Frenchhorn, 1996-1998

Philippa Cole, Oboe, 1996-1997

Sheida Davis, Cello, 1994-1996

Lesley Dickinson, Double Bass, 1996-1999

Rachael Drury, Violin 2, 1995-1999

Liam Duffy, Frenchhorn, 1993-1996

Antonia Durham Hall, Violin 2, 1994-1996

Lucinda Ebbutt, Cello, 1996-1997

Sian Evans, Violin 1, 1996-1997

Prudence Ferguson, Viola, 1994-1997

Sarah Fletcher, Violin 2, 1996-1999

Harley Gray, Double Bass, 1995-1996

Gerald Gregory, Violin 1, 1996-1996

Jacobina Gurney, Violin 2, 1996-1998

Shelley Hector, Violin 2, 1995-1997

Rebecca Hill, Frenchhorn, 1996-2000

Alexander Holladay, Cello, 1996-2000

Joseph Hutchinson, Percussion, 1995-1996

David James, Tuba, 1996-1996

Magnus Johnston, Violin 1, 1995-1996

Niall Keatley, Trumpet, 1995-1996

Josephine Large, Percussion, 1996-1998

Lydia Lowndes-Northcott, Viola, 1996-1999

Patricia McGill, Cello, 1994-1999

Jonathan Midgley, Frenchhorn, 1994-1996

Troy Miller, Percussion, 1996-1996

Frances Norbury, Oboe, 1995-1997

Edward Pascall, Trumpet, 1995-1997

David Polkinhorn, Tuba, 1995-1996

Peter Povey, Violin 1, 1996-1999

Christopher Richards, Clarinet, 1994-1997

Bryony Rump, Cello, 1996-1998

Jennifer Sacha, Violin 2, 1996-1998

Lucy Scotchmer, Cello, 1996-2001

Neil Shewan, Frenchhorn, 1994-1997

Martin Suckling, Violin 1, 1996-1999

Constance Tanner, Bassoon, 1994-1996

Alexandra Thorneloe, Bassoon, 1996-1998

Robb Tooley, Trombone, 1996-1996

Mark Tuckett, Cello, 1995-1997

Daniel Watson, Double Bass, 1996-1997

Sam Wedgewood, Trumpet, 1996-1998

Sarah Whitworth, Clarinet, 1996-1999

Kathryn Williams, Cello, 1995-1996

Louise Wilson, Cello, 1996-1997

Adam Wright, Trumpet, 1994-1996

Joanna Allen, Violin 1, 1995-1996

Sophie Appleton, Violin 1, 1995-1996

Rachel Baldock, Oboe, 1996-1998

Christine Barley, Violin 2, 1996-1999

Romana Bevington, Viola, 1996-1999

Harry Broadbent, Percussion, 1995-1996

Suzanne Bullock, Flute, 1993-1998

Davinia Caddy, Flute, 1996-1998

Rebecca Chambers, Viola, 1995-1996

Louise Clein, Viola, 1996-1996

Huw Daniel, Violin 2, 1996-1999

Yalda Davis, Cello, 1994-1998

Ruth Donnelly, Viola, 1996-1997

Clare Duckworth, Violin 2, 1994-1998

Tom Dunn, Viola, 1994-1996

Andrew Dutch, Trombone, 1995-1998

Sam Elliott, Tuba, 1994-1997

Katharine Fairhurst, Bassoon, 1996-1996

Corinna Ferguson, Violin 2, 1995-1997

Joanna Gammie, Viola, 1994-1996

Charys Green, Clarinet, 1993-1996

Ben Griffiths, Double Bass, 1996-1998

Richard Harpham, Oboe, 1995-1998

Penelope Hewitt, Double Bass, 1996-1998

Ben Hillyard, Double Bass, 1996-1997

James Hopkins, Cello, 1996-2000

Victoria Irish, Violin 1, 1996-1996

Dominic Jewel, Violin 1, 1993-1996

Katy Jones, Trombone, 1995-1996

Marcia Kern, Viola, 1995-1996

Sarah Leleux, Percussion, 1996-1996

Merlin March, Violin 2, 1996-1997

Katherine McGill, Violin 2, 1995-1998

Matthew Midgley, Double Bass, 1992-1996

Steven Moss, Clarinet, 1994-1996

Thomas Oxley, Bassoon, 1994-1996

Margaret Passmore, Bassoon, 1996-1996

Rustom Pomeroy, Violin 2, 1996-1998

Melody Prophet, Violin 2, 1992-1996

Jane Rimer, Cello, 1996-1999

Owen Rump, Double Bass, 1996-1999

Matthew Sadler, Trumpet, 1996-1999

Tammy Se, Violin 1, 1996-1996

Andrew Skidmore, Cello, 1995-1998

Christian Tadman-Robins, Flute, 1995-1996

Tessa Taylor, Percussion, 1996-1996

Susannah Ticciati, Cello, 1993-1997

David Trainor, Trombone, 1996-1997

William Unwin, Bassoon, 1996-1997

Kate Watt, Harp, 1996-1996

Paul Westwood, Percussion, 1993-1997

Anna Wilby, Percussion, 1996-1996

Amy Wilson, Violin 2, 1995-1996

Amy Wilson, Viola, 1996-1997

James Allen, Frenchhorn, 1996-1999

Lucy Baker, Violin 1, 1994-1997

Alison Balsom, Trumpet, 1994-1997

Alice Batty, Viola, 1996-1996

Alexander Borthwick, Cello, 1993-1996

Adam Brown, Violin 2, 1996-1996

Ingrid Button, Violin 1, 1994-1996

Alexia Cammish, Frenchhorn, 1995-1996

Elizabeth-Anne Cheadle, Violin 2, 1996-1998

Jonathan Coffey, Violin 2, 1995-1999

Sophie Davenport, Viola, 1996-1998

Emma Dengate, Percussion, 1994-1996

Sally Dover, Flute, 1996-1997

Katharine Duff, Violin 2, 1994-1997

Matthew Dunn, Clarinet, 1996-1999

Rosenna East, Violin 1, 1995-1997

Richard Evans, Cello, 1993-1996

Lisa Featherston, Double Bass, 1995-1996

Caroline Fitzgerald, Violin 1, 1995-1996

Jane Gordon, Violin 1, 1996-1996

Emma Greenwood, Frenchhorn, 1996-1999

Tim Gunnell, Percussion, 1995-1996

Rachel Harwood-White, Oboe, 1996-1997

Sian Hicks, Double Bass, 1994-1996

David Hilton, Trumpet, 1995-1997

Vanessa Huntly, Viola, 1996-1996

Iain Jackson, Trombone, 1995-1996

Rupert Johnston, Frenchhorn, 1994-1996

Christian Jones, Trombone, 1996-1998

Catherine Lander, Viola, 1996-1996

Ruth Longmaid, Violin 2, 1994-1996

Dianne Marshall, Harp, 1996-1997

Stuart Middleton, Violin 2, 1996-1997

Isabella Millea, Oboe, 1996-1996

Ian Mullin, Flute, 1995-1996

Anna Pamphilon, Cello, 1995-1996

Kerenza Peacock, Violin 2, 1996-1998

Laurette Pope, Harp, 1994-1998

Holly Randall, Oboe, 1996-1998

Benjamin Rothman, Violin 1, 1996-1996

Benjamin Russell, Double Bass, 1995-1996

Christina Sampson, Violin 2, 1995-1997

Martyn Shaw, Flute, 1995-1996

Peter Sparks, Clarinet, 1996-1998

Simon Tandree, Viola, 1995-1996

Sara Temple, Clarinet, 1995-1996

Hugo Ticciati, Violin 1, 1995-1997

Christopher Trinnaman, Trombone, 1995-1996

Sam Walton, Percussion, 1993-1996

Katie Webster, Clarinet, 1995-1997

Richard Wheeler, Trombone, 1996-1996

Hugh Wilkinson, Percussion, 1996-1996

Adrian Wilson, Oboe, 1995-1996

Jonathan Wood, Trombone, 1996-1997

James Allen, Frenchhorn, 1996-1999

Lucy Baker, Violin 1, 1994-1997

Alison Balsom, Trumpet, 1994-1997

Juliette Bausor, Flute, 1993-1997

Alison Bowyer, Trombone, 1997-1998

Suzanne Bullock, Flute, 1993-1998

Jamie Campbell, Violin 2, 1997-2001

Elizabeth-Anne Cheadle, Violin 2, 1996-1998

Jonathan Coffey, Violin 2, 1995-1999

Alexis Cooper, Violin 2, 1997-1998

Sophie Davenport, Viola, 1996-1998

Ruth Donnelly, Viola, 1996-1997

Rachael Drury, Violin 2, 1995-1999

Matthew Dunn, Clarinet, 1996-1999

Lucinda Ebbutt, Cello, 1996-1997

Sian Evans, Violin 1, 1996-1997

Corinna Ferguson, Violin 2, 1995-1997

Joanna Gardner, Viola, 1997-1998

Ying Lai Green, Double Bass, 1997-1998

Andrew Griffiths, Viola, 1997-1999

Verity Gunning, Oboe, 1997-1999

Richard Harpham, Oboe, 1995-1998

Penelope Hewitt, Double Bass, 1996-1998

Rebecca Hill, Frenchhorn, 1996-2000

Alexander Holladay, Cello, 1996-2000

Jody Jenkins, Percussion, 1997-1999

Christian Jones, Trombone, 1996-1998

Josephine Large, Percussion, 1996-1998

May-Lin Lui, Cello, 1997-2001

Dianne Marshall, Harp, 1996-1997

Katherine McGill, Violin 2, 1995-1998

John Mills, Violin 2, 1997-1998

David O'Carroll, Tuba, 1997-1997

Kerenza Peacock, Violin 2, 1996-1998

Laurette Pope, Harp, 1994-1998

Christopher Richards, Clarinet, 1994-1997

Owen Rump, Double Bass, 1996-1999

Christina Sampson, Violin 2, 1995-1997

Neil Shewan, Frenchhorn, 1994-1997

Rebecca Smith, Violin 2, 1997-1997

Helen Stamp, Cello, 1997-1997

Martin Suckling, Violin 1, 1996-1999

Alexandra Thorneloe, Bassoon, 1996-1998

David Trainor, Trombone, 1996-1997

William Unwin, Bassoon, 1996-1997

Ruth Wakefield, Cello, 1997-1997

Daniel Watson, Double Bass, 1996-1997

Sam Wedgewood, Trumpet, 1996-1998

Gemma Whitehouse, Oboe, 1997-1998

Joseph Wills, Double Bass, 1997-1998

Jonathan Wood, Trombone, 1996-1997

Mark Almond, Frenchhorn, 1995-1999

Emma Baldock, Cello, 1996-1997

Christine Barley, Violin 2, 1996-1999

Daniel Beach, Piano, 1997-1998

David Brown, Double Bass, 1997-1999

Elita Bungard, Violin 1, 1997-1997

Elizabeth Charters, Viola, 1997-1997

Evgeny Chebykin, Frenchhorn, 1996-1998

Philippa Cole, Oboe, 1996-1997

Lisa Cooper, Frenchhorn, 1997-1998

Yalda Davis, Cello, 1994-1998

Ellie Douglas, Cello, 1997-1998

Clare Duckworth, Violin 2, 1994-1998

Andrew Dutch, Trombone, 1995-1998

Ben Ellin, Tuba, 1997-1998

Ellie Fagg, Violin 2, 1997-2001

Sarah Fletcher, Violin 2, 1996-1999

Matthew Gee, Trombone, 1997-2001

Claire Greenwood, Frenchhorn, 1997-1999

Ben Griffiths, Double Bass, 1996-1998

Jacobina Gurney, Violin 2, 1996-1998

Rachel Harwood-White, Oboe, 1996-1997

Simon Hewitt Jones, Violin 1, 1997-2000

Ben Hillyard, Double Bass, 1996-1997

James Hopkins, Cello, 1996-2000

Guy Johnston, Cello, 1997-1999

Caroline Kelly, Violin 2, 1997-1999

Sarah Lloyd, Viola, 1997-1998

Rory MacDonald, Violin 1, 1997-1999

Robin Martin, Violin 2, 1997-1998

Arun Menon, Violin 1, 1997-1997

Kate Milne, Harp, 1997-1999

Edward Pascall, Trumpet, 1995-1997

Matthew Pilling, Percussion, 1997-1998

Peter Povey, Violin 1, 1996-1999

Jane Rimer, Cello, 1996-1999

Jennifer Sacha, Violin 2, 1996-1998

Lucy Scotchmer, Cello, 1996-2001

Andrew Skidmore, Cello, 1995-1998

Rachel Solomon Williams, Viola, 1997-1997

Anna Stokes, Flute, 1997-2000

Heidi Sutcliffe, Trumpet, 1997-2000

Susannah Ticciati, Cello, 1993-1997

Mark Tuckett, Cello, 1995-1997

Francesca Urquhart, Cello, 1997-1997

Kate Wakeling, Flute, 1997-1999

Gillian Webb, Frenchhorn, 1997-1997

Lydia Westcombe Evans, Violin 2, 1997-1998

Sarah Whitworth, Clarinet, 1996-1999

Louise Wilson, Cello, 1996-1997

Dido Xenakis, Violin 2, 1997-1997

Charlotte Ansbergs, Violin 2, 1997-2000

Rachel Baldock, Oboe, 1996-1998

Angela Barnes, Frenchhorn, 1997-2001

Romana Bevington, Viola, 1996-1999

Katherine Bryan, Flute, 1996-1999

Davinia Caddy, Flute, 1996-1998

Alice Chatburn, Viola, 1997-1999

Robert Clark, Percussion, 1997-1997

Sarah Colman, Violin 1, 1997-2000

Huw Daniel, Violin 2, 1996-1999

Lesley Dickinson, Double Bass, 1996-1999

Sally Dover, Flute, 1996-1997

Katharine Duff, Violin 2, 1994-1997

Rosenna East, Violin 1, 1995-1997

Sam Elliott, Tuba, 1994-1997

Prudence Ferguson, Viola, 1994-1997

Edwin Fletcher, Viola, 1997-1997

Sarah Gillinson, Clarinet, 1997-1997

Emma Greenwood, Frenchhorn, 1996-1999

Daniel Grime, Viola, 1997-1997

Jessy Harmer, Double Bass, 1997-1997

Shelley Hector, Violin 2, 1995-1997

Joanne Hicks, Frenchhorn, 1997-1997

David Hilton, Trumpet, 1995-1997

David Inglis, Viola, 1997-1997

Rachel Jones, Viola, 1997-1999

Rebecca Knight, Cello, 1997-1998

Lydia Lowndes-Northcott, Viola, 1996-1999

Merlin March, Violin 2, 1996-1997

Patricia McGill, Cello, 1994-1999

Stuart Middleton, Violin 2, 1996-1997

Frances Norbury, Oboe, 1995-1997

Camilla Pay, Harp, 1997-1998

Rustom Pomeroy, Violin 2, 1996-1998

Holly Randall, Oboe, 1996-1998

Bryony Rump, Cello, 1996-1998

Matthew Sadler, Trumpet, 1996-1999

Jeffrey Shaw, Percussion, 1997-1997

Anna Smith, Violin 2, 1997-2000

Peter Sparks, Clarinet, 1996-1998

Richard Stone, Viola, 1997-1997

David Swann, Percussion, 1997-1999

Hugo Ticciati, Violin 1, 1995-1997

Hilary Turnbull, Bassoon, 1997-1998

Laura Vincent, Bassoon, 1997-1998

Benjamin Wardhaugh, Bassoon, 1997-1999

Katie Webster, Clarinet, 1995-1997

Paul Westwood, Percussion, 1993-1997

Anthony Williams, Double Bass, 1997-1999

Amy Wilson, Viola, 1996-1997

James Aldous, Clarinet, 1998-1998

Charlotte Ansbergs, Violin 2, 1997-2000

Christine Barley, Violin 2, 1996-1999

Jocelyn Bench, Viola, 1998-2000

Peter Black, Viola, 1998-1998

Nicholas Branston, Frenchhorn, 1998-1998

Katherine Bryan, Flute, 1996-1999

Davinia Caddy, Flute, 1996-1998

Elizabeth-Anne Cheadle, Violin 2, 1996-1998

Jonathan Coffey, Violin 2, 1995-1999

Alexis Cooper, Violin 2, 1997-1998

Susan Cordiner, Trombone, 1998-1998

Sophie Davenport, Viola, 1996-1998

Jonathan Deakin, Cello, 1998-2002

Rachael Drury, Violin 2, 1995-1999

Andrew Dutch, Trombone, 1995-1998

Josie Ellis, Double Bass, 1998-2000

Jennifer Flack, Viola, 1998-1998

Scott Foster, Percussion, 1998-2001

Philip Gostelow, Viola, 1998-2000

Emma Greenwood, Frenchhorn, 1996-1999

Sarah Grosvenor, Cello, 1998-1998

Verity Gunning, Oboe, 1997-1999

Richard Harpham, Oboe, 1995-1998

Naomi Hazlett, Violin 2, 1998-1999

Simon Hewitt Jones, Violin 1, 1997-2000

Rosemary Hillier, Oboe, 1998-1998

Andrew Hume, Trumpet, 1998-1998

Rachel Jones, Viola, 1997-1999

Emma Kirby, Viola, 1998-1998

Sarah Lloyd, Viola, 1997-1998

May-Lin Lui, Cello, 1997-2001

Robin Martin, Violin 2, 1997-1998

Katherine McGill, Violin 2, 1995-1998

John Mills, Violin 2, 1997-1998

Christopher Parkes, Frenchhorn, 1998-1999

Nathalie Phlews, Violin 2, 1998-1999

Laurette Pope, Harp, 1994-1998

Holly Randall, Oboe, 1996-1998

Maximillian Roll, Clarinet, 1998-1998

Owen Rump, Double Bass, 1996-1999

Lucy Scotchmer, Cello, 1996-2001

Andrew Skidmore, Cello, 1995-1998

Peter Sparks, Clarinet, 1996-1998

Heidi Sutcliffe, Trumpet, 1997-2000

Rebecca Thorn, Clarinet, 1998-2000

Hilary Turnbull, Bassoon, 1997-1998

Kate Wakeling, Flute, 1997-1999

Lydia Westcombe Evans, Violin 2, 1997-1998

Anthony Williams, Double Bass, 1997-1999

Sara Wolstenholme, Violin 2, 1998-2000

James Allen, Frenchhorn, 1996-1999

Katy Astley, Bassoon, 1998-1999

Angela Barnes, Frenchhorn, 1997-2001

Jessica Bevan, Double Bass, 1998-1998

Alison Bowyer, Trombone, 1997-1998

Gavin Broom, Trumpet, 1998-1998

Suzanne Bullock, Flute, 1993-1998

Jamie Campbell, Violin 2, 1997-2001

Evgeny Chebykin, Frenchhorn, 1996-1998

Sarah Colman, Violin 1, 1997-2000

Lisa Cooper, Frenchhorn, 1997-1998

Fiona Cornall, Violin 1, 1998-1998

Victoria Davies, Harp, 1998-2000

Lesley Dickinson, Double Bass, 1996-1999

Clare Duckworth, Violin 2, 1994-1998

Lewis Edney, Trombone, 1998-1999

Daniel Ellis, Double Bass, 1998-2000

Sarah Fletcher, Violin 2, 1996-1999

Joanna Gardner, Viola, 1997-1998

Ying Lai Green, Double Bass, 1997-1998

Andrew Griffiths, Viola, 1997-1999

Ashley Grote, Frenchhorn, 1998-1998

Jacobina Gurney, Violin 2, 1996-1998

Eleanor Harrison, Violin 2, 1998-2000

Rachel Helleur, Cello, 1998-1999

Frances Higgs-Strange, Viola, 1998-1999

Alexander Holladay, Cello, 1996-2000

Jody Jenkins, Percussion, 1997-1999

Christian Jones, Trombone, 1996-1998

Rebecca Knight, Cello, 1997-1998

Sarah Love, Viola, 1998-1998

Rory MacDonald, Violin 1, 1997-1999

Jason Matthews, Clarinet, 1998-1999

Carys McMillan, Harp, 1998-2000

Kate Milne, Harp, 1997-1999

Camilla Pay, Harp, 1997-1998

Matthew Pilling, Percussion, 1997-1998

Peter Povey, Violin 1, 1996-1999

Jane Rimer, Cello, 1996-1999

Naomi Rump, Violin 2, 1998-1999

Jennifer Sacha, Violin 2, 1996-1998

Alix Scott, Double Bass, 1998-2001

Anna Smith, Violin 2, 1997-2000

Anna Stokes, Flute, 1997-2000

David Swann, Percussion, 1997-1999

Alexandra Thorneloe, Bassoon, 1996-1998

Stephen Turton, Trombone, 1998-1999

Benjamin Wardhaugh, Bassoon, 1997-1999

Gemma Whitehouse, Oboe, 1997-1998

Joseph Wills, Double Bass, 1997-1998

Anna Wolstenholme, Flute, 1998-2000

Mark Almond, Frenchhorn, 1995-1999

Rachel Baldock, Oboe, 1996-1998

Daniel Beach, Piano, 1997-1998

Romana Bevington, Viola, 1996-1999

Mark Braithwaite, Viola, 1998-2001

David Brown, Double Bass, 1997-1999

Jonathan Byers, Cello, 1998-1998

Alice Chatburn, Viola, 1997-1999

Tom Cherrill, Cello, 1998-2000

Zoe Colman, Violin 2, 1998-2000

Benjamin Coppins, Tuba, 1998-1999

Huw Daniel, Violin 2, 1996-1999

Yalda Davis, Cello, 1994-1998

Ellie Douglas, Cello, 1997-1998

Matthew Dunn, Clarinet, 1996-1999

Ben Ellin, Tuba, 1997-1998

Ellie Fagg, Violin 2, 1997-2001

Keith Forster, Percussion, 1998-1998

Matthew Gee, Trombone, 1997-2001

Claire Greenwood, Frenchhorn, 1997-1999

Ben Griffiths, Double Bass, 1996-1998

Owen Gunnell, Percussion, 1998-1999

Anna Harpham, Violin 2, 1998-1999

Jacqueline Hayter, Bassoon, 1998-1999

Penelope Hewitt, Double Bass, 1996-1998

Rebecca Hill, Frenchhorn, 1996-2000

James Hopkins, Cello, 1996-2000

Guy Johnston, Cello, 1997-1999

Caroline Kelly, Violin 2, 1997-1999

Josephine Large, Percussion, 1996-1998

Lydia Lowndes-Northcott, Viola, 1996-1999

Kirsty Mangan, Violin 2, 1998-2002

Patricia McGill, Cello, 1994-1999

Margaret Miller, Violin 2, 1998-1998

Gemma Murray, Double Bass, 1998-1998

Kerenza Peacock, Violin 2, 1996-1998

Rustom Pomeroy, Violin 2, 1996-1998

Jamie Prophet, Trumpet, 1998-1998

Claire Robertson, Violin 1, 1998-1998

Bryony Rump, Cello, 1996-1998

Matthew Sadler, Trumpet, 1996-1999

Martin Shultz, Violin 1, 1998-1999

James Smith, Oboe, 1998-1998

Martin Suckling, Violin 1, 1996-1999

Andrew Thorn, Viola, 1998-1998

Toby Tramaseur, Violin 1, 1998-1998

Laura Vincent, Bassoon, 1997-1998

Sam Wedgewood, Trumpet, 1996-1998

Sarah Whitworth, Clarinet, 1996-1999

Polly Wiltshire, Viola, 1998-2000

Zoe Allen, Flute, 1999-2000

Kate Andrews, Oboe, 1999-2000

Katy Astley, Bassoon, 1998-1999

Angela Barnes, Frenchhorn, 1997-2001

Romana Bevington, Viola, 1996-1999

Mark Braithwaite, Viola, 1998-2001

Katherine Bryan, Flute, 1996-1999

Jamie Campbell, Violin 2, 1997-2001

Tom Cherrill, Cello, 1998-2000

Sarah Colman, Violin 1, 1997-2000

Benjamin Coppins, Tuba, 1998-1999

Huw Daniel, Violin 2, 1996-1999

Jonathan Deakin, Cello, 1998-2002

Rachael Drury, Violin 2, 1995-1999

Michael Eastwood, Composer, 1999-1999

Michael Edwards, Bassoon, 1999-2001

Ellie Fagg, Violin 2, 1997-2001

Sarah Fletcher, Violin 2, 1996-1999

Matthew Gee, Trombone, 1997-2001

Claire Greenwood, Frenchhorn, 1997-1999

Rhydian Griffiths, Trumpet, 1999-1999

Verity Gunning, Oboe, 1997-1999

Jennifer Haworth, Oboe, 1999-2000

Rachel Helleur, Cello, 1998-1999

Rebecca Hill, Frenchhorn, 1996-2000

James Hopkins, Cello, 1996-2000

Jody Jenkins, Percussion, 1997-1999

Tom Jones, Trumpet, 1999-2000

James Kerby, Frenchhorn, 1999-1999

Jenny Knight, Double Bass, 1999-1999

Catherine Lindley, Violin 2, 1999-2000

May-Lin Lui, Cello, 1997-2001

Kirsty Mangan, Violin 2, 1998-2002

Patricia McGill, Cello, 1994-1999

Ben Morrow, Bassoon, 1999-2000

Christopher Parkes, Frenchhorn, 1998-1999

Peter Povey, Violin 1, 1996-1999

Helen Purton, Viola, 1999-2000

Benjamin Roskams, Violin 2, 1999-2000

Matthew Sadler, Trumpet, 1996-1999

Martin Shultz, Violin 1, 1998-1999

Richard Stroud, Frenchhorn, 1999-2000

David Swann, Percussion, 1997-1999

Robin Ticciati, Percussion, 1999-2002

Stephen Turton, Trombone, 1998-1999

Timothy Ward, Bassoon, 1999-2000

Claire Whitson, Double Bass, 1999-2002

Polly Wiltshire, Viola, 1998-2000

Laura Wood, Frenchhorn, 1999-1999

James Allen, Frenchhorn, 1996-1999

Charlotte Ansbergs, Violin 2, 1997-2000

Henry Baldwin, Percussion, 1999-2001

Gemma Beeson, Violin 2, 1999-2001

Robert Booth, Bassoon, 1999-2000

David Brown, Double Bass, 1997-1999

Samuel Burstin, Viola, 1999-1999

Emma Chalmers, Oboe, 1999-2000

Jonathan Coffey, Violin 2, 1995-1999

Zoe Colman, Violin 2, 1998-2000

Jonathan Corry, Trumpet, 1999-2000

Victoria Davies, Harp, 1998-2000

Lesley Dickinson, Double Bass, 1996-1999

Matthew Dunn, Clarinet, 1996-1999

Kwesi Edman, Cello, 1999-2000

Josie Ellis, Double Bass, 1998-2000

Abigail Fenna, Viola, 1999-2000

Scott Foster, Percussion, 1998-2001

Claire Goldie, Violin 2, 1999-1999

Emma Greenwood, Frenchhorn, 1996-1999

Amy Griffiths, Viola, 1999-2000

Anna Harpham, Violin 2, 1998-1999

Jacqueline Hayter, Bassoon, 1998-1999

Simon Hewitt Jones, Violin 1, 1997-2000

Catherine Hockings, Percussion, 1999-2001

Miriam Hughes, Flute, 1999-1999

Guy Johnston, Cello, 1997-1999

Edward Jones, Trombone, 1999-2002

Patrick King, Percussion, 1999-2001

Katherine Lacy, Clarinet, 1999-1999

Kate Lindon, Violin 2, 1999-2000

Rory MacDonald, Violin 1, 1997-1999

Claire Martin, Saxophone, 1999-1999

Carys McMillan, Harp, 1998-2000

Leslie Neish, Tuba, 1999-2000

Thom Petty, Composer, 1999-1999

Stephen Price, Double Bass, 1999-1999

Imogen Richards, Violin 2, 1999-1999

Naomi Rump, Violin 2, 1998-1999

Lucy Scotchmer, Cello, 1996-2001

Anna Smith, Violin 2, 1997-2000

Martin Suckling, Violin 1, 1996-1999

Laura Symons, Clarinet, 1999-2002

Benjamin Trigg, Cello, 1999-1999

Alexandra Urquhart, Viola, 1999-1999

Benjamin Wardhaugh, Bassoon, 1997-1999

Sarah Whitworth, Clarinet, 1996-1999

Sara Wolstenholme, Violin 2, 1998-2000

Mark Almond, Frenchhorn, 1995-1999

Kim Ashton, Oboe, 1999-1999

Christine Barley, Violin 2, 1996-1999

Jocelyn Bench, Viola, 1998-2000

Gordon Bragg, Composer, 1999-1999

Oliver Brown, Trombone, 1999-2000

Sasha Calin, Oboe, 1999-2001

Alice Chatburn, Viola, 1997-1999

Tom Collins, Bassoon, 1999-2000

Florence Cooke, Violin 1, 1999-1999

Rhian Daniel, Violin 1, 1999-2001

Dominic de Cogan, Viola, 1999-1999

Helen Dray, Viola, 1999-2001

Alice Durrant, Double Bass, 1999-2000

Lewis Edney, Trombone, 1998-1999

Daniel Ellis, Double Bass, 1998-2000

Liv-Marie Fletcher, Violin 1, 1999-2000

Olivia Funnell, Cello, 1999-1999

Philip Gostelow, Viola, 1998-2000

Andrew Griffiths, Viola, 1997-1999

Owen Gunnell, Percussion, 1998-1999

Eleanor Harrison, Violin 2, 1998-2000

Naomi Hazlett, Violin 2, 1998-1999

Frances Higgs-Strange, Viola, 1998-1999

Alexander Holladay, Cello, 1996-2000

Alexandra Jakeman, Flute, 1999-2001

Rachel Jones, Viola, 1997-1999

Caroline Kelly, Violin 2, 1997-1999

Ashok Klouda, Cello, 1999-2001

Rachael Lander, Cello, 1999-2002

Lydia Lowndes-Northcott, Viola, 1996-1999

Holly Maleham Bhattachrya, Violin 2, 1999-2001

Jason Matthews, Clarinet, 1998-1999

Kate Milne, Harp, 1997-1999

Shulah Oliver, Viola, 1999-2000

Nathalie Phlews, Violin 2, 1998-1999

Nancy Proudfoot, Oboe, 1999-2001

Jane Rimer, Cello, 1996-1999

Owen Rump, Double Bass, 1996-1999

Alix Scott, Double Bass, 1998-2001

Anna Stokes, Flute, 1997-2000

Heidi Sutcliffe, Trumpet, 1997-2000

Rebecca Thorn, Clarinet, 1998-2000

Eleanor Turner, Harp, 1999-1999

Kate Wakeling, Flute, 1997-1999

Roderick Westwood, Clarinet, 1999-2000

Anthony Williams, Double Bass, 1997-1999

Anna Wolstenholme, Flute, 1998-2000

1980s

John Abendstern, Percussion, 1979-1981

Matthew Barley, Cello, 1980-1983

Paul Bradbury, Violin 2, 1980-1981

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

James Coulson, Oboe, 1979-1984

Ian Eyres, Double Bass, 1978-1980

Elizabeth Gilliver, Percussion, 1979-1982

Rachel Gough, Bassoon, 1980-1984

Judith Herbert, Cello, 1979-1980

Jonathan Holland, Trumpet, 1979-1981

Gerard Le Feuvre, Cello, 1979-1981

Douglas Mackie, Violin 1, 1979-1983

Anthony Marwood, Violin 1, 1979-1983

Rupert McShane, Harp, 1980-1980

Peter Oakes, Double Bass, 1976-1980

Mark Phillips, Frenchhorn, 1977-1981

Matthew Reynish, Cello, 1979-1981

Rosemary Sanger, Violin 1, 1980-1980

David Stewart, Trombone, 1980-1981

Russell Thackeray, Viola, 1977-1980

Robert Turner, Viola, 1978-1980

David Watkin, Cello, 1980-1983

Christopher West, Double Bass, 1980-1985

Ruth Zagni, Cello, 1978-1981

Alex Allen, Clarinet, 1979-1982

Mary Bergin, Cello, 1980-1981

David Briggs, Viola, 1971-1980

Hilary Cheek, Viola, 1980-1983

Peter Dixon, Cello, 1979-1980

Julian Faultless, Frenchhorn, 1978-1982

Katharine Gittings, Violin 2, 1977-1981

Jill Heartfield, Cello, 1980-1985

Philip Heyman, Viola, 1979-1980

Victoria Jolliffe, Violin 1, 1978-1980

Corin Long, Double Bass, 1979-1985

Stephen Marsden, Bassoon, 1980-1983

Christopher Marwood, Cello, 1975-1980

Hilary Milne, Bassoon, 1977-1980

Daniel Pailthorpe, Flute, 1980-1983

Anthony Pike, Clarinet, 1978-1981

Ruth Rowlands, Cello, 1975-1980

Juliet Snell, Violin 2, 1979-1981

Hilary Sturt, Violin1, 1978-1981

Keith Thomas, Trombone, 1980-1980

Andrew Tusa, Violin 1, 1980-1982

Richard Watkins, Horn, 1977-1980

Maurice Whitaker, Violin1, 1980-1980

Gina Zagni, Viola, 1978-1982

Caroline Balding, Violin 1, 1980-1982

Andrew Berryman, Trombone, 1979-1980

Judith Busbridge, Viola, 1978-1982

Michael Collins, Clarinet, 1977-1980

James Doherty, Trumpet, 1977-1980

Timothy Gill, Cello, 1979-1981

Ann Glover, Oboe, 1979-1981

Veronica Henderson, Cello, 1976-1982

David Hockings, Percussion, 1976-1980

Karen Jones, Flute, 1979-1981

Sara Lovell, Cello, 1977-1980

Louise Martin, Harp, 1978-1980

Andrew McGregor, Violin 1, 1980-1980

Joanna Newman, Violin 2, 1980-1982

Helen Paterson, Violin 1, 1980-1982

Julie Price, Bassoon, 1980-1982

Ileana Ruhemann, Flute, 1978-1980

Paul Stephenson, Violin 1, 1977-1980

Stephen Swift, Trumpet, 1979-1980

Jonathan Thompson, Trumpet, 1979-1981

Celia Waterhouse, Violin1, 1979-1981

Alison Wells, Cello, 1977-1980

Marcus Willett, Double Bass, 1980-1981

John Abendstern, Percussion, 1979-1981

Neyire Ashworth, Clarinet, 1981-1982

Mary Bergin, Cello, 1980-1981

John Bradbury, Clarinet, 1981-1986

Judith Busbridge, Viola, 1978-1982

Hilary Cheek, Viola, 1980-1983

Andrew Cruickshank, Double Bass, 1981-1982

Timothy Gill, Cello, 1979-1981

Ann Glover, Oboe, 1979-1981

Simon Hallett, Double Bass, 1981-1985

Jill Heartfield, Cello, 1980-1985

Jonathan Holland, Trumpet, 1979-1981

Emma Johnson, Clarinet, 1981-1983

Corin Long, Double Bass, 1979-1985

Stephen Marsden, Bassoon, 1980-1983

Christopher McShane, Tuba, 1981-1985

Daniel Pailthorpe, Flute, 1980-1983

Mark Phillips, Frenchhorn, 1977-1981

Matthew Reynish, Cello, 1979-1981

Juliet Snell, Violin 2, 1979-1981

Jonathan Thompson, Trumpet, 1979-1981

Celia Waterhouse, Violin1, 1979-1981

Pippa Wells, Violin 2, 1981-1982

Marcus Willett, Double Bass, 1980-1981

Anthony Alcock, Double Bass, 1981-1983

Caroline Balding, Violin 1, 1980-1982

Paul Bradbury, Violin 2, 1980-1981

Ben Broadbent, Violin 2, 1981-1982

James Casey, Trombone, 1981-1981

James Coulson, Oboe, 1979-1984

Julian Faultless, Frenchhorn, 1978-1982

Elizabeth Gilliver, Percussion, 1979-1982

Stephanie Gonley, Violin 1, 1981-1981

Tibor Hartmann, Trombone, 1981-1985

Sarah Heartfield, Violin 2, 1981-1987

Christopher Hoyle, Cello, 1981-1982

Karen Jones, Flute, 1979-1981

Dawn Mace, Percussion, 1981-1984

Anthony Marwood, Violin 1, 1979-1983

Joanna Newman, Violin 2, 1980-1982

Helen Paterson, Violin 1, 1980-1982

Anthony Pike, Clarinet, 1978-1981

Douglas Scarfe, Frenchhorn, 1981-1985

David Stewart, Trombone, 1980-1981

Andrew Tusa, Violin 1, 1980-1982

Lucy Waterhouse, Violin 2, 1981-1982

Christopher West, Double Bass, 1980-1985

Ruth Zagni, Cello, 1978-1981

Alex Allen, Clarinet, 1979-1982

Matthew Barley, Cello, 1980-1983

Adrian Bradbury, Cello, 1981-1986

Lucinda Bunce, Flute, 1981-1984

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Fiona Cross, Clarinet, 1981-1984

Helena Gaunt, Oboe, 1981-1984

Katharine Gittings, Violin 2, 1977-1981

Rachel Gough, Bassoon, 1980-1984

Joy Hawley, Cello, 1981-1984

Veronica Henderson, Cello, 1976-1982

Jonathan Hunter, Horn, 1981-1982

Gerard Le Feuvre, Cello, 1979-1981

Douglas Mackie, Violin 1, 1979-1983

Stewart McIlwham, Flute, 1981-1981

Helena Newman, Violin 2, 1981-1983

Helen Peller, Bassoon, 1981-1983

Julie Price, Bassoon, 1980-1982

Sandra Skipper, Flute, 1981-1983

Hilary Sturt, Violin1, 1978-1981

Lindsay Walton, Cello, 1981-1981

David Watkin, Cello, 1980-1983

Helen Whitaker, Double Bass, 1981-1983

Gina Zagni, Viola, 1978-1982

Boris Adlam, Cello, 1982-1984

Alex Allen, Clarinet, 1979-1982

Matthew Barley, Cello, 1980-1983

Adrian Bradbury, Cello, 1981-1986

Ben Broadbent, Violin 2, 1981-1982

Judith Busbridge, Viola, 1978-1982

James Coulson, Oboe, 1979-1984

Bridget Davey, Violin 2, 1982-1984

Eugene Field, Oboe, 1982-1985

Elizabeth Gilliver, Percussion, 1979-1982

Simon Hallett, Double Bass, 1981-1985

Michael Heald, Violin 2, 1982-1985

Veronica Henderson, Cello, 1976-1982

Emma Johnson, Clarinet, 1981-1983

Dawn Mace, Percussion, 1981-1984

Donald Manson, Trombone, 1982-1986

Richard May, Cello, 1982-1983

Joanna Newman, Violin 2, 1980-1982

Helen Paterson, Violin 1, 1980-1982

Douglas Scarfe, Frenchhorn, 1981-1985

Lucy Waterhouse, Violin 2, 1981-1982

Pippa Wells, Violin 2, 1981-1982

Daniel Yeadon, Cello, 1982-1983

Anthony Alcock, Double Bass, 1981-1983

Neyire Ashworth, Clarinet, 1981-1982

Rachel Bolt, Viola, 1982-1982

John Bradbury, Clarinet, 1981-1986

Katherine Brodie, Violin 2, 1982-1986

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Fiona Cross, Clarinet, 1981-1984

Mariana Doughty, Viola, 1982-1984

Helena Gaunt, Oboe, 1981-1984

Philip Gittings, Oboe, 1982-1982

Tibor Hartmann, Trombone, 1981-1985

Jill Heartfield, Cello, 1980-1985

Christopher Hoyle, Cello, 1981-1982

Simon Lockyer, Cello, 1982-1983

Douglas Mackie, Violin 1, 1979-1983

Stephen Marsden, Bassoon, 1980-1983

Christopher McShane, Tuba, 1981-1985

Helena Newman, Violin 2, 1981-1983

Helen Peller, Bassoon, 1981-1983

Sandra Skipper, Flute, 1981-1983

David Watkin, Cello, 1980-1983

Christopher West, Double Bass, 1980-1985

Gina Zagni, Viola, 1978-1982

Fiona Alexander, Violin 2, 1982-1985

Caroline Balding, Violin 1, 1980-1982

Fiona Bonds, Viola, 1982-1982

Alan Brind, Violin 1, 1982-1986

Lucinda Bunce, Flute, 1981-1984

Hilary Cheek, Viola, 1980-1983

Andrew Cruickshank, Double Bass, 1981-1982

Julian Faultless, Frenchhorn, 1978-1982

Neil And Margaret Gilchrist, Cello, 1982-1982

Rachel Gough, Bassoon, 1980-1984

Joy Hawley, Cello, 1981-1984

Sarah Heartfield, Violin 2, 1981-1987

Jonathan Hunter, Horn, 1981-1982

Corin Long, Double Bass, 1979-1985

Alistair Mackie, Trumpet, 1982-1986

Anthony Marwood, Violin 1, 1979-1983

John Mears, Trombone, 1982-1983

Daniel Pailthorpe, Flute, 1980-1983

Julie Price, Bassoon, 1980-1982

Andrew Tusa, Violin 1, 1980-1982

Katie Wearing, Bassoon, 1982-1986

Helen Whitaker, Double Bass, 1981-1983

Boris Adlam, Cello, 1982-1984

Elizabeth Anderson, Violin 2, 1983-1986

Adrian Bradbury, Cello, 1981-1986

Alan Brind, Violin 1, 1982-1986

Martin Burgess, Violin 2, 1983-1985

Hilary Cheek, Viola, 1980-1983

Bridget Davey, Violin 2, 1982-1984

Eugene Field, Oboe, 1982-1985

Helen Goodwin, Cello, 1983-1986

Simon Hallett, Double Bass, 1981-1985

Michael Heald, Violin 2, 1982-1985

Neil Hitt, Percussion, 1983-1988

Emma Johnson, Clarinet, 1981-1983

Simon Lockyer, Cello, 1982-1983

Simon Lovell-Jones, Violin1, 1983-1984

Alistair Mackie, Trumpet, 1982-1986

Anthony Marwood, Violin 1, 1979-1983

Christopher McShane, Tuba, 1981-1985

Daniel Pailthorpe, Flute, 1980-1983

Huw Richards, Harp, 1983-1984

Julian Sperry, Flute, 1983-1983

Ingalo Thomson, Violin 2, 1983-1983

Simon Walton, Flute, 1983-1985

Christopher Wells, Percussion, 1983-1986

Daniel Yeadon, Cello, 1982-1983

Anthony Alcock, Double Bass, 1981-1983

Jonathan Bareham, Horn, 1983-1984

John Bradbury, Clarinet, 1981-1986

Katherine Brodie, Violin 2, 1982-1986

Sarah Burnett, Bassoon, 1983-1989

James Coulson, Oboe, 1979-1984

Mariana Doughty, Viola, 1982-1984

Helena Gaunt, Oboe, 1981-1984

Rachel Gough, Bassoon, 1980-1984

Tibor Hartmann, Trombone, 1981-1985

Jill Heartfield, Cello, 1980-1985

Iain Hodge, Percussion, 1983-1984

Christopher Lawrence, Tuba, 1983-1985

Mark Lodge, Cello, 1983-1987

Dawn Mace, Percussion, 1981-1984

Donald Manson, Trombone, 1982-1986

Robert Max, Cello, 1983-1983

John Mears, Trombone, 1982-1983

Helen Peller, Bassoon, 1981-1983

Douglas Scarfe, Frenchhorn, 1981-1985

Jane Stevens, Flute, 1983-1985

Lisa Walker, Clarinet, 1983-1988

David Watkin, Cello, 1980-1983

Christopher West, Double Bass, 1980-1985

Nikos Zarb, Viola, 1983-1985

Fiona Alexander, Violin 2, 1982-1985

Matthew Barley, Cello, 1980-1983

Karen Bradley, Viola, 1983-1983

Lucinda Bunce, Flute, 1981-1984

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Fiona Cross, Clarinet, 1981-1984

Rachel Edmonds, Bassoon, 1983-1985

Richard George, Violin 2, 1983-1987

Katherine Green, Violin 2, 1983-1983

Joy Hawley, Cello, 1981-1984

Sarah Heartfield, Violin 2, 1981-1987

Christopher Hodson, Violin 1, 1983-1985

Miranda Lisk, Violin 1, 1983-1983

Corin Long, Double Bass, 1979-1985

Douglas Mackie, Violin 1, 1979-1983

Stephen Marsden, Bassoon, 1980-1983

Richard May, Cello, 1982-1983

Helena Newman, Violin 2, 1981-1983

Oliver Preece, Trumpet, 1983-1985

Sandra Skipper, Flute, 1981-1983

James Sykes, Trumpet, 1983-1986

Heather Wallington, Viola, 1983-1987

Katie Wearing, Bassoon, 1982-1986

Helen Whitaker, Double Bass, 1981-1983

Boris Adlam, Cello, 1982-1984

Gavin Alexander, Viola, 1984-1987

Helen Bates, Bassoon, 1984-1987

John Bradbury, Clarinet, 1981-1986

Lucinda Bunce, Flute, 1981-1984

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Bridget Davey, Violin 2, 1982-1984

Eugene Field, Oboe, 1982-1985

Sean Gibbons, Cello, 1984-1986

Simon Hallett, Double Bass, 1981-1985

Michael Heald, Violin 2, 1982-1985

Neil Hitt, Percussion, 1983-1988

Christopher Hodson, Violin 1, 1983-1985

Paul Kellett, Cello, 1984-1984

Christopher Lawrence, Tuba, 1983-1985

Corin Long, Double Bass, 1979-1985

Alistair Mackie, Trumpet, 1982-1986

Eleanor Mathieson, Violin 1, 1984-1985

Clare Preece, Horn, 1984-1987

Martin Shaw, Trumpet, 1984-1985

James Sykes, Trumpet, 1983-1986

Heather Wallington, Viola, 1983-1987

Christopher Wells, Percussion, 1983-1986

Martin West, Cello, 1984-1987

Nikos Zarb, Viola, 1983-1985

Fiona Alexander, Violin 2, 1982-1985

Elizabeth Anderson, Violin 2, 1983-1986

Rebecca Bean, Cello, 1984-1987

Alan Brind, Violin 1, 1982-1986

Martin Burgess, Violin 2, 1983-1985

James Coulson, Oboe, 1979-1984

Mariana Doughty, Viola, 1982-1984

Helena Gaunt, Oboe, 1981-1984

Helen Goodwin, Cello, 1983-1986

Tibor Hartmann, Trombone, 1981-1985

Jill Heartfield, Cello, 1980-1985

Iain Hodge, Percussion, 1983-1984

Graham Jackson, Bassoon, 1984-1986

Paul Kimber, Double Bass, 1984-1985

Martin Le Huray, Horn, 1984-1985

Simon Lovell-Jones, Violin1, 1983-1984

Donald Manson, Trombone, 1982-1986

Christopher McShane, Tuba, 1981-1985

Huw Richards, Harp, 1983-1984

Jane Stevens, Flute, 1983-1985

David Vernon, Violin1, 1984-1985

Simon Walton, Flute, 1983-1985

Christopher West, Double Bass, 1980-1985

Andrew White, Trumpet, 1984-1989

Darrell Alexander, Violin 2, 1984-1986

Jonathan Bareham, Horn, 1983-1984

Adrian Bradbury, Cello, 1981-1986

Katherine Brodie, Violin 2, 1982-1986

Sarah Burnett, Bassoon, 1983-1989

Fiona Cross, Clarinet, 1981-1984

Rachel Edmonds, Bassoon, 1983-1985

Richard George, Violin 2, 1983-1987

Rachel Gough, Bassoon, 1980-1984

Joy Hawley, Cello, 1981-1984

Sarah Heartfield, Violin 2, 1981-1987

Charles Hodgkinson, Violin 2, 1984-1984

Kathryn Jourdan, Viola, 1984-1985

Jeremy Lake, Cello, 1984-1986

Mark Lodge, Cello, 1983-1987

Dawn Mace, Percussion, 1981-1984

Zoe Martlew, Cello, 1984-1986

Oliver Preece, Trumpet, 1983-1985

Douglas Scarfe, Frenchhorn, 1981-1985

Alison Strange, Violin 1, 1984-1986

Lisa Walker, Clarinet, 1983-1988

Katie Wearing, Bassoon, 1982-1986

Joanna West, Violin 1, 1984-1985

Neil Williams, Trombone, 1984-1987

Fiona Alexander, Violin 2, 1982-1985

Elizabeth Anderson, Violin 2, 1983-1986

Adrian Bradbury, Cello, 1981-1986

Katherine Brodie, Violin 2, 1982-1986

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Eugene Field, Oboe, 1982-1985

Sean Gibbons, Cello, 1984-1986

Emma Granger, Harp, 1985-1987

Tibor Hartmann, Trombone, 1981-1985

Sarah Heartfield, Violin 2, 1981-1987

Tim Hodson, Flute, 1985-1988

Graham Jackson, Bassoon, 1984-1986

Paul Kimber, Double Bass, 1984-1985

Martin Le Huray, Horn, 1984-1985

Alistair Mackie, Trumpet, 1982-1986

Zoe Martlew, Cello, 1984-1986

Christopher McShane, Tuba, 1981-1985

Clare Preece, Horn, 1984-1987

Martin Shaw, Trumpet, 1984-1985

Alison Strange, Violin 1, 1984-1986

David Vernon, Violin1, 1984-1985

Simon Walton, Flute, 1983-1985

Christopher West, Double Bass, 1980-1985

Andrew White, Trumpet, 1984-1989

Sovra Wilson-Dickson, Violin 2, 1985-1988

Darrell Alexander, Violin 2, 1984-1986

Helen Bates, Bassoon, 1984-1987

John Bradbury, Clarinet, 1981-1986

Martin Burgess, Violin 2, 1983-1985

Katy Clark, Violin 2, 1985-1987

Verity Fielding, Clarinet, 1985-1990

Jason Glover, Trombone, 1985-1987

Sean Gregory, Double Bass, 1985-1987

Michael Heald, Violin 2, 1982-1985

Neil Hitt, Percussion, 1983-1988

Guy Hopkins, Oboe, 1985-1985

Bethan Jones, Clarinet, 1985-1991

Jeremy Lake, Cello, 1984-1986

Mark Lodge, Cello, 1983-1987

Miles Maguire, Trumpet, 1985-1987

Eleanor Mathieson, Violin 1, 1984-1985

Anastasia Micklethwaite, Flute, 1985-1987

Racheal Rendell, Cello, 1985-1987

Liz Sopwith, Double Bass, 1985-1988

James Sykes, Trumpet, 1983-1986

Lisa Walker, Clarinet, 1983-1988

Katie Wearing, Bassoon, 1982-1986

Joanna West, Violin 1, 1984-1985

Neil Williams, Trombone, 1984-1987

Nikos Zarb, Viola, 1983-1985

Gavin Alexander, Viola, 1984-1987

Rebecca Bean, Cello, 1984-1987

Alan Brind, Violin 1, 1982-1986

Sarah Burnett, Bassoon, 1983-1989

Rachel Edmonds, Bassoon, 1983-1985

Richard George, Violin 2, 1983-1987

Helen Goodwin, Cello, 1983-1986

Simon Hallett, Double Bass, 1981-1985

Jill Heartfield, Cello, 1980-1985

Christopher Hodson, Violin 1, 1983-1985

Joe Houghton, Oboe, 1985-1987

Kathryn Jourdan, Viola, 1984-1985

Christopher Lawrence, Tuba, 1983-1985

Corin Long, Double Bass, 1979-1985

Donald Manson, Trombone, 1982-1986

Stella McCracken, Oboe, 1985-1986

Oliver Preece, Trumpet, 1983-1985

Douglas Scarfe, Frenchhorn, 1981-1985

Jane Stevens, Flute, 1983-1985

Iwan Thomas, Horn, 1985-1990

Heather Wallington, Viola, 1983-1987

Christopher Wells, Percussion, 1983-1986

Martin West, Cello, 1984-1987

Sarah Willis, Horn, 1985-1987

Darrell Alexander, Violin 2, 1984-1986

Elizabeth Anderson, Violin 2, 1983-1986

Rebecca Bean, Cello, 1984-1987

Adrian Bradbury, Cello, 1981-1986

Katherine Brodie, Violin 2, 1982-1986

Katy Clark, Violin 2, 1985-1987

Roger Cutts, Trombone, 1986-1987

Verity Fielding, Clarinet, 1985-1990

Jason Glover, Trombone, 1985-1987

Emma Granger, Harp, 1985-1987

Sarah Heartfield, Violin 2, 1981-1987

Tim Hodson, Flute, 1985-1988

Rosie Jenkins, Oboe, 1986-1989

Jeremy Lake, Cello, 1984-1986

Miles Maguire, Trumpet, 1985-1987

Stella McCracken, Oboe, 1985-1986

Clare Preece, Horn, 1984-1987

Kathryn Ridley, Viola, 1986-1987

Liz Sopwith, Double Bass, 1985-1988

James Sykes, Trumpet, 1983-1986

Lisa Walker, Clarinet, 1983-1988

Christopher Wells, Percussion, 1983-1986

Neil Williams, Trombone, 1984-1987

Sovra Wilson-Dickson, Violin 2, 1985-1988

Gavin Alexander, Viola, 1984-1987

Jonathan Barrett, Horn, 1986-1988

Emily Beynon, Flute, 1986-1987

John Bradbury, Clarinet, 1981-1986

Sarah Burnett, Bassoon, 1983-1989

Stuart Clark, Clarinet, 1986-1987

Claire Duncan, Trumpet, 1986-1987

Richard George, Violin 2, 1983-1987

Helen Goodwin, Cello, 1983-1986

Paul Green, Tuba, 1986-1988

Ken Hesketh, Percussion, 1986-1987

Joe Houghton, Oboe, 1985-1987

Bethan Jones, Clarinet, 1985-1991

Mark Lodge, Cello, 1983-1987

Donald Manson, Trombone, 1982-1986

Anastasia Micklethwaite, Flute, 1985-1987

Simone Rebello, Percussion, 1986-1987

Simon Rushby, Bassoon, 1986-1987

Karen Stephenson, Cello, 1986-1990

Iwan Thomas, Horn, 1985-1990

Heather Wallington, Viola, 1983-1987

Martin West, Cello, 1984-1987

Imogen Williamson, Violin 1, 1986-1990

Malcolm Allison, Violin 1, 1986-1989

Helen Bates, Bassoon, 1984-1987

Catherine Beynon, Harp, 1986-1990

Alan Brind, Violin 1, 1982-1986

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Stuart Clark, Clarinet, 1986-1987

Christopher Elton, Oboe, 1986-1989

Sean Gibbons, Cello, 1984-1986

Ursula Gough, Violin 2, 1986-1990

Sean Gregory, Double Bass, 1985-1987

Neil Hitt, Percussion, 1983-1988

Graham Jackson, Bassoon, 1984-1986

Jonathan Kelly, Oboe, 1986-1987

Alistair Mackie, Trumpet, 1982-1986

Zoe Martlew, Cello, 1984-1986

Alison Nicholls, Harp, 1986-1989

Racheal Rendell, Cello, 1985-1987

Dominic Seldis, Double Bass, 1986-1989

Alison Strange, Violin 1, 1984-1986

Thomas Toms, Violin 2, 1986-1988

Katie Wearing, Bassoon, 1982-1986

Andrew White, Trumpet, 1984-1989

Sarah Willis, Horn, 1985-1987

Gavin Alexander, Viola, 1984-1987

Helen Bates, Bassoon, 1984-1987

Emily Beynon, Flute, 1986-1987

Debbie Borthwick, Trumpet, 1987-1988

Katy Clark, Violin 2, 1985-1987

Roger Cutts, Trombone, 1986-1987

Verity Fielding, Clarinet, 1985-1990

Ursula Gough, Violin 2, 1986-1990

Sean Gregory, Double Bass, 1985-1987

Neil Hitt, Percussion, 1983-1988

Rosie Jenkins, Oboe, 1986-1989

Mark Lodge, Cello, 1983-1987

Lisa Nelsen, Flute, 1987-1991

Simone Rebello, Percussion, 1986-1987

Simon Rushby, Bassoon, 1986-1987

Karen Stephenson, Cello, 1986-1990

Lisa Walker, Clarinet, 1983-1988

Andrew White, Trumpet, 1984-1989

Sarah Willis, Horn, 1985-1987

Malcolm Allison, Violin 1, 1986-1989

Rebecca Bean, Cello, 1984-1987

Catherine Beynon, Harp, 1986-1990

Sarah Burnett, Bassoon, 1983-1989

Stuart Clark, Clarinet, 1986-1987

Claire Duncan, Trumpet, 1986-1987

Richard George, Violin 2, 1983-1987

Emma Granger, Harp, 1985-1987

Sarah Heartfield, Violin 2, 1981-1987

Tim Hodson, Flute, 1985-1988

Bethan Jones, Clarinet, 1985-1991

Miles Maguire, Trumpet, 1985-1987

Alison Nicholls, Harp, 1986-1989

Racheal Rendell, Cello, 1985-1987

Dominic Seldis, Double Bass, 1986-1989

Iwan Thomas, Horn, 1985-1990

Heather Wallington, Viola, 1983-1987

Neil Williams, Trombone, 1984-1987

Sovra Wilson-Dickson, Violin 2, 1985-1988

Jonathan Barrett, Horn, 1986-1988

Erica Bevan, Clarinet, 1987-1988

Katy Bircher, Flute, 1987-1990

Andrew Chenery, Bassoon, 1987-1988

Stuart Clark, Clarinet, 1986-1987

Christopher Elton, Oboe, 1986-1989

Jason Glover, Trombone, 1985-1987

Paul Green, Tuba, 1986-1988

Ken Hesketh, Percussion, 1986-1987

Joe Houghton, Oboe, 1985-1987

Jonathan Kelly, Oboe, 1986-1987

Anastasia Micklethwaite, Flute, 1985-1987

Clare Preece, Horn, 1984-1987

Kathryn Ridley, Viola, 1986-1987

Liz Sopwith, Double Bass, 1985-1988

Thomas Toms, Violin 2, 1986-1988

Martin West, Cello, 1984-1987

Imogen Williamson, Violin 1, 1986-1990

Thomas Adès, Percussion, 1988-1988

Jonathan Barrett, Horn, 1986-1988

Catherine Beynon, Harp, 1986-1990

Debbie Borthwick, Trumpet, 1987-1988

James Dickinson, Frenchhorn, 1988-1989

Helen Feltrup, Violin 1, 1988-1993

Sarah Freestone, Violin 2, 1988-1989

David Hartland, Percussion, 1988-1990

Joseph Izod, Tuba, 1988-1989

Bethan Jones, Clarinet, 1985-1991

Alice Neary, Cello, 1988-1991

Vicki Parkin, Cello, 1988-1990

Kwame Ryan, Double Bass, 1988-1990

Liz Sopwith, Double Bass, 1985-1988

Peter Swann, Violin 2, 1988-1990

Lisa Walker, Clarinet, 1983-1988

Imogen Williamson, Violin 1, 1986-1990

Malcolm Allison, Violin 1, 1986-1989

David Batchelor, Percussion, 1988-1991

Kate Birchall, Violin 2, 1988-1992

Sarah Burnett, Bassoon, 1983-1989

Christopher Elton, Oboe, 1986-1989

Verity Fielding, Clarinet, 1985-1990

Ursula Gough, Violin 2, 1986-1990

Neil Hitt, Percussion, 1983-1988

Rosie Jenkins, Oboe, 1986-1989

Amos Miller, Trombone, 1988-1992

Lisa Nelsen, Flute, 1987-1991

Rupert Pfaff, Percussion, 1988-1989

Naomi Samuel, Cello, 1988-1992

Karen Stephenson, Cello, 1986-1990

Iwan Thomas, Horn, 1985-1990

Tim Watson, Percussion, 1988-1991

Nicole Wilson, Violin 2, 1988-1991

Richard Ashmore, Trombone, 1988-1991

Erica Bevan, Clarinet, 1987-1988

Katy Bircher, Flute, 1987-1990

Andrew Chenery, Bassoon, 1987-1988

Zoe Fairbairn, Clarinet, 1988-1990

Veronica Freeman, Cello, 1988-1992

Paul Green, Tuba, 1986-1988

Tim Hodson, Flute, 1985-1988

Matthew Jones, Viola, 1988-1994

Hayley Murphy, Violin 2, 1988-1991

Alison Nicholls, Harp, 1986-1989

Daniel Roberts, Bassoon, 1988-1988

Dominic Seldis, Double Bass, 1986-1989

Paul Stevens, Clarinet, 1988-1988

Thomas Toms, Violin 2, 1986-1988

Andrew White, Trumpet, 1984-1989

Sovra Wilson-Dickson, Violin 2, 1985-1988

Philippa Abrahams, Flute, 1989-1990

Richard Ashmore, Trombone, 1988-1991

Kate Birchall, Violin 2, 1988-1992

Ralph Broadbent, Violin 2, 1989-1991

Robin Cole, Percussion, 1989-1992

James Dickinson, Frenchhorn, 1988-1989

Claire Dolby, Violin 1, 1989-1991

Helen Feltrup, Violin 1, 1988-1993

Veronica Freeman, Cello, 1988-1992

Ursula Gough, Violin 2, 1986-1990

Katherine Hunka, Violin 2, 1989-1991

Rosie Jenkins, Oboe, 1986-1989

Bethan Jones, Clarinet, 1985-1991

Rebecca Livermore, Violin 2, 1989-1991

Sarah McCann, Flute, 1989-1991

Alice Neary, Cello, 1988-1991

Vicki Parkin, Cello, 1988-1990

Hannah Perowne, Violin 2, 1989-1993

Tiffany Richards, Viola, 1989-1991

Naomi Samuel, Cello, 1988-1992

Andrew Strange, Viola, 1989-1992

Tim Watson, Percussion, 1988-1991

Imogen Williamson, Violin 1, 1986-1990

Rachel Alcock , Viola, 1989-1991

David Batchelor, Percussion, 1988-1991

Katy Bircher, Flute, 1987-1990

Simon Browne, Violin 2, 1989-1992

Elena de Jesus, Violin 2, 1989-1991

Matthew Dickinson, Percussion, 1989-1993

Christopher Elton, Oboe, 1986-1989

Verity Fielding, Clarinet, 1985-1990

Sarah Freestone, Violin 2, 1988-1989

Daniel Harding, Trumpet, 1989-1992

Joseph Izod, Tuba, 1988-1989

Matthew Jones, Viola, 1988-1994

Mark Kane, Frenchhorn, 1989-1989

Tif Loehnis, Viola, 1989-1991

Amos Miller, Trombone, 1988-1992

Lisa Nelsen, Flute, 1987-1991

Heather Pawson, Frenchhorn, 1989-1994

Rupert Pfaff, Percussion, 1988-1989

Thomas Rumsby, Frenchhorn, 1989-1992

Dominic Seldis, Double Bass, 1986-1989

Peter Swann, Violin 2, 1988-1990

Joanna Wesling, Viola, 1989-1992

Nicole Wilson, Violin 2, 1988-1991

Malcolm Allison, Violin 1, 1986-1989

Catherine Beynon, Harp, 1986-1990

Jonathan Boswell, Frenchhorn, 1989-1993

Sarah Burnett, Bassoon, 1983-1989

Simon Dewhurst, Oboe, 1989-1990

Helen Mary Dodd, Viola, 1989-1990

Zoe Fairbairn, Clarinet, 1988-1990

Catrin Finch, Harp, 1989-1995

Christopher George, Violin 2, 1989-1992

David Hartland, Percussion, 1988-1990

David Jackson, Percussion, 1989-1989

Emma Jones, Bassoon, 1989-1993

Paul Lambert, Trombone, 1989-1992

Eileen Mackie, Frenchhorn, 1989-1992

Hayley Murphy, Violin 2, 1988-1991

Alison Nicholls, Harp, 1986-1989

Adrian Peakman, Flute, 1989-1990

David Pyatt, Frenchhorn, 1989-1992

Kwame Ryan, Double Bass, 1988-1990

Karen Stephenson, Cello, 1986-1990

Iwan Thomas, Horn, 1985-1990

Andrew White, Trumpet, 1984-1989

1970s

Ian Anderson, Double Bass, 1969-1970

Jean Asbury, Double Bass, 1969-1971

Stephanie Banyard, Double Bass, 1968-1972

Paul Barritt, Violin 1, 1969-1973

Dudley Bright, Trombone, 1968-1971

Anthony Browning, Double Bass, 1967-1971

John Byrne, Viola, 1969-1971

Eileen Campbell, Viola, 1970-1971

David Chew, Cello, 1969-1971

Mary Cohen, Viola, 1968-1972

Margaret Crean, Cello, 1967-1970

Karen Dakin, Double Bass, 1969-1970

Paul De Keyser, Violin 2, 1970-1972

Michael Duffin, Bassoon, 1970-1975

James Ellis, Violin 2, 1970-1972

George Ewart, Violin 1, 1970-1970

Christopher Ffoulkes, Violin 1, 1970-1972

Noreen Fitzpatrick, Cello, 1969-1973

Catherine Giles, Cello, 1970-1972

David Goldesgeyme, Cello, 1969-1971

Neil Gray, Viola, 1970-1971

Beatrice Harper, Violin 2, 1968-1970

Susan Henderson, Violin 2, 1970-1972

David Inglis, Double Bass, 1968-1970

Laurence Joyce, Flute, 1969-1970

Frank Kurer, Cello, 1969-1971

Margaret Lamb, Viola, 1970-1973

J Lawson, Oboe, 1967-1971

David Lee, Horn, 1967-1970

Peter Lewis, Violin 2, 1970-1972

Andrew Marriner, Clarinet, 1970-1973

Benedict Mason, Viola, 1969-1971

Roderick McGrath, Cello, 1969-1971

John Miller, Trumpet, 1967-1971

Dominic Muldowney, Percussion, 1970-1970

Roger Nunn, Trombone, 1970-1970

Michael Parkinson, Bassoon, 1968-1970

Simon Phillips, Horn, 1969-1971

Jeremy Points, Violin 1, 1970-1970

Michael Purton, Horn, 1968-1970

Geoffrey Reed, Clarinet, 1969-1972

Margaret Richards, Cello, 1968-1970

Paul Ringham, Trumpet, 1967-1970

David Robson, Percussion, 1969-1970

Alison Rushby, Percussion, 1970-1971

Lilian Simpson, Percussion, 1970-1971

Keren Starer, Cello, 1970-1973

Richard Stockall, Clarinet, 1970-1973

Eric Tebbett, Trumpet, 1968-1970

Lorna Thom, Violin 2, 1970-1970

Michael Thompson, Horn, 1970-1970

Adam Voelcker, Clarinet, 1970-1971

Amanda Warren, Violin 2, 1970-1971

Stephen Wick, Tuba, 1970-1971

Patrick Williams, Flute, 1970-1972

James Wood, Cello, 1969-1971

Marilyn Armour, Cello, 1970-1970

Mary Atcheson, Violin 2, 1970-1972

Elizabeth Barker, Viola, 1969-1970

Stefan Bown, Violin 2, 1968-1970

Alan Brown, Cello, 1969-1970

W K Buffery, Percussion, 1970-1970

Patricia Calnan, Violin 2, 1970-1971

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Brynly Clarke, Bassoon, 1968-1970

Nicholas Coker, Flute, 1969-1970

Eric Crees, Trombone, 1967-1970

Philippa Davies, Flute, 1967-1971

Anthony Desbruslais, Cello, 1970-1971

Sarah Dussek, Violin 2, 1967-1970

Mark Evans, Horn, 1969-1971

Neil Fellows, Horn, 1967-1971

Gillian Findlay, Violin 1, 1968-1971

Frances Fitzpatrick, Violin 2, 1967-1971

Mary Gilligan, Viola, 1969-1972

Michael Good, Bassoon, 1970-1971

Robin Grice, Viola, 1968-1970

Nicholas Healy, Trombone, 1970-1971

Catherine Herman, Violin 2, 1969-1970

Stephen Jones, Viola, 1969-1971

Clifford Killen, Double Bass, 1969-1971

Ian Laing, Violin 1, 1965-1970

Louise Latham, Viola, 1969-1971

Adrian Leaper, Horn, 1970-1970

Raymond Leonard, Double Bass, 1968-1970

Brian Lynn, Trombone, 1970-1971

Matthew Martin, Cello, 1970-1970

Paul Mayes, Violin 2, 1969-1975

Lorna McLaren, Violin 2, 1969-1970

Paul Morgan, Viola, 1970-1972

Gordon Murray, Double Bass, 1970-1970

Christopher O'Neal, Oboe, 1970-1971

John Payne, Clarinet, 1969-1971

Jane Pickles, Flute, 1967-1971

Sarah Pope, Viola, 1967-1970

Ian Rae, Trombone, 1969-1970

Shelagh Revell, Double Bass, 1970-1971

John Richens, Oboe, 1969-1970

Julian Roberts, Bassoon, 1970-1972

Douglas Rodenhurst, Percussion, 1967-1970

Graham Sheen, Bassoon, 1968-1970

Geoffrey Smith, Trumpet, 1969-1970

Paul Stephens, Tuba, 1970-1971

Jonathan Strange, Violin 1, 1969-1970

Eric Tebbett, Trumpet, 1968-1970

Michael Thompson, Horn, 1969-1970

John Tuckwell, Oboe, 1970-1970

Jeremy Ward, Bassoon, 1970-1973

Graham Weeks, Trumpet, 1970-1971

Louise Williams, Violin 1, 1966-1973

Carole Willis, Viola, 1970-1970

Paul Arstall, Percussion, 1967-1970

Deborah Baldwin, Violin 1, 1970-1970

Stephen Barlow, Percussion, 1970-1973

Alan Branstone, Trumpet, 1970-1970

Marie Brown, Violin 2, 1969-1970

Martin Burrell, Clarinet, 1968-1970

David Campbell, Clarinet, 1969-1970

Graham Chambers, Trombone, 1970-1976

Thomas Clough, Trombone, 1967-1970

Susan Connell, Viola, 1970-1970

Elaine Cresswell, Percussion, 1969-1970

Paul de Keyser, Percussion, 1969-1973

Maureen Doig, Violin 2, 1967-1971

Ruth Ehrlich, Violin 2, 1970-1974

Susan Eversden, Bassoon, 1970-1973

Ruth Ferguson, Violin 1, 1970-1973

Janet Fisher, Viola, 1968-1970

Alec Forshaw, Bassoon, 1970-1970

Rickman Godlee, Cello, 1969-1972

Catherine Gough, Trumpet, 1970-1972

Nicola Hall, Violin 1, 1969-1970

Michael Healy, Violin 1, 1967-1971

Gareth Hulse, Oboe, 1970-1973

Clare Jordan, Flute, 1970-1970

Helen Knight, Violin 2, 1968-1970

Mary Laing, Cello, 1967-1970

Jan Latham-Koenig, Violin 1, 1967-1970

Richard Lee, Double Bass, 1969-1971

Richard Lester, Viola, 1970-1972

Marshall Marcus, Violin 1, 1967-1972

Jonathan Martin, Violin 1, 1970-1971

Martin Mayes, Horn, 1970-1971

Simon McVeigh, Violin 1, 1970-1972

David Moseley, Flute, 1970-1972

Christopher Northam, Violin 1, 1970-1970

Thelma Owen, Harp, 1969-1971

David Pestell, Double Bass, 1967-1970

Colin Pietruszka, Tuba, 1970-1970

Robert Porter, Bassoon, 1967-1972

Colin Rae, Trumpet, 1970-1971

Christina Rhys, Harp, 1968-1972

Leona Ring, Horn, 1970-1970

Nigel Roberts, Oboe, 1970-1973

Austin Rowlands, Violin 2, 1970-1970

Lesley Shrigley Jones, Cello, 1967-1971

Frances Smith, Percussion, 1967-1970

Elizabeth Stevenson, Viola, 1967-1970

Katherine Sweeney, Violin 2, 1970-1973

Stephen Terepin, Viola, 1970-1972

Mike Thompson, Frenchhorn, 1970-1970

Mark Uttley, Violin 2, 1968-1971

Caroline Warren, Violin 2, 1969-1971

Martin White, Oboe, 1967-1970

Adrian Williams, Violin 1, 1970-1971

Marshall Willox, Violin 2, 1968-1971

Jean Asbury, Double Bass, 1969-1971

Stephen Barlow, Percussion, 1970-1973

Dudley Bright, Trombone, 1968-1971

Patricia Calnan, Violin 2, 1970-1971

Graham Chambers, Trombone, 1970-1976

Mary Cohen, Viola, 1968-1972

Jane Dawson, Violin 1, 1971-1973

Anthony Desbruslais, Cello, 1970-1971

Ruth Ehrlich, Violin 2, 1970-1974

Susan Eversden, Bassoon, 1970-1973

Christopher Ffoulkes, Violin 1, 1970-1972

Frances Fitzpatrick, Violin 2, 1967-1971

Mary Gilligan, Viola, 1969-1972

Michael Good, Bassoon, 1970-1971

Nicholas Healy, Trombone, 1970-1971

Tim Hewitt-Jones, Cello, 1971-1973

Stephen Jones, Violin 2, 1971-1972

Margaret Lamb, Viola, 1970-1973

Richard Lee, Double Bass, 1969-1971

Brian Lynn, Trombone, 1970-1971

Andrew Marriner, Clarinet, 1970-1973

Benedict Mason, Viola, 1969-1971

Roderick McGrath, Cello, 1969-1971

Clive Miller, Trumpet, 1971-1976

David Moseley, Flute, 1970-1972

Thelma Owen, Harp, 1969-1971

Jane Pickles, Flute, 1967-1971

Paul Pritchard, Frenchhorn, 1971-1971

Simon Rattle, Percussion, 1971-1971

Christina Rhys, Harp, 1968-1972

Alison Rushby, Percussion, 1970-1971

Lesley Shrigley Jones, Cello, 1967-1971

Paul Stephens, Tuba, 1970-1971

Stephen Terepin, Viola, 1970-1972

Adam Voelcker, Clarinet, 1970-1971

Amanda Warren, Violin 2, 1970-1971

Stephen Wick, Tuba, 1970-1971

Adrian Williams, Violin 1, 1970-1971

James Wood, Cello, 1969-1971

Mary Atcheson, Violin 2, 1970-1972

Paul Barritt, Violin 1, 1969-1973

Anthony Browning, Double Bass, 1967-1971

Eileen Campbell, Viola, 1970-1971

David Chew, Cello, 1969-1971

Sebastian Comberti, Cello, 1971-1973

Paul de Keyser, Percussion, 1969-1973

Maureen Doig, Violin 2, 1967-1971

James Ellis, Violin 2, 1970-1972

Neil Fellows, Horn, 1967-1971

Gillian Findlay, Violin 1, 1968-1971

Miranda Fulleylove, Violin 1, 1971-1973

Rickman Godlee, Cello, 1969-1972

Catherine Gough, Trumpet, 1970-1972

Michael Healy, Violin 1, 1967-1971

Gareth Hulse, Oboe, 1970-1973

Clifford Killen, Double Bass, 1969-1971

Louise Latham, Viola, 1969-1971

Richard Lester, Viola, 1970-1972

Christopher Mahy, Horn, 1971-1973

Jonathan Martin, Violin 1, 1970-1971

Paul Mayes, Violin 2, 1969-1975

Duncan McTier, Double Bass, 1971-1974

John Miller, Trumpet, 1967-1971

Jennie Muskett, Cello, 1971-1972

John Payne, Clarinet, 1969-1971

Celia Pond, Cello, 1971-1973

Colin Rae, Trumpet, 1970-1971

Geoffrey Reed, Clarinet, 1969-1972

Julian Roberts, Bassoon, 1970-1972

Christian Rutherford, Frenchhorn, 1971-1973

Lilian Simpson, Percussion, 1970-1971

Richard Stockall, Clarinet, 1970-1973

Nicholas Terry, Frenchhorn, 1971-1973

Jeremy Ward, Bassoon, 1970-1973

Graham Weeks, Trumpet, 1970-1971

Gordon Wiffin, Trombone, 1971-1971

Patrick Williams, Flute, 1970-1972

Stephanie Banyard, Double Bass, 1968-1972

David Briggs, Viola, 1971-1980

John Byrne, Viola, 1969-1971

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

L J Clarke, Cello, 1971-1974

Philippa Davies, Flute, 1967-1971

Paul De Keyser, Violin 2, 1970-1972

Michael Duffin, Bassoon, 1970-1975

Mark Evans, Horn, 1969-1971

Ruth Ferguson, Violin 1, 1970-1973

Noreen Fitzpatrick, Cello, 1969-1973

Catherine Giles, Cello, 1970-1972

David Goldesgeyme, Cello, 1969-1971

Neil Gray, Viola, 1970-1971

Susan Henderson, Violin 2, 1970-1972

Stephen Jones, Viola, 1969-1971

Frank Kurer, Cello, 1969-1971

J Lawson, Oboe, 1967-1971

Peter Lewis, Violin 2, 1970-1972

Marshall Marcus, Violin 1, 1967-1972

Catherine Marwood, Viola, 1971-1975

Martin Mayes, Horn, 1970-1971

Simon McVeigh, Violin 1, 1970-1972

Paul Morgan, Viola, 1970-1972

Christopher O'Neal, Oboe, 1970-1971

Simon Phillips, Horn, 1969-1971

Robert Porter, Bassoon, 1967-1972

Susan Rankin, Cello, 1971-1972

Shelagh Revell, Double Bass, 1970-1971

Nigel Roberts, Oboe, 1970-1973

Trudy Sewell, Oboe, 1971-1972

Keren Starer, Cello, 1970-1973

Katherine Sweeney, Violin 2, 1970-1973

Mark Uttley, Violin 2, 1968-1971

Caroline Warren, Violin 2, 1969-1971

Judith Weir, Composer, 1971-1972

Louise Williams, Violin 1, 1966-1973

Marshall Willox, Violin 2, 1968-1971

Robert Ashworth, Horn, 1972-1973

Stephanie Banyard, Double Bass, 1968-1972

Christopher Blake, Frenchhorn, 1972-1975

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Mary Cohen, Viola, 1968-1972

Paul Crew, Oboe, 1972-1972

Paul de Keyser, Percussion, 1969-1973

Paul Edmund-Davies, Flute, 1972-1973

James Ellis, Violin 2, 1970-1972

Christopher Ffoulkes, Violin 1, 1970-1972

Lyn Fletcher, Violin 1, 1972-1976

Mary Gilligan, Viola, 1969-1972

Susan Henderson, Violin 2, 1970-1972

Gareth Hulse, Oboe, 1970-1973

Stephen Jones, Violin 2, 1971-1972

Margaret Lamb, Viola, 1970-1973

Kim Lofthouse, Trombone, 1972-1976

Andrew Marriner, Clarinet, 1970-1973

Duncan McTier, Double Bass, 1971-1974

Paul Morgan, Viola, 1970-1972

Rosie Moss, Clarinet, 1972-1972

Celia Pond, Cello, 1971-1973

James Potter, Cello, 1972-1975

Christina Rhys, Harp, 1968-1972

Christian Rutherford, Frenchhorn, 1971-1973

Richard Stockall, Clarinet, 1970-1973

Stephen Terepin, Viola, 1970-1972

Jennifer Tomes, Percussion, 1972-1977

Moira Watson, Percussion, 1972-1972

Louise Williams, Violin 1, 1966-1973

Mary Atcheson, Violin 2, 1970-1972

Stephen Barlow, Percussion, 1970-1973

Lowri Blake, Cello, 1972-1976

Graham Chambers, Trombone, 1970-1976

Sebastian Comberti, Cello, 1971-1973

Ruth Crouch, Violin 1, 1972-1974

Paul De Keyser, Violin 2, 1970-1972

Paul Edmund-Davies, Flute, 1972-1974

Susan Eversden, Bassoon, 1970-1973

Andrew Findon, Flute, 1972-1974

Miranda Fulleylove, Violin 1, 1971-1973

Rickman Godlee, Cello, 1969-1972

Tim Hewitt-Jones, Cello, 1971-1973

Fionnuala Hunt, Violin 2, 1972-1976

Martin Kelly, Viola, 1972-1973

Richard Lester, Viola, 1970-1972

Christopher Mahy, Horn, 1971-1973

Catherine Marwood, Viola, 1971-1975

Simon McVeigh, Violin 1, 1970-1972

Aileen Morrison, Viola, 1972-1976

Jennie Muskett, Cello, 1971-1972

Robert Porter, Bassoon, 1967-1972

Susan Rankin, Cello, 1971-1972

Julian Roberts, Bassoon, 1970-1972

Trudy Sewell, Oboe, 1971-1972

Jill Streater, Oboe, 1972-1972

Nicholas Terry, Frenchhorn, 1971-1973

Thomas Voelcker, Flute, 1972-1972

Judith Weir, Composer, 1971-1972

Patrick Williams, Flute, 1970-1972

Alexander Baillie, Cello, 1972-1972

Paul Barritt, Violin 1, 1969-1973

David Briggs, Viola, 1971-1980

L J Clarke, Cello, 1971-1974

Jeanette Cordery, Harp, 1972-1974

Jane Dawson, Violin 1, 1971-1973

Michael Duffin, Bassoon, 1970-1975

Ruth Ehrlich, Violin 2, 1970-1974

Ruth Ferguson, Violin 1, 1970-1973

Noreen Fitzpatrick, Cello, 1969-1973

Catherine Giles, Cello, 1970-1972

Catherine Gough, Trumpet, 1970-1972

Benedict Holland, Violin 2, 1972-1974

Barbara Ingleby, Oboe, 1972-1973

Robin Kennard, Bassoon, 1972-1974

Peter Lewis, Violin 2, 1970-1972

Marshall Marcus, Violin 1, 1967-1972

Paul Mayes, Violin 2, 1969-1975

Clive Miller, Trumpet, 1971-1976

David Moseley, Flute, 1970-1972

Helen Norris, Oboe, 1972-1977

Rachel Porter, Oboe, 1972-1975

Geoffrey Reed, Clarinet, 1969-1972

Nigel Roberts, Oboe, 1970-1973

Keren Starer, Cello, 1970-1973

Katherine Sweeney, Violin 2, 1970-1973

David Thomas, Oboe, 1972-1972

Jeremy Ward, Bassoon, 1970-1973

Ian White, Trombone, 1972-1973

Simon Wills, Trombone, 1972-1977

Julie Andrews, Bassoon, 1973-1973

Stephen Barlow, Percussion, 1970-1973

Christopher Blake, Frenchhorn, 1972-1975

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

James Clark, Violin 1, 1973-1975

Jeanette Cordery, Harp, 1972-1974

Jane Dawson, Violin 1, 1971-1973

Michael Duffin, Bassoon, 1970-1975

Paul Edmund-Davies, Flute, 1972-1974

Ruth Ferguson, Violin 1, 1970-1973

Lyn Fletcher, Violin 1, 1972-1976

Peter Hanson, Violin 2, 1973-1975

Benedict Holland, Violin 2, 1972-1974

Fionnuala Hunt, Violin 2, 1972-1976

Martin Kelly, Viola, 1972-1973

Margaret Lamb, Viola, 1970-1973

Martin Loveday, Cello, 1973-1976

Catherine Marwood, Viola, 1971-1975

Duncan McTier, Double Bass, 1971-1974

David Morris, Violin 1, 1973-1973

Adrian Parker, Tuba, 1973-1978

Quentin Poole, Oboe, 1973-1977

Nigel Roberts, Oboe, 1970-1973

Martyn + Nicola Seacome, Viola, 1973-1973

Katherine Sweeney, Violin 2, 1970-1973

David Todd, Violin1, 1973-1975

Mark Van de Wiel, Clarinet, 1973-1973

John Whitfield, Bassoon, 1973-1977

Robert Ashworth, Horn, 1972-1973

Paul Barritt, Violin 1, 1969-1973

Lowri Blake, Cello, 1972-1976

Graham Chambers, Trombone, 1970-1976

L J Clarke, Cello, 1971-1974

Ruth Crouch, Violin 1, 1972-1974

Paul de Keyser, Percussion, 1969-1973

Philip Eastop, Frenchhorn, 1973-1974

Ruth Ehrlich, Violin 2, 1970-1974

Andrew Findon, Flute, 1972-1974

Miranda Fulleylove, Violin 1, 1971-1973

Martin Harris, Tuba, 1973-1977

Nancy Hopkins, Viola, 1973-1976

Malcolm Hynd, Trumpet, 1973-1974

Robin Kennard, Bassoon, 1972-1974

Kim Lofthouse, Trombone, 1972-1976

Christopher Mahy, Horn, 1971-1973

Rachel Masters, Harp, 1973-1976

Clive Miller, Trumpet, 1971-1976

Aileen Morrison, Viola, 1972-1976

Timothy Paxton, Cello, 1973-1973

Rachel Porter, Oboe, 1972-1975

Christian Rutherford, Frenchhorn, 1971-1973

Keren Starer, Cello, 1970-1973

Nicholas Terry, Frenchhorn, 1971-1973

Jennifer Tomes, Percussion, 1972-1977

Jeremy Ward, Bassoon, 1970-1973

Louise Williams, Violin 1, 1966-1973

Anne Baker, Cello, 1973-1975

Sally Beamish, Viola, 1973-1974

David Briggs, Viola, 1971-1980

John Chillingworth, Cello, 1973-1974

Sebastian Comberti, Cello, 1971-1973

Steve Dawes, Trumpet, 1973-1979

Susan Dorey, Cello, 1973-1975

Paul Edmund-Davies, Flute, 1972-1973

Susan Eversden, Bassoon, 1970-1973

Noreen Fitzpatrick, Cello, 1969-1973

Peter Hanson, Violin 2, 1973-1975

Tim Hewitt-Jones, Cello, 1971-1973

Gareth Hulse, Oboe, 1970-1973

Barbara Ingleby, Oboe, 1972-1973

John Kerrigan, Horn, 1973-1975

Catherine Lord, Violin 2, 1973-1975

Andrew Marriner, Clarinet, 1970-1973

Paul Mayes, Violin 2, 1969-1975

David Mitcham, Trombone, 1973-1976

Helen Norris, Oboe, 1972-1977

Celia Pond, Cello, 1971-1973

James Potter, Cello, 1972-1975

Jane Salmon, Cello, 1973-1977

Richard Stockall, Clarinet, 1970-1973

Deborah Thorne, Cello, 1973-1977

Alan Torrance, Violin 2, 1973-1976

Ian White, Trombone, 1972-1973

Simon Wills, Trombone, 1972-1977

Patrick Addinall, Trumpet, 1974-1976

Christopher Blake, Frenchhorn, 1972-1975

Julian Bryan, Clarinet, 1974-1975

Graham Chambers, Trombone, 1970-1976

L J Clarke, Cello, 1971-1974

Steve Dawes, Trumpet, 1973-1979

Philip Eastop, Frenchhorn, 1973-1974

Andrew Findon, Flute, 1972-1974

Peter Hanson, Violin 2, 1973-1975

Simon Hogg, Trombone, 1974-1974

Anthony Houska, Double Bass, 1974-1977

Malcolm Hynd, Trumpet, 1973-1974

John Kirby, Cello, 1974-1975

Richard Lewis, Frenchhorn, 1974-1977

Martin Loveday, Cello, 1973-1976

Catherine Marwood, Viola, 1971-1975

Robert McLeod, Violin 2, 1974-1975

Clive Miller, Trumpet, 1971-1976

Gareth Mollison, Horn, 1974-1974

Adrian Parker, Tuba, 1973-1978

Quentin Poole, Oboe, 1973-1977

Jane Salmon, Cello, 1973-1977

Peter Tanfield, Violin 2, 1974-1978

Jennifer Tomes, Percussion, 1972-1977

Julia Vohralik, Cello, 1974-1978

Anne Baker, Cello, 1973-1975

Lowri Blake, Cello, 1972-1976

Margaret Campbell Bain, Flute, 1974-1974

John Chillingworth, Cello, 1973-1974

Jeanette Cordery, Harp, 1972-1974

Susan Dorey, Cello, 1973-1975

Paul Edmund-Davies, Flute, 1972-1974

Lyn Fletcher, Violin 1, 1972-1976

Peter Hanson, Violin 2, 1973-1975

Benedict Holland, Violin 2, 1972-1974

Fionnuala Hunt, Violin 2, 1972-1976

Robin Kennard, Bassoon, 1972-1974

Judith Kleinman, Double Bass, 1974-1976

Kim Lofthouse, Trombone, 1972-1976

Ottoline Maas, Violin 1, 1974-1975

Rachel Masters, Harp, 1973-1976

Duncan McTier, Double Bass, 1971-1974

Paul Miller, Trumpet, 1974-1975

Aileen Morrison, Viola, 1972-1976

Charles Peebles, Violin 2, 1974-1978

Rachel Porter, Oboe, 1972-1975

Jill Samuel, Violin 2, 1974-1978

Deborah Thorne, Cello, 1973-1977

Alan Torrance, Violin 2, 1973-1976

John Whitfield, Bassoon, 1973-1977

Sally Beamish, Viola, 1973-1974

David Briggs, Viola, 1971-1980

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

James Clark, Violin 1, 1973-1975

Ruth Crouch, Violin 1, 1972-1974

Michael Duffin, Bassoon, 1970-1975

Ruth Ehrlich, Violin 2, 1970-1974

Caroline Gough, Cello, 1974-1976

Martin Harris, Tuba, 1973-1977

Nancy Hopkins, Viola, 1973-1976

Nic Hyde, Double Bass, 1974-1974

John Kerrigan, Horn, 1973-1975

Mark Lacey, Clarinet, 1974-1977

Catherine Lord, Violin 2, 1973-1975

Paul Mann, Violin 2, 1974-1975

Paul Mayes, Violin 2, 1969-1975

Stephen Merson, Violin 2, 1974-1978

David Mitcham, Trombone, 1973-1976

Helen Norris, Oboe, 1972-1977

Danielle Perrett, Harp, 1974-1975

James Potter, Cello, 1972-1975

Jim Sleigh, Viola, 1974-1975

David Todd, Violin1, 1973-1975

Cynthia Van Loon, Frenchhorn, 1974-1975

Simon Wills, Trombone, 1972-1977

Patrick Addinall, Trumpet, 1974-1976

Chris Barstow, Trumpet, 1975-1975

Lowri Blake, Cello, 1972-1976

Julian Bryan, Clarinet, 1974-1975

James Clark, Violin 1, 1973-1975

Mark Davies, Viola, 1975-1976

Michael Duffin, Bassoon, 1970-1975

Jacoba Gale, Viola, 1975-1977

Peter Hanson, Violin 2, 1973-1975

Nancy Hopkins, Viola, 1973-1976

Wasfi Kani, Violin 1, 1975-1975

Judith Kleinman, Double Bass, 1974-1976

Kim Lofthouse, Trombone, 1972-1976

Ottoline Maas, Violin 1, 1974-1975

Catherine Marwood, Viola, 1971-1975

Paul Mayes, Violin 2, 1969-1975

Clive Miller, Trumpet, 1971-1976

Aileen Morrison, Viola, 1972-1976

Robin O'Neill, Bassoon, 1975-1978

Charles Peebles, Violin 2, 1974-1978

Rachel Porter, Oboe, 1972-1975

Ruth Rowlands, Cello, 1975-1980

Mark Sheridan, Cello, 1975-1978

Richard Stoneman, Percussion, 1975-1979

Deborah Thorne, Cello, 1973-1977

Jennifer Tomes, Percussion, 1972-1977

Julia Vohralik, Cello, 1974-1978

Peter Wright, Trumpet, 1975-1975

Anne Baker, Cello, 1973-1975

Ian Belton, Violin 2, 1975-1977

David Briggs, Viola, 1971-1980

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Heather Corbett, Percussion, 1975-1975

Steve Dawes, Trumpet, 1973-1979

Ruth Faber, Harp, 1975-1977

Caroline Gough, Cello, 1974-1976

Peter Hanson, Violin 2, 1973-1975

Anthony Houska, Double Bass, 1974-1977

John Kerrigan, Horn, 1973-1975

Mark Lacey, Clarinet, 1974-1977

Catherine Lord, Violin 2, 1973-1975

Caroline Maguire, Double Bass, 1975-1975

Christopher Marwood, Cello, 1975-1980

Robert McLeod, Violin 2, 1974-1975

Paul Miller, Trumpet, 1974-1975

Michael Murray, Trumpet, 1975-1975

Krysia Osostowicz, Violin 1, 1975-1975

Danielle Perrett, Harp, 1974-1975

James Potter, Cello, 1972-1975

Jane Salmon, Cello, 1973-1977

Jim Sleigh, Viola, 1974-1975

Peter Tanfield, Violin 2, 1974-1978

Gillian Tingay, Harp, 1975-1975

Alan Torrance, Violin 2, 1973-1976

John Whitfield, Bassoon, 1973-1977

Jonathan Barritt, Viola, 1975-1977

Christopher Blake, Frenchhorn, 1972-1975

Sarah Brooke, Flute, 1975-1975

Graham Chambers, Trombone, 1970-1976

Peter Currie, Horn, 1975-1975

Susan Dorey, Cello, 1973-1975

Lyn Fletcher, Violin 1, 1972-1976

Catherine Hamer, Violin 2, 1975-1976

Martin Harris, Tuba, 1973-1977

Fionnuala Hunt, Violin 2, 1972-1976

John Kirby, Cello, 1974-1975

Richard Lewis, Frenchhorn, 1974-1977

Martin Loveday, Cello, 1973-1976

Paul Mann, Violin 2, 1974-1975

Rachel Masters, Harp, 1973-1976

Stephen Merson, Violin 2, 1974-1978

David Mitcham, Trombone, 1973-1976

Helen Norris, Oboe, 1972-1977

Adrian Parker, Tuba, 1973-1978

Quentin Poole, Oboe, 1973-1977

Ian Rowbotham, Viola, 1975-1975

Jill Samuel, Violin 2, 1974-1978

Stephen Stirling, Horn, 1975-1976

Jacqueline Thomas, Cello, 1975-1978

David Todd, Violin1, 1973-1975

Cynthia Van Loon, Frenchhorn, 1974-1975

Simon Wills, Trombone, 1972-1977

Patrick Addinall, Trumpet, 1974-1976

Gareth Bimson, Trumpet, 1976-1977

David Briggs, Viola, 1971-1980

Graham Chambers, Trombone, 1970-1976

Mark Davies, Viola, 1975-1976

Ruth Faber, Harp, 1975-1977

Jacoba Gale, Viola, 1975-1977

Caroline Gough, Cello, 1974-1976

Veronica Henderson, Cello, 1976-1982

Richard Hosford, Clarinet, 1976-1979

Tim Hugh, Cello, 1976-1978

Judith Kleinman, Double Bass, 1974-1976

Kim Lofthouse, Trombone, 1972-1976

Rachel Masters, Harp, 1973-1976

Clive Miller, Trumpet, 1971-1976

Helen Norris, Oboe, 1972-1977

Graham Oppenheimer, Viola, 1976-1977

Quentin Poole, Oboe, 1973-1977

Jane Salmon, Cello, 1973-1977

Mark Sheridan, Cello, 1975-1978

Angela Swanson, Viola, 1976-1976

Deborah Thorne, Cello, 1973-1977

Julia Vohralik, Cello, 1974-1978

Simon Wills, Trombone, 1972-1977

Jonathan Barritt, Viola, 1975-1977

Lowri Blake, Cello, 1972-1976

Christine Cairns, Viola, 1976-1977

Simon Channing, Flute, 1976-1979

Steve Dawes, Trumpet, 1973-1979

Lyn Fletcher, Violin 1, 1972-1976

Sidney Gauld, Trumpet, 1976-1976

Catherine Hamer, Violin 2, 1975-1976

David Hockings, Percussion, 1976-1980

Anthony Houska, Double Bass, 1974-1977

Fionnuala Hunt, Violin 2, 1972-1976

Mark Lacey, Clarinet, 1974-1977

Martin Loveday, Cello, 1973-1976

Kevin McCrae, Cello, 1976-1979

David Mitcham, Trombone, 1973-1976

Robin O'Neill, Bassoon, 1975-1978

Adrian Parker, Tuba, 1973-1978

Stephen Rockey, Trombone, 1976-1978

Jill Samuel, Violin 2, 1974-1978

Stephen Stirling, Horn, 1975-1976

Peter Tanfield, Violin 2, 1974-1978

Jennifer Tomes, Percussion, 1972-1977

John Whitfield, Bassoon, 1973-1977

Ian Belton, Violin 2, 1975-1977

Julian Brandon, Double Bass, 1976-1978

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Andrew Cumine, Percussion, 1976-1979

Ewan Easton, Tuba, 1976-1979

Liz Fyfe, Oboe, 1976-1978

Nigel Gomm, Trumpet, 1976-1976

Martin Harris, Tuba, 1973-1977

Nancy Hopkins, Viola, 1973-1976

Carole Howat, Violin 2, 1976-1977

Rachel Ingleton, Oboe, 1976-1976

Richard Lewis, Frenchhorn, 1974-1977

Christopher Marwood, Cello, 1975-1980

Stephen Merson, Violin 2, 1974-1978

Aileen Morrison, Viola, 1972-1976

Peter Oakes, Double Bass, 1976-1980

Charles Peebles, Violin 2, 1974-1978

Ruth Rowlands, Cello, 1975-1980

John Shaddock, Trumpet, 1976-1977

Richard Stoneman, Percussion, 1975-1979

Jacqueline Thomas, Cello, 1975-1978

Alan Torrance, Violin 2, 1973-1976

Robin Williams, Oboe, 1976-1976

David Alberman, Violin 1, 1977-1978

Nick Benda, Oboe, 1977-1979

David Briggs, Viola, 1971-1980

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Andrew Cumine, Percussion, 1976-1979

James Doherty, Trumpet, 1977-1980

Ruth Faber, Harp, 1975-1977

Jacoba Gale, Viola, 1975-1977

Martin Harris, Tuba, 1973-1977

David Hockings, Percussion, 1976-1980

Carole Howat, Violin 2, 1976-1977

Helen Keen, Oboe, 1977-1977

Sara Lovell, Cello, 1977-1980

Stephen Merson, Violin 2, 1974-1978

Robin O'Neill, Bassoon, 1975-1978

Graham Oppenheimer, Viola, 1976-1977

Mark Phillips, Frenchhorn, 1977-1981

Ruth Rowlands, Cello, 1975-1980

John Shaddock, Trumpet, 1976-1977

Peter Sneyd, Bassoon, 1977-1977

Peter Tanfield, Violin 2, 1974-1978

Jacqueline Thomas, Cello, 1975-1978

Julia Vohralik, Cello, 1974-1978

John Whitfield, Bassoon, 1973-1977

Jonathan Barritt, Viola, 1975-1977

Gareth Bimson, Trumpet, 1976-1977

Christine Cairns, Viola, 1976-1977

Simon Channing, Flute, 1976-1979

Jenifer Curtis, Cello, 1977-1978

Ewan Easton, Tuba, 1976-1979

Joy Farrall, Clarinet, 1977-1977

Katharine Gittings, Violin 2, 1977-1981

Veronica Henderson, Cello, 1976-1982

Richard Hosford, Clarinet, 1976-1979

Tim Hugh, Cello, 1976-1978

Mark Lacey, Clarinet, 1974-1977

Christopher Marwood, Cello, 1975-1980

Hilary Milne, Bassoon, 1977-1980

Peter Oakes, Double Bass, 1976-1980

Adrian Parker, Tuba, 1973-1978

Quentin Poole, Oboe, 1973-1977

Jane Salmon, Cello, 1973-1977

Mark Sheridan, Cello, 1975-1978

Paul Stephenson, Violin 1, 1977-1980

Russell Thackeray, Viola, 1977-1980

Deborah Thorne, Cello, 1973-1977

Richard Watkins, Horn, 1977-1980

Simon Wills, Trombone, 1972-1977

Ian Belton, Violin 2, 1975-1977

Julian Brandon, Double Bass, 1976-1978

Fiona Carmichael, Double Bass, 1977-1978

Michael Collins, Clarinet, 1977-1980

Steve Dawes, Trumpet, 1973-1979

Nicholas Eastop, Trombone, 1977-1978

Liz Fyfe, Oboe, 1976-1978

Edward Gorman, Trumpet, 1977-1978

Jeannie Hendry, Double Bass, 1977-1977

Anthony Houska, Double Bass, 1974-1977

Fiona Karet, Double Bass, 1977-1979

Richard Lewis, Frenchhorn, 1974-1977

Kevin McCrae, Cello, 1976-1979

Helen Norris, Oboe, 1972-1977

Peter Oakes, Double Bass, 1977-1979

Charles Peebles, Violin 2, 1974-1978

Stephen Rockey, Trombone, 1976-1978

Jill Samuel, Violin 2, 1974-1978

Brian Shiele, Viola, 1977-1977

Richard Stoneman, Percussion, 1975-1979

Katey Thomas, Flute, 1977-1977

Jennifer Tomes, Percussion, 1972-1977

Alison Wells, Cello, 1977-1980

Robert Winn, Flute, 1977-1977

David Alberman, Violin 1, 1977-1978

David Briggs, Viola, 1971-1980

Judith Busbridge, Viola, 1978-1982

Simon Channing, Flute, 1976-1979

Jenifer Curtis, Cello, 1977-1978

Ewan Easton, Tuba, 1976-1979

Ian Eyres, Double Bass, 1978-1980

Katharine Gittings, Violin 2, 1977-1981

David Hockings, Percussion, 1976-1980

Tim Hugh, Cello, 1976-1978

Sara Lovell, Cello, 1977-1980

Kevin McCrae, Cello, 1976-1979

Hilary Milne, Bassoon, 1977-1980

Peter Oakes, Double Bass, 1976-1980

Douglas Paterson, Viola, 1978-1979

Anthony Pike, Clarinet, 1978-1981

Ileana Ruhemann, Flute, 1978-1980

Paul Stephenson, Violin 1, 1977-1980

Peter Tanfield, Violin 2, 1974-1978

Robert Turner, Viola, 1978-1980

Alison Wells, Cello, 1977-1980

Gina Zagni, Viola, 1978-1982

Nick Benda, Oboe, 1977-1979

Brian Brooks, Violin 1, 1978-1979

Fiona Carmichael, Double Bass, 1977-1978

Michael Collins, Clarinet, 1977-1980

Steve Dawes, Trumpet, 1973-1979

Nicholas Eastop, Trombone, 1977-1978

Julian Faultless, Frenchhorn, 1978-1982

Edward Gorman, Trumpet, 1977-1978

Rachel Holt, Flute, 1978-1978

Victoria Jolliffe, Violin 1, 1978-1980

Louise Martin, Harp, 1978-1980

Andrew McFarlane, Violin1, 1978-1978

Angela Moore, Harp, 1978-1978

Peter Oakes, Double Bass, 1977-1979

Charles Peebles, Violin 2, 1974-1978

Stephen Rockey, Trombone, 1976-1978

Jill Samuel, Violin 2, 1974-1978

Richard Stoneman, Percussion, 1975-1979

Russell Thackeray, Viola, 1977-1980

Julia Vohralik, Cello, 1974-1978

Paul Willett, Frenchhorn, 1978-1978

Julian Brandon, Double Bass, 1976-1978

Justin Brown, Violin 1, 1978-1978

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Andrew Cumine, Percussion, 1976-1979

James Doherty, Trumpet, 1977-1980

Bronwen Evans, Viola, 1978-1979

Liz Fyfe, Oboe, 1976-1978

Veronica Henderson, Cello, 1976-1982

Richard Hosford, Clarinet, 1976-1979

Fiona Karet, Double Bass, 1977-1979

Christopher Marwood, Cello, 1975-1980

Stephen Merson, Violin 2, 1974-1978

Robin O'Neill, Bassoon, 1975-1978

Adrian Parker, Tuba, 1973-1978

Mark Phillips, Frenchhorn, 1977-1981

Ruth Rowlands, Cello, 1975-1980

Mark Sheridan, Cello, 1975-1978

Hilary Sturt, Violin1, 1978-1981

Jacqueline Thomas, Cello, 1975-1978

Richard Watkins, Horn, 1977-1980

Ruth Zagni, Cello, 1978-1981

John Abendstern, Percussion, 1979-1981

Andrew Berryman, Trombone, 1979-1980

Judith Busbridge, Viola, 1978-1982

David Chernaik, Cello, 1979-1979

James Coulson, Oboe, 1979-1984

Steve Dawes, Trumpet, 1973-1979

Penny Driver, Cello, 1979-1979

Ian Eyres, Double Bass, 1978-1980

Elizabeth Gilliver, Percussion, 1979-1982

Veronica Henderson, Cello, 1976-1982

David Hockings, Percussion, 1976-1980

Richard Hosford, Clarinet, 1976-1979

Fiona Karet, Double Bass, 1977-1979

Sara Lovell, Cello, 1977-1980

Anthony Marwood, Violin 1, 1979-1983

Hilary Milne, Bassoon, 1977-1980

Douglas Paterson, Viola, 1978-1979

Matthew Reynish, Cello, 1979-1981

Juliet Snell, Violin 2, 1979-1981

Hilary Sturt, Violin1, 1978-1981

Jonathan Thompson, Trumpet, 1979-1981

Celia Waterhouse, Violin1, 1979-1981

Ruth Zagni, Cello, 1978-1981

Alex Allen, Clarinet, 1979-1982

David Briggs, Viola, 1971-1980

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Michael Collins, Clarinet, 1977-1980

Andrew Cumine, Percussion, 1976-1979

Peter Dixon, Cello, 1979-1980

Ewan Easton, Tuba, 1976-1979

Julian Faultless, Frenchhorn, 1978-1982

Katharine Gittings, Violin 2, 1977-1981

Judith Herbert, Cello, 1979-1980

Susan Holladay, Cello, 1979-1979

Victoria Jolliffe, Violin 1, 1978-1980

Gerard Le Feuvre, Cello, 1979-1981

Douglas Mackie, Violin 1, 1979-1983

Christopher Marwood, Cello, 1975-1980

Peter Oakes, Double Bass, 1976-1980

Mark Phillips, Frenchhorn, 1977-1981

Ruth Rowlands, Cello, 1975-1980

Paul Stephenson, Violin 1, 1977-1980

Stephen Swift, Trumpet, 1979-1980

Richard Todd, Frenchhorn, 1979-1979

Richard Watkins, Horn, 1977-1980

Gina Zagni, Viola, 1978-1982

Nick Benda, Oboe, 1977-1979

Brian Brooks, Violin 1, 1978-1979

Simon Channing, Flute, 1976-1979

Lydia Connolly, Violin 2, 1979-1979

Gary Davies, Trombone, 1979-1979

James Doherty, Trumpet, 1977-1980

Bronwen Evans, Viola, 1978-1979

Timothy Gill, Cello, 1979-1981

Ann Glover, Oboe, 1979-1981

Philip Heyman, Viola, 1979-1980

Jonathan Holland, Trumpet, 1979-1981

Karen Jones, Flute, 1979-1981

Corin Long, Double Bass, 1979-1985

Louise Martin, Harp, 1978-1980

Kevin McCrae, Cello, 1976-1979

Peter Oakes, Double Bass, 1977-1979

Anthony Pike, Clarinet, 1978-1981

Ileana Ruhemann, Flute, 1978-1980

Richard Stoneman, Percussion, 1975-1979

Russell Thackeray, Viola, 1977-1980

Robert Turner, Viola, 1978-1980

Alison Wells, Cello, 1977-1980

1960s

Jennifer Ahmad, Clarinet, 1959-1963

Jean Ambrose, Viola, 1960-1960

David Atherton, Clarinet, 1959-1961

Jennifer Bagnall, Violin 2, 1960-1960

David Bannister, Trombone, 1958-1960

David Beck, Percussion, 1959-1960

John Bingham, Percussion, 1958-1960

John Bradbury, Violin 1, 1958-1960

Tom Briggs, Horn, 1957-1960

Timothy Brown, Horn, 1958-1960

Paul Burke, Percussion, 1960-1960

Naomi Butterworth, Cello, 1959-1961

Simon Carrington, Double Bass, 1959-1962

Harry Cawood, Violin 2, 1959-1960

Beverley Chester, Cello, 1959-1960

David Stuart Clark, Double Bass, 1960-1961

Stephen Coombs, Percussion, 1960-1960

Maeve Cowan, Violin 1, 1959-1961

Martin Dalby, Viola, 1958-1960

Martyn Davies, Clarinet, 1960-1960

Richard Deakin, Violin 1, 1960-1963

Martin Elmitt, Cello, 1959-1960

Timothy Eustace, Violin 2, 1960-1961

Jean Fiske, Violin 1, 1960-1961

Michael Freyhan, Violin 2, 1955-1960

Roger Garland, Violin 2, 1960-1965

Graham Griffiths, Violin 2, 1959-1961

Brendan Healy, Horn, 1959-1960

Basil Howitt, Cello, 1959-1960

Ian Innes, Double Bass, 1960-1961

John Iveson, Trombone, 1960-1963

David Michael John, Trumpet, 1960-1961

Colin Kitching, Viola, 1960-1960

Michael Lucock, Flute, 1958-1960

Michael McKenna, Oboe, 1960-1960

Graham Midgley, Trumpet, 1960-1961

John Newman, Double Bass, 1959-1962

Padraig O'Connor, Viola, 1960-1961

Elizabeth Onley, Violin 2, 1960-1960

Francis Pau, Horn, 1960-1961

Alan Pickard, Violin 2, 1960-1960

Ann Pratten, Flute, 1960-1960

David Richardson, Trumpet, 1960-1960

Gillian Sharp, Flute, 1960-1960

Graham Patefield Smith, Double Bass, 1959-1961

Elizabeth Stalker, Violin 1, 1960-1963

Robert Stewart, Bassoon, 1957-1961

Jillian Thoday, Violin 2, 1960-1962

Carl Tomazek, Violin 2, 1960-1960

Luigi Vicca, Percussion, 1960-1963

Keith Whiteman, Viola, 1960-1962

Anita Williams, Violin 2, 1960-1961

Charlotte Wilson, Violin 2, 1960-1960

Ian Wright, Percussion, 1957-1963

Diana Allanson, Viola, 1958-1960

Mary Anderson, Violin 2, 1959-1960

Keith Auster, Frenchhorn, 1958-1960

Susan Bains, Viola, 1959-1962

John Bannister MBE, Viola, 1960-1961

Robin Benefield, Violin 2, 1950-1960

Ronald Birks, Violin 2, 1960-1960

Glyn Bragg, Percussion, 1960-1961

David Brill, Trombone, 1960-1960

Richard Bruce-Wilson, Viola, 1958-1960

Tony Burke, Horn, 1960-1962

Paul Buxton, Violin 2, 1958-1960

Brecon Carter, Violin 2, 1958-1960

Ivan Chadwick, Violin 2, 1959-1962

Anthony Chidell, Horn, 1960-1960

Ian Coburn, Double Bass, 1957-1961

Maggie Cotton, Percussion, 1954-1966

Alan Cumberland, Percussion, 1960-1963

Julian Dams, Horn, 1958-1960

Joseph Davies, Viola, 1960-1961

Juliet Dusinberre, Violin 2, 1959-1961

Matthew Elston, Cello, 1960-1961

Nicola Ferry, Violin 2, 1960-1962

John Fletcher, Tuba, 1957-1960

Wallace Galbraith, Violin 1, 1958-1961

Riki Gerardi, Cello, 1958-1960

Kenneth Grimley, Cello, 1960-1960

Patricia Higgins, Violin 1, 1960-1962

Roger Hoyle, Viola, 1959-1960

Carol Irby, Violin 2, 1960-1964

Janet Jenkinson, Double Bass, 1959-1961

Graham Johnson, Trumpet, 1960-1960

George Denver Lang, Violin 1, 1960-1961

John Manvell, Horn, 1960-1961

Vanessa McMahon, Violin 1, 1959-1961

Patrick Milne, Bassoon, 1956-1960

John Nissen, Cello, 1960-1960

Frances O'Flynn, Violin 2, 1960-1961

Ian Packington, Trombone, 1960-1961

Michael Paul, Cello, 1960-1960

Raymond Pollock, Viola, 1959-1962

Julian Pursaill, Horn, 1960-1961

Pauline Scott, Violin 1, 1958-1961

Colin Sheen, Trombone, 1959-1961

Michael Smith, Violin 2, 1956-1960

Colin Staveley, Violin 2, 1959-1961

Robert Stobie, Cello, 1958-1961

David Thomas, Oboe, 1960-1960

Graham Tomkinson, Double Bass, 1959-1960

Jennifer Vidler, Violin 1, 1959-1961

Kathyrn Whiteway, Cello, 1960-1962

Richard Wilson, Viola, 1958-1960

Keith Wood, Double Bass, 1960-1960

Patricia Young, Violin 1, 1960-1962

Elspeth Allen, Viola, 1959-1961

Wendy Armstrong, Cello, 1958-1960

Eric Bacon, Trumpet, 1959-1960

Stephanie Bamford, Percussion, 1960-1960

James Beck, Horn, 1958-1960

Jean Berry, Violin 2, 1958-1961

Derek Bourgeois MA MusD, Tuba, 1958-1961

John Braithwaite, Oboe, 1959-1963

Jane Brockbank, Viola, 1959-1961

Peter Anthony Burchell, Oboe, 1960-1960

Philippa Burrow, Flute, 1959-1961

Miriam Carr, Cello, 1960-1962

Terence Carter, Cello, 1957-1960

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Maire Chuilleanain, Violin 1, 1959-1960

Ian Cockburn, Double Bass, 1959-1963

John Courtie, Trumpet, 1960-1960

Judy Cunningham, Violin1, 1960-1963

Muriel Daniels, Cello, 1959-1960

Rachel Davies, Harp, 1960-1961

Rita Eddowes, Violin 2, 1959-1963

Christopher Elton, Cello, 1960-1961

Ruth Fishgold, Violin 2, 1960-1961

Richard Frewer, Oboe, 1960-1960

Caroline Garden, Percussion, 1959-1961

Wilfred Gibson, Violin 2, 1959-1960

James Haine, Viola, 1960-1961

Jennifer Hill, Clarinet, 1960-1963

Alastair Hume, Double Bass, 1960-1961

Mary Ireson, Viola, 1959-1960

Anthony John, Double Bass, 1960-1960

Keith Jones, Viola, 1957-1960

Peter Leary, Trombone, 1957-1960

Stewart McCreath, Violin 1, 1960-1960

Patricia Michie, Violin 1, 1959-1960

Gordon Nelson, Trumpet, 1959-1961

Janice Nutley, Viola, 1960-1960

Timothy O'Riordan, Double Bass, 1959-1961

Kenneth Parker, Trombone, 1960-1960

Anthony Pay, Clarinet, 1959-1964

Jeremy Polmear, Oboe, 1959-1962

John Reed, Violin 2, 1959-1961

Christopher Seaman, Percussion, 1956-1961

Martin Shillito, Flute, 1959-1960

Gareth Stainer, Oboe, 1958-1960

Edgar Stewart, Trombone, 1959-1961

David Strange, Cello, 1960-1961

Alan Thompkins, Trumpet, 1959-1960

Richard Tyack, Trombone, 1957-1961

Michael Vyner, Violin 2, 1958-1961

Hugh Whitfield, Bassoon, 1960-1961

Lesley Wilson, Bassoon, 1960-1960

Peter Wright, Clarinet, 1959-1960

Jennifer Ahmad, Clarinet, 1959-1963

Karyn Avery, Horn, 1961-1962

Jean Berry, Violin 2, 1958-1961

Glyn Bragg, Percussion, 1960-1961

Ian Brown, Bassoon, 1961-1963

Naomi Butterworth, Cello, 1959-1961

Jeremy Caulton, Violin 1, 1961-1963

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Ian Cockburn, Double Bass, 1959-1963

Maeve Cowan, Violin 1, 1959-1961

Judy Cunningham, Violin1, 1960-1963

Richard Deakin, Violin 1, 1960-1963

Rita Eddowes, Violin 2, 1959-1963

Eileen Engelbrecht, Viola, 1961-1963

Ruth Fishgold, Violin 2, 1960-1961

Maxwell Fry, Viola, 1961-1962

Caroline Garden, Percussion, 1959-1961

Neil and Susan Gilchrist, Bassoon, 1961-1961

James Haine, Viola, 1960-1961

Patricia Higgins, Violin 1, 1960-1962

Gillian Hughes-Thomas, Viola, 1961-1961

Carol Irby, Violin 2, 1960-1964

Colin Jackson, Cello, 1961-1965

David Michael John, Trumpet, 1960-1961

Kay Lomax, Violin 2, 1961-1962

John Manvell, Horn, 1960-1961

Vanessa McMahon, Violin 1, 1959-1961

James Murray, Violin 1, 1961-1961

John Newman, Double Bass, 1959-1962

Colin O'Riordan, Violin 2, 1961-1961

Anne Parkin, Violin 1, 1961-1964

Oliver Phillipson, Viola, 1961-1961

Jeremy Polmear, Oboe, 1959-1962

Anthony Ridley, Violin 1, 1961-1962

Christopher Seaman, Percussion, 1956-1961

Elizabeth Stalker, Violin 1, 1960-1963

Edgar Stewart, Trombone, 1959-1961

David Strange, Cello, 1960-1961

Richard Tyack, Trombone, 1957-1961

Jennifer Vidler, Violin 1, 1959-1961

Philip White, Flute, 1961-1961

Kathyrn Whiteway, Cello, 1960-1962

John Wilbraham, Trumpet, 1961-1962

Ian Wright, Percussion, 1957-1963

Arnold Zelter, Cello, 1961-1961

Elspeth Allen, Viola, 1959-1961

Susan Bains, Viola, 1959-1962

Robert Blackburn, Horn, 1961-1961

John Braithwaite, Oboe, 1959-1963

Tony Burke, Horn, 1960-1962

Miriam Carr, Cello, 1960-1962

Mary Cawood, Cello, 1961-1963

David Stuart Clark, Double Bass, 1960-1961

Ron Colyer, Violin 2, 1961-1962

Alan Cumberland, Percussion, 1960-1963

Joseph Davies, Viola, 1960-1961

Juliet Dusinberre, Violin 2, 1959-1961

Matthew Elston, Cello, 1960-1961

Timothy Eustace, Violin 2, 1960-1961

Jean Fiske, Violin 1, 1960-1961

Judith Gairdner, Violin 1, 1961-1961

Roger Garland, Violin 2, 1960-1965

Peter Gordon, Horn, 1961-1963

Hilary Hart, Viola, 1961-1961

Jennifer Hill, Clarinet, 1960-1963

Alastair Hume, Double Bass, 1960-1961

John Iveson, Trombone, 1960-1963

Philip James, Viola, 1961-1962

Roger Ladds, Cello, 1961-1962

Gillian Lowe, Violin 2, 1961-1962

Keith Maries, Horn, 1961-1964

Graham Midgley, Trumpet, 1960-1961

Gordon Nelson, Trumpet, 1959-1961

Padraig O'Connor, Viola, 1960-1961

Timothy O'Riordan, Double Bass, 1959-1961

Francis Pau, Horn, 1960-1961

John Pitts, Clarinet, 1961-1961

Julian Pursaill, Horn, 1960-1961

Judith Rodmell, Violin 2, 1961-1961

Colin Sheen, Trombone, 1959-1961

Colin Staveley, Violin 2, 1959-1961

Robert Stewart, Bassoon, 1957-1961

Elizabeth Taylor, Double Bass, 1961-1963

Chris Van Kampen, Cello, 1961-1964

Michael Vyner, Violin 2, 1958-1961

Stewart White, Trumpet, 1961-1961

Hugh Whitfield, Bassoon, 1960-1961

Anita Williams, Violin 2, 1960-1961

Alexander Young, Flute, 1961-1961

David Atherton, Clarinet, 1959-1961

John Bannister MBE, Viola, 1960-1961

Derek Bourgeois MA MusD, Tuba, 1958-1961

Jane Brockbank, Viola, 1959-1961

Philippa Burrow, Flute, 1959-1961

Simon Carrington, Double Bass, 1959-1962

Ivan Chadwick, Violin 2, 1959-1962

Ian Coburn, Double Bass, 1957-1961

Maggie Cotton, Percussion, 1954-1966

Douglas Cummings, Cello, 1961-1962

Rachel Davies, Harp, 1960-1961

Patricia Easom, Violin 2, 1961-1961

Christopher Elton, Cello, 1960-1961

Nicola Ferry, Violin 2, 1960-1962

Maxwell Fry, Viola, 1961-1962

Wallace Galbraith, Violin 1, 1958-1961

Nadine Garton, Trombone, 1961-1962

Graham Griffiths, Violin 2, 1959-1961

Katherine Hart, Viola, 1961-1962

Shauna Hippisley, Flute, 1961-1961

Ian Innes, Double Bass, 1960-1961

Paul Jackett, Trumpet, 1961-1964

Janet Jenkinson, Double Bass, 1959-1961

George Denver Lang, Violin 1, 1960-1961

Sylvia Mann, Cello, 1961-1962

Moragh McLeod, Trumpet, 1961-1962

Robin Miller, Oboe, 1961-1961

Celia Newhouse, Viola, 1961-1964

Frances O'Flynn, Violin 2, 1960-1961

Ian Packington, Trombone, 1960-1961

Anthony Pay, Clarinet, 1959-1964

Raymond Pollock, Viola, 1959-1962

John Reed, Violin 2, 1959-1961

Pauline Scott, Violin 1, 1958-1961

Graham Patefield Smith, Double Bass, 1959-1961

John Stein, Violin 2, 1961-1962

Robert Stobie, Cello, 1958-1961

Jillian Thoday, Violin 2, 1960-1962

Luigi Vicca, Percussion, 1960-1963

Sylvia Walker, Violin 1, 1961-1963

Keith Whiteman, Viola, 1960-1962

Janet Whittaker, Viola, 1961-1961

Elizabeth Wright, Viola, 1961-1961

Patricia Young, Violin 1, 1960-1962

Jennifer Ahmad, Clarinet, 1959-1963

Susan Bains, Viola, 1959-1962

William Benham, Violin 2, 1962-1963

Marion Brough-Whitworth, Viola, 1962-1963

Miriam Carr, Cello, 1960-1962

Mary Cawood, Cello, 1961-1963

Charlotte Chilcott, Violin 1, 1962-1963

Robert Codd, Bassoon, 1962-1962

Bill Crampin, Viola, 1962-1965

Alan Cumberland, Percussion, 1960-1963

Judy Cunningham, Violin1, 1960-1963

Ian Davies, Viola, 1962-1962

Fiona Diack, Violin 1, 1962-1963

Ricardo Dorich, Violin 1, 1962-1964

Rita Eddowes, Violin 2, 1959-1963

Alan Fearon, Percussion, 1962-1967

Maxwell Fry, Viola, 1961-1962

Peter Gordon, Horn, 1961-1963

Katherine Hart, Viola, 1961-1962

John Holloway, Violin 1, 1962-1963

Nick Hunka, Bassoon, 1962-1962

John Iveson, Trombone, 1960-1963

Philip James, Viola, 1961-1962

Roger Ladds, Cello, 1961-1962

Gillian Lowe, Violin 2, 1961-1962

Alan Maries, Clarinet, 1962-1965

Margaret McDonald, Cello, 1962-1964

Nigel Murray, Violin 2, 1962-1962

Siludette O'Connor, Violin 2, 1962-1964

Dale Perry, Viola, 1962-1962

Jane Randall, Viola, 1962-1962

David Rimer, Horn, 1962-1965

Janet Schlapp, Violin 1, 1962-1962

Geoffrey Smith, Clarinet, 1962-1963

John Stein, Violin 2, 1961-1962

Brenda Symon, Percussion, 1962-1962

Jillian Thoday, Violin 2, 1960-1962

Alan Turner, Cello, 1962-1962

Luigi Vicca, Percussion, 1960-1963

Ashley Wall, Tuba, 1962-1962

Richard Weigall, Oboe, 1962-1963

Kathyrn Whiteway, Cello, 1960-1962

Brian Wilson, Harp, 1962-1964

Stephen Appel, Viola, 1962-1962

Christopher Balmer, Violin 2, 1962-1962

John Braithwaite, Oboe, 1959-1963

Ian Brown, Bassoon, 1961-1963

Simon Carrington, Double Bass, 1959-1962

Ivan Chadwick, Violin 2, 1959-1962

Angela Child, Cello, 1962-1964

Ron Colyer, Violin 2, 1961-1962

David Cripps, Horn, 1962-1964

Douglas Cummings, Cello, 1961-1962

Chris Darwin, Violin 2, 1962-1963

Richard Deakin, Violin 1, 1960-1963

Duke Dobing, Flute, 1962-1965

Roger Dowsett, Trumpet, 1962-1963

Eileen Engelbrecht, Viola, 1961-1963

Nicola Ferry, Violin 2, 1960-1962

Roger Garland, Violin 2, 1960-1965

Malcolm Hall, Trumpet, 1962-1964

Patricia Higgins, Violin 1, 1960-1962

David Howell, Viola, 1962-1963

Alan Hutt, Trombone, 1962-1962

Paul Jackett, Trumpet, 1961-1964

Ian Jewel, Viola, 1962-1962

John Lang, Cello, 1962-1963

Sylvia Mann, Cello, 1961-1962

Bronwen Marsden, Harp, 1962-1962

Moragh McLeod, Trumpet, 1961-1962

Celia Newhouse, Viola, 1961-1964

Anne Parkin, Violin 1, 1961-1964

Raymond Pollock, Viola, 1959-1962

Gillain Reid, Viola, 1962-1963

Patrick Robinson, Viola, 1962-1963

Rodney Slatford, Double Bass, 1962-1963

Maureen Smith, Violin 1, 1962-1965

William Stokes, Trumpet, 1962-1962

David Takeno, Violin 1, 1962-1963

Neville Thrower, Horn, 1962-1964

Paul Undery, Trombone, 1962-1962

Dusa Waddington, Cello, 1962-1963

Geoffrey Wallis, Double Bass, 1962-1962

Gunnar Westrup, Viola, 1962-1962

Brian Whittaker, Bassoon, 1962-1964

Ian Wright, Percussion, 1957-1963

Karyn Avery, Horn, 1961-1962

Frances Barlow, Violin 2, 1962-1963

Peter Broomfield, Tuba, 1962-1963

Tony Burke, Horn, 1960-1962

Jeremy Caulton, Violin 1, 1961-1963

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Ian Cockburn, Double Bass, 1959-1963

Maggie Cotton, Percussion, 1954-1966

Peter Cropper, Violin 2, 1962-1963

Andrew Cunningham, Flute, 1962-1965

Hugh Davies, Violin 2, 1962-1962

Roger Dean, Double Bass, 1962-1968

Luis Dorich, Violin 1, 1962-1962

Jeremy Eades, Horn, 1962-1964

John Escott, Horn, 1962-1963

Maxwell Fry, Viola, 1961-1962

Nadine Garton, Trombone, 1961-1962

Jane Hamblin, Violin 2, 1962-1965

Jennifer Hill, Clarinet, 1960-1963

Christopher Hum, Viola, 1962-1964

Carol Irby, Violin 2, 1960-1964

Colin Jackson, Cello, 1961-1965

Josephine King, Violin 2, 1962-1965

Kay Lomax, Violin 2, 1961-1962

Keith Maries, Horn, 1961-1964

Nina Martin, Violin 2, 1962-1963

Judith Mitchell, Cello, 1962-1965

John Newman, Double Bass, 1959-1962

Anthony Pay, Clarinet, 1959-1964

Jeremy Polmear, Oboe, 1959-1962

Anthony Ridley, Violin 1, 1961-1962

Viviane Ronchetti, Violin 2, 1962-1965

Malcolm Smith, Trumpet, 1962-1962

Elizabeth Stalker, Violin 1, 1960-1963

John Sutton, Double Bass, 1962-1965

Elizabeth Taylor, Double Bass, 1961-1963

Brian Turnbull, Trombone, 1962-1963

Chris Van Kampen, Cello, 1961-1964

Sylvia Walker, Violin 1, 1961-1963

Michael Watson, Double Bass, 1962-1965

Keith Whiteman, Viola, 1960-1962

John Wilbraham, Trumpet, 1961-1962

Patricia Young, Violin 1, 1960-1962

Jennifer Ahmad, Clarinet, 1959-1963

Frances Barlow, Violin 2, 1962-1963

Antonia Bialas, Violin 1, 1963-1963

John Braithwaite, Oboe, 1959-1963

Ian Brown, Bassoon, 1961-1963

Aisling Byrne, Cello, 1963-1963

Jeremy Caulton, Violin 1, 1961-1963

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Ian Cockburn, Double Bass, 1959-1963

Nigel Couper, Viola, 1963-1964

David Cripps, Horn, 1962-1964

Alan Cumberland, Percussion, 1960-1963

Carla Curtis, Double Bass, 1963-1965

Richard Deakin, Violin 1, 1960-1963

Duke Dobing, Flute, 1962-1965

Susan Drake, Harp, 1963-1965

Ronald Ellam, Percussion, 1963-1964

John Escott, Horn, 1962-1963

Patricia Gane, Viola, 1963-1965

Francis Gladstone, Cello, 1963-1964

Richard Haigh, Bassoon, 1963-1965

Jane Hamblin, Violin 2, 1962-1965

Malcolm Henderson, Viola, 1963-1963

David Howell, Viola, 1962-1963

John Iveson, Trombone, 1960-1963

Josephine King, Violin 2, 1962-1965

John Lang, Cello, 1962-1963

Simon Marlow, Horn, 1963-1965

Margaret McDonald, Cello, 1962-1964

Christopher Mowat, Trombone, 1963-1964

Stephen Orton, Cello, 1963-1965

Andrew Paterson, Horn, 1963-1963

Andrew Porter, Violin 1, 1963-1965

Julian Robbins, Viola, 1963-1963

Ruth Rostron, Viola, 1963-1965

Roderick Skeaping, Violin 2, 1963-1965

Maureen Smith, Violin 1, 1962-1965

Elizabeth Stalker, Violin 1, 1960-1963

John Sutton, Double Bass, 1962-1965

Elizabeth Taylor, Double Bass, 1961-1963

Brian Turnbull, Trombone, 1962-1963

Dusa Waddington, Cello, 1962-1963

Richard Webster, Violin 2, 1963-1965

Brian Wilson, Harp, 1962-1964

James Wortley, Trombone, 1963-1963

Camilla Allison, Violin 2, 1963-1964

William Benham, Violin 2, 1962-1963

John Bimson, Horn, 1963-1965

Peter Broomfield, Tuba, 1962-1963

Susan Brown, Violin 2, 1963-1964

Michael and Glynis Calder, Double Bass, 1963-1964

Peter Caunce, Violin 2, 1963-1963

Charlotte Chilcott, Violin 1, 1962-1963

Stephen Coltrini, Percussion, 1963-1964

Lucy Cowan, Viola, 1963-1965

Rae Croft, Violin 1, 1963-1963

Andrew Cunningham, Flute, 1962-1965

Eugene Danks, Violin 1, 1963-1963

Roger Dean, Double Bass, 1962-1968

Ricardo Dorich, Violin 1, 1962-1964

Jeremy Eades, Horn, 1962-1964

Gilda Emerson, Violin 2, 1963-1963

Alan Fearon, Percussion, 1962-1967

Roger Garland, Violin 2, 1960-1965

Peter Gordon, Horn, 1961-1963

Robin Hales, Organ, 1963-1963

Kathryn Hardman, Violin 2, 1963-1963

Jennifer Hill, Clarinet, 1960-1963

Christopher Hum, Viola, 1962-1964

Paul Jackett, Trumpet, 1961-1964

Brigid Kirkland-Wilson, Violin 2, 1963-1965

Keith Maries, Horn, 1961-1964

Paul Marrion, Double Bass, 1963-1964

Iain Miller, Double Bass, 1963-1965

Celia Newhouse, Viola, 1961-1964

Derrick Parker, Trombone, 1963-1963

Anthony Pay, Clarinet, 1959-1964

Gillain Reid, Viola, 1962-1963

Patrick Robinson, Viola, 1962-1963

Graham Salter, Oboe, 1963-1964

Rodney Slatford, Double Bass, 1962-1963

Carolyn Sparey, Violin 1, 1963-1964

Crispian Steele-Perkins, Trumpet, 1963-1963

Susan Symons, Violin 2, 1963-1963

Russell Taylor, Trumpet, 1963-1963

Chris Van Kampen, Cello, 1961-1964

Sylvia Walker, Violin 1, 1961-1963

Richard Weigall, Oboe, 1962-1963

Rolf Wilson, Violin 1, 1963-1964

Ian Wright, Percussion, 1957-1963

Stephen Baker, Tuba, 1963-1964

Rosalind Bevan, Percussion, 1963-1963

Margaret Borthwick, Flute, 1963-1964

Marion Brough-Whitworth, Viola, 1962-1963

John Bryden, Double Bass, 1963-1965

Peter Cameron, Bassoon, 1963-1963

Mary Cawood, Cello, 1961-1963

Angela Child, Cello, 1962-1964

Maggie Cotton, Percussion, 1954-1966

Bill Crampin, Viola, 1962-1965

Peter Cropper, Violin 2, 1962-1963

Judy Cunningham, Violin1, 1960-1963

Chris Darwin, Violin 2, 1962-1963

Fiona Diack, Violin 1, 1962-1963

Roger Dowsett, Trumpet, 1962-1963

Rita Eddowes, Violin 2, 1959-1963

Eileen Engelbrecht, Viola, 1961-1963

Peter Gane, Trombone, 1963-1964

Clive Gillinson, Cello, 1963-1965

John Gordon, Trumpet, 1963-1965

Malcolm Hall, Trumpet, 1962-1964

John Hardy, Trumpet, 1963-1965

John Holloway, Violin 1, 1962-1963

Carol Irby, Violin 2, 1960-1964

Colin Jackson, Cello, 1961-1965

Clive Lander, Violin 2, 1963-1963

Alan Maries, Clarinet, 1962-1965

Nina Martin, Violin 2, 1962-1963

Judith Mitchell, Cello, 1962-1965

Siludette O'Connor, Violin 2, 1962-1964

Anne Parkin, Violin 1, 1961-1964

Morris Pert, Percussion, 1963-1963

David Rimer, Horn, 1962-1965

Viviane Ronchetti, Violin 2, 1962-1965

Gillian Shufflebotham, Violin 2, 1963-1965

Geoffrey Smith, Clarinet, 1962-1963

Geoff Springbett, Trombone, 1963-1968

Richard Studt, Violin 2, 1963-1964

David Takeno, Violin 1, 1962-1963

Neville Thrower, Horn, 1962-1964

Luigi Vicca, Percussion, 1960-1963

Michael Watson, Double Bass, 1962-1965

Brian Whittaker, Bassoon, 1962-1964

Stephen Woollam, Violin 2, 1963-1965

Noel Abel, Trombone, 1964-1964

Stuart Anderson, Viola, 1964-1965

Patricia Bartley, Viola, 1964-1965

John Bimson, Horn, 1963-1965

Susan Brown, Violin 2, 1963-1964

John Bryden, Double Bass, 1963-1965

Michael and Glynis Calder, Double Bass, 1963-1964

Stephen Coltrini, Percussion, 1963-1964

Lucy Cowan, Viola, 1963-1965

Andrew Cunningham, Flute, 1962-1965

Roger Dean, Double Bass, 1962-1968

Duke Dobing, Flute, 1962-1965

Nicholas Dowding, Violin 1, 1964-1967

Mark Elder, Bassoon, 1964-1965

Ruth Ellis, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Peter Gane, Trombone, 1963-1964

Nadya Gawadi, Viola, 1964-1965

Francis Gladstone, Cello, 1963-1964

Richard Haigh, Bassoon, 1963-1965

John Hardy, Trumpet, 1963-1965

Christopher Hum, Viola, 1962-1964

Thomas Igloi, Cello, 1964-1964

Colin Jackson, Cello, 1961-1965

Josephine King, Violin 2, 1962-1965

Graham Knight, Bassoon, 1964-1965

Alan Maries, Clarinet, 1962-1965

Timothy Mason, Cello, 1964-1965

Judith Mitchell, Cello, 1962-1965

Gillian Murphy, Flute, 1964-1965

Siludette O'Connor, Violin 2, 1962-1964

Lee Pan Hon, Violin 1, 1964-1965

Andrew Porter, Violin 1, 1963-1965

Martyn Rawbone, Trombone, 1964-1965

David Rimer, Horn, 1962-1965

Ruth Rostron, Viola, 1963-1965

Graham Salter, Oboe, 1963-1964

Ilona Sekacz, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Roderick Skeaping, Violin 2, 1963-1965

Carolyn Sparey, Violin 1, 1963-1964

Geoff Springbett, Trombone, 1963-1968

Sylvia Sutton, Violin 2, 1964-1965

John Trusler, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Michael Watson, Double Bass, 1962-1965

Barbara White, Flute, 1964-1964

Anne Wilcock, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Brian Wilson, Harp, 1962-1964

Geoff Woodhouse, Percussion, 1964-1965

Camilla Allison, Violin 2, 1963-1964

Stephen Baker, Tuba, 1963-1964

Stephen Bell, Percussion, 1964-1964

Ruth Bodger, Violin 1, 1964-1965

Jeff Bryant, Horn, 1964-1964

Margaret Bune, Cello, 1964-1965

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Maggie Cotton, Percussion, 1954-1966

Bill Crampin, Viola, 1962-1965

Carla Curtis, Double Bass, 1963-1965

Robert Dent, Cello, 1964-1965

Marjorie Donaldson, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Susan Drake, Harp, 1963-1965

Mark Elder, Bassoon, 1964-1965

Alan Fearon, Percussion, 1962-1967

Patricia Gane, Viola, 1963-1965

Anthony Gibbs, Violin 1, 1964-1965

John Gordon, Trumpet, 1963-1965

Malcolm Hall, Trumpet, 1962-1964

Michael Harris, Clarinet, 1964-1965

Christopher Hunt, Tuba, 1964-1965

Carol Irby, Violin 2, 1960-1964

John Jenkins, Tuba, 1964-1965

Susan Kinnersley, Violin 2, 1964-1964

Philippa Lamb, Viola, 1964-1965

Simon Marlow, Horn, 1963-1965

Margaret McDonald, Cello, 1962-1964

Anthony Morgan, Double Bass, 1964-1965

David Nash, Viola, 1964-1965

Stephen Orton, Cello, 1963-1965

Anne Parkin, Violin 1, 1961-1964

David Pountney, Trumpet, 1964-1965

Jennifer Rees, Violin 2, 1964-1964

Paul Roberts, Percussion, 1964-1964

Sally Rowe, Double Bass, 1964-1964

Mary Sandbrook, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Nigel Sharpe, Violin 2, 1964-1967

Maureen Smith, Violin 1, 1962-1965

Jonathan Sparey, Violin 1, 1964-1965

Richard Studt, Violin 2, 1963-1964

Janet Thoday, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Chris Van Kampen, Cello, 1961-1964

Richard Webster, Violin 2, 1963-1965

Brian Whittaker, Bassoon, 1962-1964

Vivian Williams, Cello, 1964-1965

Rolf Wilson, Violin 1, 1963-1964

Stephen Woollam, Violin 2, 1963-1965

Angus Anderson, Violin 1, 1964-1964

Paul Barnes, Trombone, 1964-1967

Adrian Biggs, Double Bass, 1964-1964

Margaret Borthwick, Flute, 1963-1964

Deborah Bryde, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Oliver Butterworth, Violin 1, 1964-1964

Angela Child, Cello, 1962-1964

Nigel Couper, Viola, 1963-1964

David Cripps, Horn, 1962-1964

Glyn Davenport, Viola, 1964-1965

Jayne Dimmick, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Ricardo Dorich, Violin 1, 1962-1964

Jeremy Eades, Horn, 1962-1964

Ronald Ellam, Percussion, 1963-1964

Stephen Foster, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Roger Garland, Violin 2, 1960-1965

Clive Gillinson, Cello, 1963-1965

Meriel Gordon, Harp, 1964-1965

Jane Hamblin, Violin 2, 1962-1965

Melanie Horsfall, Violin 1, 1964-1965

John Hunter, Oboe, 1964-1965

Paul Jackett, Trumpet, 1961-1964

David Kershaw, Viola, 1964-1965

Brigid Kirkland-Wilson, Violin 2, 1963-1965

Keith Maries, Horn, 1961-1964

Paul Marrion, Double Bass, 1963-1964

Iain Miller, Double Bass, 1963-1965

Christopher Mowat, Trombone, 1963-1964

Celia Newhouse, Viola, 1961-1964

Prunella Pacey, Viola, 1964-1965

Anthony Pay, Clarinet, 1959-1964

David Purser, Trombone, 1964-1965

Frank Ricotti, Percussion, 1964-1965

Viviane Ronchetti, Violin 2, 1962-1965

Alan & Avril Rump, Trumpet, 1964-1965

Clare Sealey, Cello, 1964-1964

Gillian Shufflebotham, Violin 2, 1963-1965

Hazel Smith, Violin 1, 1964-1965

John Spillane, Horn, 1964-1964

John Sutton, Double Bass, 1962-1965

Neville Thrower, Horn, 1962-1964

Edward Warren, Bassoon, 1964-1965

Moray Welsh, Cello, 1964-1965

Prudence Whittaker, Clarinet, 1964-1964

Vivien Williams, Cello, 1964-1965

Alexander Wilson, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Stuart Anderson, Viola, 1964-1965

John Bimson, Horn, 1963-1965

Patricia Bond, Viola, 1965-1965

Margaret Bune, Cello, 1964-1965

Peter Collister, Cello, 1965-1965

Susan Corbin, Violin 2, 1965-1965

Bill Crampin, Viola, 1962-1965

Carla Curtis, Double Bass, 1963-1965

David Dennis, Flute, 1965-1967

Jayne Dimmick, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Nicholas Dowding, Violin 1, 1964-1967

Graham Dudding, Cello, 1965-1965

Ruth Ellis, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Roger Fallows, Clarinet, 1965-1967

Ian Fraser, Trombone, 1965-1965

Nadya Gawadi, Viola, 1964-1965

Clive Gillinson, Cello, 1963-1965

Meriel Gordon, Harp, 1964-1965

John Hardy, Trumpet, 1963-1965

Melanie Horsfall, Violin 1, 1964-1965

John Hunter, Oboe, 1964-1965

John Jenkins, Tuba, 1964-1965

Brigid Kirkland-Wilson, Violin 2, 1963-1965

Philippa Lamb, Viola, 1964-1965

Simon Marlow, Horn, 1963-1965

Linda McLaren, Violin 2, 1965-1965

Peter Moore, Horn, 1965-1965

David Nash, Viola, 1964-1965

Hilary O'Donovan, Cello, 1965-1965

Prunella Pacey, Viola, 1964-1965

Andrew Porter, Violin 1, 1963-1965

David Purser, Trombone, 1964-1965

Frank Ricotti, Percussion, 1964-1965

Ruth Rostron, Viola, 1963-1965

Ilona Sekacz, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Gillian Shufflebotham, Violin 2, 1963-1965

Christopher Smith, Cello, 1965-1967

Diana Songer-Hudgell, Double Bass, 1965-1968

John Sutton, Double Bass, 1962-1965

John Trusler, Violin 2, 1964-1965

John Wallace, Trumpet, 1965-1967

Judith Watson, Oboe, 1965-1965

Moray Welsh, Cello, 1964-1965

Anne Wilcock, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Vivien Williams, Cello, 1964-1965

Stephen Woollam, Violin 2, 1963-1965

Paul Barnes, Trombone, 1964-1967

Roger Blair, Percussion, 1965-1967

Deborah Bryde, Violin 2, 1964-1965

John Butterworth, Horn, 1965-1965

Antonia Cooke, Horn, 1965-1965

Maggie Cotton, Percussion, 1954-1966

John Crawford, Violin1, 1965-1966

Glyn Davenport, Viola, 1964-1965

Robert Dent, Cello, 1964-1965

Duke Dobing, Flute, 1962-1965

Susan Drake, Harp, 1963-1965

Mark Elder, Bassoon, 1964-1965

Philip Ewens, Viola, 1965-1967

Alan Fearon, Percussion, 1962-1967

Patricia Gane, Viola, 1963-1965

Julia Gelson, Violin 2, 1965-1965

Anthony Goggin, Double Bass, 1965-1965

Richard Haigh, Bassoon, 1963-1965

Michael Harris, Clarinet, 1964-1965

David Hoult, Horn, 1965-1965

Richard Jackson, Bassoon, 1965-1965

David Kershaw, Viola, 1964-1965

Graham Knight, Bassoon, 1964-1965

Colin Lawson, Clarinet, 1965-1968

Timothy Mason, Cello, 1964-1965

Iain Miller, Double Bass, 1963-1965

Anthony Morgan, Double Bass, 1964-1965

David Nolan, Violin 2, 1965-1965

Mei Lee Ong, Cello, 1965-1965

Jeremy Painter, Violin 1, 1965-1965

David Pountney, Trumpet, 1964-1965

Peter Randerson, Violin 2, 1965-1965

David Rimer, Horn, 1962-1965

Alan & Avril Rump, Trumpet, 1964-1965

Nigel Sharpe, Violin 2, 1964-1967

Sheila Singer, Viola, 1965-1965

Maureen Smith, Violin 1, 1962-1965

Jonathan Sparey, Violin 1, 1964-1965

Sylvia Sutton, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Margaret Turnbull, Violin 2, 1965-1965

Edward Warren, Bassoon, 1964-1965

Michael Watson, Double Bass, 1962-1965

Paul White, Flute, 1965-1965

Jonathan Williams, Cello, 1965-1968

Alexander Wilson, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Patricia Bartley, Viola, 1964-1965

Ruth Bodger, Violin 1, 1964-1965

John Bryden, Double Bass, 1963-1965

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

David Cooke, Trombone, 1965-1965

Lucy Cowan, Viola, 1963-1965

Andrew Cunningham, Flute, 1962-1965

Roger Dean, Double Bass, 1962-1968

David Dick, Horn, 1965-1965

Marjorie Donaldson, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Robert Du Keyser, Violin 2, 1965-1965

Mark Elder, Bassoon, 1964-1965

John Falconer, Violin 1, 1965-1965

Stephen Foster, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Roger Garland, Violin 2, 1960-1965

Anthony Gibbs, Violin 1, 1964-1965

John Gordon, Trumpet, 1963-1965

Jane Hamblin, Violin 2, 1962-1965

Stephen Hemsted, Trombone, 1965-1965

Christopher Hunt, Tuba, 1964-1965

Colin Jackson, Cello, 1961-1965

Josephine King, Violin 2, 1962-1965

Ian Laing, Violin 1, 1965-1970

Alan Maries, Clarinet, 1962-1965

Barbara McGregor, Clarinet, 1965-1965

Judith Mitchell, Cello, 1962-1965

Gillian Murphy, Flute, 1964-1965

Kevin Nutty, Percussion, 1965-1965

Stephen Orton, Cello, 1963-1965

Lee Pan Hon, Violin 1, 1964-1965

Graham Preskett, Violin 2, 1965-1965

Martyn Rawbone, Trombone, 1964-1965

Viviane Ronchetti, Violin 2, 1962-1965

Mary Sandbrook, Violin 2, 1964-1965

John Shaw, Oboe, 1965-1965

Roderick Skeaping, Violin 2, 1963-1965

Hazel Smith, Violin 1, 1964-1965

Geoff Springbett, Trombone, 1963-1968

Janet Thoday, Violin 2, 1964-1965

Bridget Wallace, Violin 2, 1965-1965

J Watson, Oboe, 1965-1965

Richard Webster, Violin 2, 1963-1965

Philip Wilby, Violin 2, 1965-1967

Vivian Williams, Cello, 1964-1965

Geoff Woodhouse, Percussion, 1964-1965

Paul Barnes, Trombone, 1964-1967

Andrew Claxton, Tuba, 1966-1967

Roger Dean, Double Bass, 1962-1968

Philip Ewens, Viola, 1965-1967

Ian Laing, Violin 1, 1965-1970

Christopher Smith, Cello, 1965-1967

John Wallace, Trumpet, 1965-1967

Louise Williams, Violin 1, 1966-1973

Roger Blair, Percussion, 1965-1967

Maggie Cotton, Percussion, 1954-1966

David Dennis, Flute, 1965-1967

Roger Fallows, Clarinet, 1965-1967

Colin Lawson, Clarinet, 1965-1968

Diana Songer-Hudgell, Double Bass, 1965-1968

Philip Wilby, Violin 2, 1965-1967

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

John Crawford, Violin1, 1965-1966

Nicholas Dowding, Violin 1, 1964-1967

Alan Fearon, Percussion, 1962-1967

Nigel Sharpe, Violin 2, 1964-1967

Geoff Springbett, Trombone, 1963-1968

Jonathan Williams, Cello, 1965-1968

John Adams, Violin 2, 1967-1968

Iain Bain, Violin 1, 1967-1967

Barbara Barton, Violin 2, 1967-1967

Christopher Bochmann, Cello, 1967-1967

Anthony Browning, Double Bass, 1967-1971

Kenneth Carnegie, Double Bass, 1967-1968

Andrew Claxton, Tuba, 1966-1967

Margaret Crean, Cello, 1967-1970

Susan-Mary Davies, Violin 2, 1967-1967

Roger Dean, Double Bass, 1962-1968

Nicholas Dowding, Violin 1, 1964-1967

Alison Ewer, Viola, 1967-1968

John Fallas, Trombone, 1967-1968

Neil Fellows, Horn, 1967-1971

Isobel Frayling-Cork, Harp, 1967-1967

John Goepel, Double Bass, 1967-1968

Camilla Gunzl, Violin 1, 1967-1968

Monica Heddle, Viola, 1967-1969

Barbara Holme, Horn, 1967-1968

Lyn Jenkins, Violin 1, 1967-1968

Elizabeth Kershaw, Violin 1, 1967-1967

Robert Lamb, Violin 1, 1967-1967

J Lawson, Oboe, 1967-1971

Geoffrey Lynn, Violin 2, 1967-1967

Ceilia Mayes, Violin 2, 1967-1968

Michael Miller, Viola, 1967-1967

Philip Mungeam, Violin 2, 1967-1968

David Pestell, Double Bass, 1967-1970

Jeremy Poole, Double Bass, 1967-1967

Robert Porter, Bassoon, 1967-1972

John Reynolds, Clarinet, 1967-1968

Graham Robb, Double Bass, 1967-1968

Douglas Rodenhurst, Percussion, 1967-1970

Robina Seacome, Cello, 1967-1967

Lesley Shrigley Jones, Cello, 1967-1971

Susan Smith, Oboe, 1967-1968

David Snaith, Viola, 1967-1968

John Springbett, Trumpet, 1967-1968

Peter Straw, Oboe, 1967-1968

John Tuckett, Violin 1, 1967-1969

Shuna Watkinson, Cello, 1967-1968

Martin White, Oboe, 1967-1970

Louise Williams, Violin 1, 1966-1973

David Arlan, Violin 1, 1967-1967

Paul Barnes, Trombone, 1964-1967

Lynn Bennett, Viola, 1967-1969

Christopher Brown, Cello, 1967-1968

Roger Buczynski, Violin 1, 1967-1967

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Thomas Clough, Trombone, 1967-1970

Eric Crees, Trombone, 1967-1970

Philippa Davies, Flute, 1967-1971

David Dennis, Flute, 1965-1967

Sarah Dussek, Violin 2, 1967-1970

Ermanno Falangola, Violin 1, 1967-1967

Roger Fallows, Clarinet, 1965-1967

Frances Fitzpatrick, Violin 2, 1967-1971

Alan George, Violin 1, 1967-1967

Roy Goodman, Violin 2, 1967-1967

Stephen Hague, Violin 2, 1967-1967

Ian Hennessy, Horn, 1967-1968

Andrew Hoy, Double Bass, 1967-1967

Hermione Johnson, Oboe, 1967-1967

Ian Laing, Violin 1, 1965-1970

Jan Latham-Koenig, Violin 1, 1967-1970

David Lee, Horn, 1967-1970

Valerie Maclean, Violin 2, 1967-1967

Alistair McGregor, Trombone, 1967-1967

John Miller, Trumpet, 1967-1971

Andrew Osmond, Trombone, 1967-1967

John Phillips, Violin 2, 1967-1968

Anna Pope, Flute, 1967-1967

S J Quartermaine, Horn, 1967-1967

Paul Ringham, Trumpet, 1967-1970

Stephen Roberts, Horn, 1967-1968

Brian Salter, Oboe, 1967-1967

Pervin Shahin, Harp, 1967-1968

Jean Sim, Trumpet, 1967-1967

Susan Smith, Double Bass, 1967-1969

David Solomon, Violin 1, 1967-1969

Geoff Springbett, Trombone, 1963-1968

Stephen Strawley, Violin 1, 1967-1967

John Wallace, Trumpet, 1965-1967

Susan Weitz, Viola, 1967-1968

Philip Wilby, Violin 2, 1965-1967

Dorothy Wilson, Violin 2, 1967-1968

Paul Arstall, Percussion, 1967-1970

Richard Barnett, Horn, 1967-1967

Roger Blair, Percussion, 1965-1967

Stewart Browne, Cello, 1967-1968

Shelagh Burns, Violin 1, 1967-1967

Roger Chase, Viola, 1967-1968

Lindsay Cooper, Bassoon, 1967-1967

Susan Davies, Violin 2, 1967-1967

Jeremy Day, Horn, 1967-1967

Maureen Doig, Violin 2, 1967-1971

Philip Ewens, Viola, 1965-1967

Richard Fallas, Violin 2, 1967-1967

Alan Fearon, Percussion, 1962-1967

Gordon Folkard, Viola, 1967-1967

Susanna Gladstone, Violin 1, 1967-1967

Brian Gulland, Bassoon, 1967-1967

Michael Healy, Violin 1, 1967-1971

Kathryn Hill, Oboe, 1967-1968

Patricia James, Viola, 1967-1968

Paul Kegg, Cello, 1967-1968

Mary Laing, Cello, 1967-1970

Colin Lawson, Clarinet, 1965-1968

Christopher Lydon, Violin 2, 1967-1967

Marshall Marcus, Violin 1, 1967-1972

Anna Meadows, Bassoon, 1967-1967

Neil Morris, Flute, 1967-1967

Avis Perthen, Cello, 1967-1967

Jane Pickles, Flute, 1967-1971

Sarah Pope, Viola, 1967-1970

Martin Reynolds, Tuba, 1967-1967

Lorely Rive, Violin 1, 1967-1967

Alistair Robertson, Violin 2, 1967-1969

Ian Sandbrook, Bassoon, 1967-1967

Nigel Sharpe, Violin 2, 1964-1967

Christopher Smith, Cello, 1965-1967

Frances Smith, Percussion, 1967-1970

Diana Songer-Hudgell, Double Bass, 1965-1968

Elizabeth Stevenson, Viola, 1967-1970

Robin Thompson, Bassoon, 1967-1967

Vincent Wang, Violin 1, 1967-1967

Jennifer Welch, Flute, 1967-1967

Jonathan Williams, Cello, 1965-1968

Paul Ziolo, Violin 1, 1967-1968

John Adams, Violin 2, 1967-1968

Paul Arstall, Percussion, 1967-1970

Lynn Bennett, Viola, 1967-1969

Diane Boyle, Percussion, 1968-1968

Christopher Brown, Cello, 1967-1968

Christopher Burr, Viola, 1968-1969

Kenneth Carnegie, Double Bass, 1967-1968

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Thomas Clough, Trombone, 1967-1970

Eric Crees, Trombone, 1967-1970

Philippa Davies, Flute, 1967-1971

Stuart Deeks, Violin 1, 1968-1969

Alison Ewer, Viola, 1967-1968

Gillian Findlay, Violin 1, 1968-1971

Frances Fitzpatrick, Violin 2, 1967-1971

Alistair Frayling-Cork, Violin 1, 1968-1968

Robin Grice, Viola, 1968-1970

Sarah Harper, Flute, 1968-1968

Michael Healy, Violin 1, 1967-1971

Kathryn Hill, Oboe, 1967-1968

Monica Huggett, Violin 1, 1968-1968

Lyn Jenkins, Violin 1, 1967-1968

Helen Knight, Violin 2, 1968-1970

Mary Laing, Cello, 1967-1970

J Lawson, Oboe, 1967-1971

Raymond Leonard, Double Bass, 1968-1970

Matthew MacKenzie, Cello, 1968-1968

Ceilia Mayes, Violin 2, 1967-1968

Philip Mungeam, Violin 2, 1967-1968

David Pestell, Double Bass, 1967-1970

Melvyn Poore, Tuba, 1968-1969

Michael Purton, Horn, 1968-1970

John Reynolds, Clarinet, 1967-1968

Paul Ringham, Trumpet, 1967-1970

Stephen Roberts, Horn, 1967-1968

Douglas Rodenhurst, Percussion, 1967-1970

Pervin Shahin, Harp, 1967-1968

Harold Simmonds, Double Bass, 1968-1968

Frances Smith, Percussion, 1967-1970

Diana Songer-Hudgell, Double Bass, 1965-1968

Geoff Springbett, Trombone, 1963-1968

Neil Tarlton, Double Bass, 1968-1969

Eric Tebbett, Trumpet, 1968-1970

John Tuckett, Violin 1, 1967-1969

Felix Warnock, Bassoon, 1968-1969

Susan Weitz, Viola, 1967-1968

Louise Williams, Violin 1, 1966-1973

Dorothy Wilson, Violin 2, 1967-1968

Meyrick Alexander, Bassoon, 1968-1969

Stephanie Banyard, Double Bass, 1968-1972

Stefan Bown, Violin 2, 1968-1970

Dudley Bright, Trombone, 1968-1971

Stewart Browne, Cello, 1967-1968

Martin Burrell, Clarinet, 1968-1970

Andrew Challinger, Oboe, 1968-1968

Roger Chase, Viola, 1967-1968

Mary Cohen, Viola, 1968-1972

Patricia Crowther, Trumpet, 1968-1969

Philip Davies, Trumpet, 1968-1968

Maureen Doig, Violin 2, 1967-1971

John Fallas, Trombone, 1967-1968

Janet Fisher, Viola, 1968-1970

Jean Fletcher, Violin 2, 1968-1969

John Goepel, Double Bass, 1967-1968

Camilla Gunzl, Violin 1, 1967-1968

Beatrice Harper, Violin 2, 1968-1970

Monica Heddle, Viola, 1967-1969

Barbara Holme, Horn, 1967-1968

David Inglis, Double Bass, 1968-1970

Paul Kegg, Cello, 1967-1968

David Kornhauser, Tuba, 1968-1969

Jan Latham-Koenig, Violin 1, 1967-1970

Roberta Leddie, Horn, 1968-1968

Felicity Lipman, Violin 1, 1968-1969

Marshall Marcus, Violin 1, 1967-1972

John Miller, Trumpet, 1967-1971

Clive Nunn, Flute, 1968-1968

John Phillips, Violin 2, 1967-1968

Sarah Pope, Viola, 1967-1970

Angus Ramsay, Violin 2, 1968-1968

Christina Rhys, Harp, 1968-1972

Francois Rive, Cello, 1968-1968

Alistair Robertson, Violin 2, 1967-1969

Jacqueline Seacome, Violin 1, 1968-1969

Graham Sheen, Bassoon, 1968-1970

Susan Smith, Oboe, 1967-1968

David Snaith, Viola, 1967-1968

Nicholas Spice, Horn, 1968-1969

Elizabeth Stevenson, Viola, 1967-1970

Anne Taylor, Flute, 1968-1969

Stephen Tees, Viola, 1968-1969

Mark Uttley, Violin 2, 1968-1971

Shuna Watkinson, Cello, 1967-1968

Martin White, Oboe, 1967-1970

Marshall Willox, Violin 2, 1968-1971

Paul Ziolo, Violin 1, 1967-1968

Christine Angell, Violin 2, 1968-1968

Patricia Barton, Percussion, 1968-1968

Elizabeth Bowron, Violin 2, 1968-1969

Nigel Broadbent, Violin 2, 1968-1969

Anthony Browning, Double Bass, 1967-1971

Leo Byrne, Violin 2, 1968-1969

Stephen Challinor, Clarinet, 1968-1968

Brynly Clarke, Bassoon, 1968-1970

Margaret Crean, Cello, 1967-1970

Philip Curry, Violin 2, 1968-1968

Roger Dean, Double Bass, 1962-1968

Sarah Dussek, Violin 2, 1967-1970

Neil Fellows, Horn, 1967-1971

John Fishwick, Trombone, 1968-1969

Jane Footit, Violin 2, 1968-1969

Donald Gordon, Cello, 1968-1968

Deborah Hall, Violin 2, 1968-1968

Paul Harris, Viola, 1968-1968

Ian Hennessy, Horn, 1967-1968

Roy Howat, Violin 2, 1968-1969

Patricia James, Viola, 1967-1968

David Knapman, Trumpet, 1968-1968

Ian Laing, Violin 1, 1965-1970

Colin Lawson, Clarinet, 1965-1968

David Lee, Horn, 1967-1970

Lewis Maby, Violin 2, 1968-1969

Jane Margeson, Violin 2, 1968-1969

Ian Milroy, Percussion, 1968-1968

Michael Parkinson, Bassoon, 1968-1970

Jane Pickles, Flute, 1967-1971

Robert Porter, Bassoon, 1967-1972

Angus Ramsey, Violin 2, 1968-1968

Margaret Richards, Cello, 1968-1970

Graham Robb, Double Bass, 1967-1968

Ian Robertson, Bassoon, 1968-1968

Charlotte Seale, Harp, 1968-1968

Lesley Shrigley Jones, Cello, 1967-1971

Susan Smith, Double Bass, 1967-1969

David Solomon, Violin 1, 1967-1969

John Springbett, Trumpet, 1967-1968

Peter Straw, Oboe, 1967-1968

Eric Tebbett, Trumpet, 1968-1970

Wendy Thompson, Violin 2, 1968-1969

Nicholas Ward, Violin 1, 1968-1969

John Wearden, Double Bass, 1968-1969

Jonathan Williams, Cello, 1965-1968

Catherine Wilmers, Cello, 1968-1968

Meyrick Alexander, Bassoon, 1968-1969

Jean Asbury, Double Bass, 1969-1971

Paul Barritt, Violin 1, 1969-1973

Elizabeth Bowron, Violin 2, 1968-1969

Vyvyan Brooks, Violin 2, 1969-1969

Anthony Browning, Double Bass, 1967-1971

John Byrne, Viola, 1969-1971

David Campbell, Clarinet, 1969-1970

Brynly Clarke, Bassoon, 1968-1970

Nicholas Coker, Flute, 1969-1970

Elaine Cresswell, Percussion, 1969-1970

Philippa Davies, Flute, 1967-1971

Maureen Doig, Violin 2, 1967-1971

Mark Evans, Horn, 1969-1971

Janet Fisher, Viola, 1968-1970

Frances Fitzpatrick, Violin 2, 1967-1971

Mary Gilligan, Viola, 1969-1972

Robin Grice, Viola, 1968-1970

Michael Healy, Violin 1, 1967-1971

Roy Howat, Violin 2, 1968-1969

Laurence Joyce, Flute, 1969-1970

Helen Knight, Violin 2, 1968-1970

Ian Laing, Violin 1, 1965-1970

Jan Latham-Koenig, Violin 1, 1967-1970

David Lee, Horn, 1967-1970

Lewis Maby, Violin 2, 1968-1969

Richard Markham, Viola, 1969-1969

Roderick McGrath, Cello, 1969-1971

Thelma Owen, Harp, 1969-1971

David Pestell, Double Bass, 1967-1970

Melvyn Poore, Tuba, 1968-1969

Michael Purton, Horn, 1968-1970

Christina Rhys, Harp, 1968-1972

Paul Ringham, Trumpet, 1967-1970

David Robson, Percussion, 1969-1970

Graham Sheen, Bassoon, 1968-1970

Susan Smith, Double Bass, 1967-1969

Nicholas Spice, Horn, 1968-1969

Neil Tarlton, Double Bass, 1968-1969

Eric Tebbett, Trumpet, 1968-1970

Wendy Thompson, Violin 2, 1968-1969

Mark Uttley, Violin 2, 1968-1971

Caroline Warren, Violin 2, 1969-1971

Louise Williams, Violin 1, 1966-1973

Ian Anderson, Double Bass, 1969-1970

Stephanie Banyard, Double Bass, 1968-1972

Lynn Bennett, Viola, 1967-1969

Dudley Bright, Trombone, 1968-1971

Alan Brown, Cello, 1969-1970

Christopher Burr, Viola, 1968-1969

Leo Byrne, Violin 2, 1968-1969

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Thomas Clough, Trombone, 1967-1970

Margaret Crean, Cello, 1967-1970

Patricia Crowther, Trumpet, 1968-1969

Paul de Keyser, Percussion, 1969-1973

Sarah Dussek, Violin 2, 1967-1970

Neil Fellows, Horn, 1967-1971

John Fishwick, Trombone, 1968-1969

Jean Fletcher, Violin 2, 1968-1969

Rickman Godlee, Cello, 1969-1972

Nicola Hall, Violin 1, 1969-1970

Monica Heddle, Viola, 1967-1969

David Inglis, Double Bass, 1968-1970

Clifford Killen, Double Bass, 1969-1971

David Kornhauser, Tuba, 1968-1969

Mary Laing, Cello, 1967-1970

J Lawson, Oboe, 1967-1971

Raymond Leonard, Double Bass, 1968-1970

Marshall Marcus, Violin 1, 1967-1972

Benedict Mason, Viola, 1969-1971

Lorna McLaren, Violin 2, 1969-1970

Michael Parkinson, Bassoon, 1968-1970

Simon Phillips, Horn, 1969-1971

Sarah Pope, Viola, 1967-1970

Ian Rae, Trombone, 1969-1970

Margaret Richards, Cello, 1968-1970

Alistair Robertson, Violin 2, 1967-1969

Douglas Rodenhurst, Percussion, 1967-1970

Lesley Shrigley Jones, Cello, 1967-1971

Frances Smith, Percussion, 1967-1970

Elizabeth Stevenson, Viola, 1967-1970

Anne Taylor, Flute, 1968-1969

Stephen Tees, Viola, 1968-1969

Christina Thomson, Horn, 1969-1969

Nicholas Ward, Violin 1, 1968-1969

John Wearden, Double Bass, 1968-1969

Marshall Willox, Violin 2, 1968-1971

Paul Arstall, Percussion, 1967-1970

Elizabeth Barker, Viola, 1969-1970

Stefan Bown, Violin 2, 1968-1970

Nigel Broadbent, Violin 2, 1968-1969

Marie Brown, Violin 2, 1969-1970

Martin Burrell, Clarinet, 1968-1970

George Caird, Oboe, 1969-1969

David Chew, Cello, 1969-1971

Mary Cohen, Viola, 1968-1972

Eric Crees, Trombone, 1967-1970

Karen Dakin, Double Bass, 1969-1970

Stuart Deeks, Violin 1, 1968-1969

Elizabeth Elwell, Viola, 1969-1969

Gillian Findlay, Violin 1, 1968-1971

Noreen Fitzpatrick, Cello, 1969-1973

Jane Footit, Violin 2, 1968-1969

David Goldesgeyme, Cello, 1969-1971

Beatrice Harper, Violin 2, 1968-1970

Catherine Herman, Violin 2, 1969-1970

Stephen Jones, Viola, 1969-1971

Rosalind King, Cello, 1969-1969

Frank Kurer, Cello, 1969-1971

Louise Latham, Viola, 1969-1971

Richard Lee, Double Bass, 1969-1971

Felicity Lipman, Violin 1, 1968-1969

Jane Margeson, Violin 2, 1968-1969

Paul Mayes, Violin 2, 1969-1975

John Miller, Trumpet, 1967-1971

John Payne, Clarinet, 1969-1971

Jane Pickles, Flute, 1967-1971

Robert Porter, Bassoon, 1967-1972

Geoffrey Reed, Clarinet, 1969-1972

John Richens, Oboe, 1969-1970

Joseph Robinson, Clarinet, 1969-1969

Jacqueline Seacome, Violin 1, 1968-1969

Geoffrey Smith, Trumpet, 1969-1970

David Solomon, Violin 1, 1967-1969

Jonathan Strange, Violin 1, 1969-1970

Eric Tebbett, Trumpet, 1968-1970

Michael Thompson, Horn, 1969-1970

John Tuckett, Violin 1, 1967-1969

Felix Warnock, Bassoon, 1968-1969

Martin White, Oboe, 1967-1970

James Wood, Cello, 1969-1971

1950s

David Appleyard, Trumpet, 1949-1950

Ralph Bacon, Viola, 1950-1952

Roger Birnstingl, Bassoon, 1950-1951

Colin Bradbury, Clarinet, 1948-1951

Bryan Burdett, Cello, 1949-1951

Peter Cannon, Violin 1, 1950-1951

Sarah Crouch, Violin 1, 1950-1952

Ruth Cutforth, Violin 1, 1949-1950

Robert Dittman, Viola, 1948-1952

Michael Duffield, Viola, 1948-1950

Ilaina Evans, Clarinet, 1950-1951

Janet Forbes, Flute, 1950-1950

Victor Garrison, Violin 1, 1950-1950

Heather Goodare, Violin 2, 1948-1950

Gillian Habgood, Violin 2, 1950-1951

Pauline Harker, Violin 2, 1949-1952

Derek Jacobs, Violin 1, 1948-1950

Barrington Latchem, Trumpet, 1950-1952

Robert Lord, Viola, 1948-1950

Kathleen Malet, Violin 2, 1949-1953

Ellen Martin, Violin 2, 1950-1953

Gwenda Milbourn, Cello, 1950-1952

June Niveat, Double Bass, 1948-1950

Peter Payan, Bassoon, 1950-1953

Michael Pinches, Cello, 1948-1951

David Ragsdale, Violin 2, 1948-1950

John Reay, Violin 2, 1948-1950

Gerald Saunders, Viola, 1950-1951

Benita (Lorna) Shuker, Viola, 1949-1950

John Standing, Percussion, 1949-1950

Elisabeth Thompson, Cello, 1948-1950

Muriel Varma, Violin 2, 1948-1950

Lesley White, Violin 1, 1949-1950

Geoffrey Wilson, Horn, 1950-1952

James Wynne, Violin 2, 1948-1950

James Archer, Violin 2, 1949-1951

Robin Benefield, Violin 2, 1950-1960

George Boardman, Cello, 1950-1951

Jill Braybrook, Violin 2, 1949-1952

Peter Byrne, Viola, 1950-1951

Alan Clease, Double Bass, 1948-1951

Doreen Crouch, Violin 1, 1950-1952

Dorothy Dekany, Cello, 1948-1950

Malcolm Dodd, Viola, 1948-1951

Mary Edmonds, Violin 2, 1950-1952

John Exton, Violin 2, 1949-1953

Doreen Foster, Cello, 1948-1950

Mary Gibbs, Violin 2, 1949-1951

Geoffrey Gotch, Viola, 1949-1951

Richard Michael Hall, Viola, 1948-1950

Mary Harrison, Violin 1, 1950-1950

Dorothy Jones, Violin 1, 1948-1950

William Littlejohn, Trumpet, 1950-1950

John Ludlow, Violin 1, 1948-1950

Frank Marsh, Violin 1, 1950-1955

Heather Mathews, Violin 1, 1949-1950

Morna Morrison, Violin 2, 1949-1950

Edith Norman, Violin 2, 1948-1950

Jean Peck, Violin 2, 1949-1951

Alan Pollard, Viola, 1948-1950

Keith Ramsell, Violin 2, 1948-1951

Cecilie Reed, Cello, 1950-1951

Barbara Scott, Violin 1, 1950-1951

Benita (Lorna) Shuker, Viola, 1949-1950

Mary Sumner, Violin 2, 1950-1952

June Tomalin, Cello, 1950-1954

Nan Wheatcroft, Viola, 1948-1953

Clare Whitehead, Violin 2, 1948-1952

Rowena Winfield, Cello, 1949-1953

Gillian Ashby, Violin 2, 1949-1951

David Benke, Viola, 1949-1951

Amber Bonham Carter, Viola, 1950-1950

Michael Brown, Double Bass, 1950-1950

Valerie Cairns, Violin 1, 1948-1950

John Clegg, Trumpet, 1948-1950

Antony Cullen, Viola, 1949-1950

Stephen Denison, Violin 2, 1950-1953

Tony Drummond, Violin 1, 1948-1951

Richard Evans, Clarinet, 1949-1952

Joan Farrow, Violin 2, 1950-1951

Geoffrey Fuller, Violin 2, 1948-1950

Sylvia Gibbs, Viola, 1950-1953

Jean Grieve, Cello, 1949-1951

Ian Hall, Violin 2, 1948-1950

J C Higgins, Viola, 1950-1950

Elizabeth Knight, Violin 2, 1950-1952

Sheila Lockhart, Cello, 1949-1952

Pauline Macadam, Violin 1, 1949-1950

Michael Marshall, Viola, 1949-1950

Humphrey Maud, Cello, 1949-1952

Margaret Morrison, Violin 1, 1949-1951

Derek Norton, Double Bass, 1948-1950

Anthony Philpott, Double Bass, 1949-1953

Hugh Pratt, Cello, 1950-1952

Jean Randell, Cello, 1948-1950

Christine Rogers, Viola, 1949-1950

Gwyneth Shields, Cello, 1950-1953

David Smith, Trumpet, 1950-1950

Russell Thompson, Violin 1, 1948-1950

Jonathan Tunnell, Violin 1, 1950-1952

Sylvia Whillock, Violin 1, 1950-1951

Ann Wilkinson, Violin 2, 1948-1951

Dennis Wise, Trombone, 1950-1953

James Archer, Violin 2, 1949-1951

Miles Baster, Violin 1, 1951-1954

Roger Birnstingl, Bassoon, 1950-1951

John Bowsher, Trombone, 1951-1951

Margaret Brett, Violin 2, 1951-1951

Bryan Burdett, Cello, 1949-1951

Peter Cannon, Violin 1, 1950-1951

John Champion, Violin 2, 1951-1951

Sarah Crouch, Violin 1, 1950-1952

Jack Davis, Oboe, 1951-1951

Malcolm Dodd, Viola, 1948-1951

Alec Edwards, Trumpet, 1951-1951

John Exton, Violin 2, 1949-1953

Dorothy Flynn, Violin 1, 1951-1953

Sylvia Gibbs, Viola, 1950-1953

Raymond Greenlees, Cello, 1951-1956

Lucy Gwilt, Violin 1, 1951-1952

Pauline Harker, Violin 2, 1949-1952

Paul Harvey, Clarinet, 1951-1951

Allick Hirst, Trombone, 1951-1952

Terry Keates, Violin 2, 1951-1953

Veronica Leigh, Viola, 1951-1954

Sheila Lockhart, Cello, 1949-1952

Patricia Lynden, Flute, 1951-1951

Michael Martin, Trombone, 1951-1953

Gwenda Milbourn, Cello, 1950-1952

Alexander Murray, Flute, 1951-1952

Michael Payne, Trombone, 1951-1952

Anthony Philpott, Double Bass, 1949-1953

Hugh Pratt, Cello, 1950-1952

Joseph Rippier, Violin 2, 1951-1951

Gwyneth Shields, Cello, 1950-1953

William Storey, Trumpet, 1951-1953

Alan Thompson, Violin 1, 1951-1952

June Tomalin, Cello, 1950-1954

Trevor Tyson, Percussion, 1951-1952

Nan Wheatcroft, Viola, 1948-1953

Malcolm Whiteside, Bassoon, 1951-1951

Tony Wilkinson, Violin 2, 1951-1951

Geoffrey Wilson, Horn, 1950-1952

Una Witherford, Cello, 1951-1952

Gillian Ashby, Violin 2, 1949-1951

Robin Benefield, Violin 2, 1950-1960

Heather Blues, Viola, 1951-1951

Colin Bradbury, Clarinet, 1948-1951

Gerald Brinnen, Double Bass, 1951-1951

John Burness, Bassoon, 1951-1953

Jane Carter, Violin 1, 1951-1953

Alan Clease, Double Bass, 1948-1951

Doreen Crouch, Violin 1, 1950-1952

Stephen Denison, Violin 2, 1950-1953

Tony Drummond, Violin 1, 1948-1951

Richard Evans, Clarinet, 1949-1952

Joseph Fairless, Violin 2, 1951-1951

Graham Gibbs, Viola, 1951-1952

Ella Godwin, Trumpet, 1951-1951

Jean Grieve, Cello, 1949-1951

Gillian Habgood, Violin 2, 1950-1951

Christine Harrison, Violin 2, 1951-1953

Lorna Hermolle, Violin 1, 1951-1952

Valerie Howe, Violin 1, 1951-1953

Elizabeth Knight, Violin 2, 1950-1952

Christopher Letcher, Flute, 1951-1951

Mark Lowe, Oboe, 1951-1952

Kathleen Malet, Violin 2, 1949-1953

Ellen Martin, Violin 2, 1950-1953

Margaret Morrison, Violin 1, 1949-1951

Kate Pasteur, Violin 2, 1951-1953

John Pearson, Violin 1, 1951-1951

Norman Pickett, Trombone, 1951-1951

Keith Ramsell, Violin 2, 1948-1951

Gerald Saunders, Viola, 1950-1951

Colin Shiner, Tuba, 1951-1953

Mary Sumner, Violin 2, 1950-1952

Ian Thompson, Horn, 1951-1953

Brian Trenbath, Violin 2, 1951-1951

Bridget Wateridge, Cello, 1951-1952

Sylvia Whillock, Violin 1, 1950-1951

Bernard Whittaker, Viola, 1951-1952

Ann Wilkinson, Violin 2, 1948-1951

Rowena Winfield, Cello, 1949-1953

Geoffrey York, Viola, 1951-1953

Ralph Bacon, Viola, 1950-1952

David Benke, Viola, 1949-1951

George Boardman, Cello, 1950-1951

Jill Braybrook, Violin 2, 1949-1952

Noel Broome, Violin 1, 1951-1951

Peter Byrne, Viola, 1950-1951

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Roger Crocker, Trumpet, 1951-1951

Margaret Cyer, Double Bass, 1951-1951

Robert Dittman, Viola, 1948-1952

Mary Edmonds, Violin 2, 1950-1952

Ilaina Evans, Clarinet, 1950-1951

Joan Farrow, Violin 2, 1950-1951

Mary Gibbs, Violin 2, 1949-1951

Geoffrey Gotch, Viola, 1949-1951

Jennifer Gulland, Flute, 1951-1953

Ian Hampton, Cello, 1951-1954

David Harvey, Viola, 1951-1951

Bernard Higgins, Trombone, 1951-1951

Andrew Jowett, Oboe, 1951-1953

Barrington Latchem, Trumpet, 1950-1952

Morfudd Lloyd, Harp, 1951-1953

Rosalind Ludford, Viola, 1951-1951

Frank Marsh, Violin 1, 1950-1955

Humphrey Maud, Cello, 1949-1952

Samuel Murdoch, Violin 1, 1951-1952

Peter Payan, Bassoon, 1950-1953

Jean Peck, Violin 2, 1949-1951

Michael Pinches, Cello, 1948-1951

Cecilie Reed, Cello, 1950-1951

Barbara Scott, Violin 1, 1950-1951

Philomena Slater, Viola, 1951-1951

Derek Taylor, Horn, 1951-1952

Aideen Tolkin, Violin 1, 1951-1951

Jonathan Tunnell, Violin 1, 1950-1952

Julyan Watts, Violin 1, 1951-1951

Clare Whitehead, Violin 2, 1948-1952

Pamela Whittaker, Percussion, 1951-1953

Judith Wilson, Viola, 1951-1953

Dennis Wise, Trombone, 1950-1953

Georgina Abel, Harp, 1952-1952

Miles Baster, Violin 1, 1951-1954

Robin Benefield, Violin 2, 1950-1960

Harvey Blenkin, Bassoon, 1952-1952

Roger Bome, Violin 1, 1952-1955

Jane Carter, Violin 1, 1951-1953

Malcolm Crosland, Trombone, 1952-1953

Ian Cuthill, Bassoon, 1952-1955

Stephen Denison, Violin 2, 1950-1953

Morag Easton, Cello, 1952-1955

John Exton, Violin 2, 1949-1953

Dorothy Flynn, Violin 1, 1951-1953

Roy Gerrard, Violin 2, 1952-1952

Colin Gough, Violin 1, 1952-1956

Raymond Greenlees, Cello, 1951-1956

Ian Hampton, Cello, 1951-1954

Joanna Harvey, Oboe, 1952-1953

Anne Hinchley, Trumpet, 1952-1952

Christopher Hortin, Horn, 1952-1952

Oliver Hunt, Trumpet, 1952-1952

Dr L Kastner (Liesel Adler), Cello, 1952-1954

Brian Knox, Percussion, 1952-1953

James Littler, Clarinet, 1952-1955

Sheila Lockhart, Cello, 1949-1952

Joy Marflitt, Violin 2, 1952-1952

Margaret Martin, Violin 2, 1952-1953

Michael McCarthy, Trumpet, 1952-1952

Simon Miller, Viola, 1952-1955

Samuel Murdoch, Violin 1, 1951-1952

Kate Pasteur, Violin 2, 1951-1953

Michael Payne, Trombone, 1951-1952

Anthony Philpott, Double Bass, 1949-1953

Timothy & Hilary Reynish, Horn, 1952-1958

Gwyneth Shields, Cello, 1950-1953

John Stilwell, Cello, 1952-1953

William Storey, Trumpet, 1951-1953

Derek Taylor, Horn, 1951-1952

Sally Thorne, Violin 1, 1952-1952

Jonathan Tunnell, Violin 1, 1950-1952

Bridget Wateridge, Cello, 1951-1952

Chris Wentworth, Double Bass, 1952-1957

Bernard Whittaker, Viola, 1951-1952

Geoffrey Wilson, Horn, 1950-1952

Una Witherford, Cello, 1951-1952

Geoffrey York, Viola, 1951-1953

Ralph Bacon, Viola, 1950-1952

Peter Bates, Viola, 1952-1952

Joan Bigwood, Cello, 1952-1956

Jean Blundell, Violin 1, 1952-1952

Jill Braybrook, Violin 2, 1949-1952

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Sarah Crouch, Violin 1, 1950-1952

David Dalgleish, Violin 1, 1952-1952

Robert Dittman, Viola, 1948-1952

Mary Edmonds, Violin 2, 1950-1952

Christopher Featherstone, Trumpet, 1952-1955

Gwen Gale, Violin 1, 1952-1953

Graham Gibbs, Viola, 1951-1952

James Gowers, Bassoon, 1952-1952

Jennifer Gulland, Flute, 1951-1953

Pauline Harker, Violin 2, 1949-1952

Brian Hawkins, Viola, 1952-1954

Allick Hirst, Trombone, 1951-1952

Valerie Howe, Violin 1, 1951-1953

Anne Jennings, Viola, 1952-1953

Terry Keates, Violin 2, 1951-1953

Barrington Latchem, Trumpet, 1950-1952

Morfudd Lloyd, Harp, 1951-1953

Mark Lowe, Oboe, 1951-1952

Frank Marsh, Violin 1, 1950-1955

Ellen Martin, Violin 2, 1950-1953

Joan Mercer, Viola, 1952-1952

Ken Monks, Horn, 1952-1952

Alexander Murray, Flute, 1951-1952

Tom Pasteur, Cello, 1952-1952

Alan Peters, Violin 2, 1952-1953

Hugh Pratt, Cello, 1950-1952

Edward Rippier, Violin 2, 1952-1955

Colin Shiner, Tuba, 1951-1953

David Stone, Violin 2, 1952-1955

Mary Sumner, Violin 2, 1950-1952

Alan Thompson, Violin 1, 1951-1952

June Tomalin, Cello, 1950-1954

Trevor Tyson, Percussion, 1951-1952

George Webb, Violin 2, 1952-1956

Nan Wheatcroft, Viola, 1948-1953

Pamela Whittaker, Percussion, 1951-1953

Rowena Winfield, Cello, 1949-1953

Anthony Woodrow, Double Bass, 1952-1954

Michael Badminton, Violin 2, 1952-1954

George Bell, Percussion, 1952-1953

Iris Bishop, Double Bass, 1952-1952

Brian Boddis, Flute, 1952-1952

John Burness, Bassoon, 1951-1953

Philip Croot, Percussion, 1952-1955

Doreen Crouch, Violin 1, 1950-1952

Michael Davis, Violin 1, 1952-1952

Sebastian Doniach, Clarinet, 1952-1954

Richard Evans, Clarinet, 1949-1952

Susan Fisher, Violin 2, 1952-1953

Martin Gatt, Bassoon, 1952-1954

Sylvia Gibbs, Viola, 1950-1953

Eve Graham, Clarinet, 1952-1952

Lucy Gwilt, Violin 1, 1951-1952

Christine Harrison, Violin 2, 1951-1953

Lorna Hermolle, Violin 1, 1951-1952

Margaret Holt, Violin 2, 1952-1952

Robert Howie, Percussion, 1952-1955

Andrew Jowett, Oboe, 1951-1953

Elizabeth Knight, Violin 2, 1950-1952

Veronica Leigh, Viola, 1951-1954

Geoffrey Lloyd, Cello, 1952-1953

Kathleen Malet, Violin 2, 1949-1953

Michael Martin, Trombone, 1951-1953

Humphrey Maud, Cello, 1949-1952

Gwenda Milbourn, Cello, 1950-1952

Anthony Moore, Viola, 1952-1954

Kenneth Overton, Trumpet, 1952-1955

Peter Payan, Bassoon, 1950-1953

Noel Philo, Bassoon, 1952-1953

Peter Renshaw, Violin 1, 1952-1954

Paul Shepherd, Violin 2, 1952-1953

Roger Smith, Trombone, 1952-1955

David Stone, Violin 2, 1952-1955

Alan Suttie, Percussion, 1952-1958

Ian Thompson, Horn, 1951-1953

Alan Traverse, Violin 1, 1952-1953

Janet Tyson, Violin 2, 1952-1952

Norman Wells, Trumpet, 1952-1953

Clare Whitehead, Violin 2, 1948-1952

Judith Wilson, Viola, 1951-1953

Dennis Wise, Trombone, 1950-1953

Carl Woodrow, Viola, 1952-1954

Julian Anderson, Violin 1, 1953-1957

Michael Badminton, Violin 2, 1952-1954

Miles Baster, Violin 1, 1951-1954

Patricia Beckett, Viola, 1953-1954

Robin Benefield, Violin 2, 1950-1960

Joan Bigwood, Cello, 1952-1956

John Burness, Bassoon, 1951-1953

Jane Carter, Violin 1, 1951-1953

Philip Coates, Cello, 1953-1955

Ian Cuthill, Bassoon, 1952-1955

Sebastian Doniach, Clarinet, 1952-1954

Lilah Edney, Cello, 1953-1954

Susan Fisher, Violin 2, 1952-1953

Frances Foster, Violin 1, 1953-1955

Sylvia Gibbs, Viola, 1950-1953

Colin Gough, Violin 1, 1952-1956

Roy Halligan, Trombone, 1953-1953

Joanna Harvey, Oboe, 1952-1953

Rodney Hooson, Bassoon, 1953-1954

Robert Howie, Percussion, 1952-1955

Andrew Jowett, Oboe, 1951-1953

Sally Stella Kirby, Clarinet, 1953-1955

John Lauderdale, Trumpet, 1953-1953

James Littler, Clarinet, 1952-1955

Nicholas Long, Violin 2, 1953-1953

Sydney Mann, Violin 1, 1953-1955

Michael Martin, Trombone, 1951-1953

Maureen Martin-Turner, Violin 1, 1953-1953

David Mead, Trombone, 1953-1955

Sue Morrell, Flute, 1953-1953

Kate Pasteur, Violin 2, 1951-1953

Alan Peters, Violin 2, 1952-1953

Richard Popplewell, Tuba, 1953-1953

Timothy & Hilary Reynish, Horn, 1952-1958

Mary Robb, Viola, 1953-1954

Ian Senior, Flute, 1953-1956

Colin Shiner, Tuba, 1951-1953

Brenda Stillwell, Viola, 1953-1954

David Stone, Violin 2, 1952-1955

Alan Suttie, Percussion, 1952-1958

John Tournay, Percussion, 1953-1953

George Webb, Violin 2, 1952-1956

Chris Wentworth, Double Bass, 1952-1957

Clare Whittington-Egan, Harp, 1953-1953

Rowena Winfield, Cello, 1949-1953

Carl Woodrow, Viola, 1952-1954

Janet Ashford, Violin 2, 1953-1954

Robert Baldwin, Flute, 1953-1954

Clive Bate, Violin 2, 1953-1953

George Bell, Percussion, 1952-1953

Roger Best, Viola, 1953-1954

Roger Bome, Violin 1, 1952-1955

David Butt, Flute, 1953-1953

Peter Caswell, Cello, 1953-1953

Philip Croot, Percussion, 1952-1955

Stephen Denison, Violin 2, 1950-1953

Duncan Druce, Violin 1, 1953-1956

John Exton, Violin 2, 1949-1953

Dorothy Flynn, Violin 1, 1951-1953

Gwen Gale, Violin 1, 1952-1953

Peter Golly, Double Bass, 1953-1953

Raymond Greenlees, Cello, 1951-1956

Ian Hampton, Cello, 1951-1954

Brian Hawkins, Viola, 1952-1954

Robert Hope-Simpson, Viola, 1953-1954

Ann Jenkins, Viola, 1953-1953

Dr L Kastner (Liesel Adler), Cello, 1952-1954

Brian Knox, Percussion, 1952-1953

Veronica Leigh, Viola, 1951-1954

Morfudd Lloyd, Harp, 1951-1953

Penelope Lynex, Cello, 1953-1954

Keith Marjoram, Double Bass, 1953-1955

Margaret Martin, Violin 2, 1952-1953

Mary Maslem, Violin 2, 1953-1953

Simon Miller, Viola, 1952-1955

Sheila Nelson, Violin 2, 1953-1954

Peter Payan, Bassoon, 1950-1953

Noel Philo, Bassoon, 1952-1953

Roger Pye, Cello, 1953-1954

George Reynolds, Trumpet, 1953-1956

Tom Rogers, Cello, 1953-1955

Paul Shepherd, Violin 2, 1952-1953

Roger Smith, Trombone, 1952-1955

John Stilwell, Cello, 1952-1953

William Storey, Trumpet, 1951-1953

Ian Thompson, Horn, 1951-1953

Alan Traverse, Violin 1, 1952-1953

Julian Webb, Violin 2, 1953-1956

Nan Wheatcroft, Viola, 1948-1953

John Willison, Violin 1, 1953-1953

Dennis Wise, Trombone, 1950-1953

Geoffrey York, Viola, 1951-1953

John Bacon, Violin 1, 1953-1953

Basil Barker, Violin 2, 1953-1953

Sheila Beckensall, Violin 2, 1953-1953

Sheila Bell, Double Bass, 1953-1956

Jeanette Bevan, Harp, 1953-1956

John Boyling, Cello, 1953-1955

Michael Cannon, Trumpet, 1953-1955

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Malcolm Crosland, Trombone, 1952-1953

Maureen Dickinson, Violin 2, 1953-1954

Morag Easton, Cello, 1952-1955

Christopher Featherstone, Trumpet, 1952-1955

Edward Foley, Violin 1, 1953-1953

Martin Gatt, Bassoon, 1952-1954

Bastien Gomperts, Horn, 1953-1954

Jennifer Gulland, Flute, 1951-1953

Christine Harrison, Violin 2, 1951-1953

Patrick Hooley, Viola, 1953-1955

Valerie Howe, Violin 1, 1951-1953

Anne Jennings, Viola, 1952-1953

Terry Keates, Violin 2, 1951-1953

Ysobel Latham, Violin 2, 1953-1955

Neil Levesley, Oboe, 1953-1953

Geoffrey Lloyd, Cello, 1952-1953

Kathleen Malet, Violin 2, 1949-1953

Frank Marsh, Violin 1, 1950-1955

Ellen Martin, Violin 2, 1950-1953

Peter Maunder, Clarinet, 1953-1954

Anthony Moore, Viola, 1952-1954

Kenneth Overton, Trumpet, 1952-1955

Rosamund Peirson, Viola, 1953-1954

Anthony Philpott, Double Bass, 1949-1953

Peter Renshaw, Violin 1, 1952-1954

Edward Rippier, Violin 2, 1952-1955

Bryan Sampson, Horn, 1953-1955

Gwyneth Shields, Cello, 1950-1953

Valerie Smith, Horn, 1953-1955

David Stone, Violin 2, 1952-1955

Michael Stubbs, Double Bass, 1953-1956

June Tomalin, Cello, 1950-1954

Ruth Unna, Viola, 1953-1954

Norman Wells, Trumpet, 1952-1953

Pamela Whittaker, Percussion, 1951-1953

Judith Wilson, Viola, 1951-1953

Anthony Woodrow, Double Bass, 1952-1954

Benjamin Zander, Cello, 1953-1956

Julian Anderson, Violin 1, 1953-1957

Michael Badminton, Violin 2, 1952-1954

Patricia Beckett, Viola, 1953-1954

Roger Best, Viola, 1953-1954

Joan Bigwood, Cello, 1952-1956

Roger Bome, Violin 1, 1952-1955

Susan Burgess, Oboe, 1954-1954

William Buyers, Horn, 1954-1957

John Carroll, Viola, 1954-1956

Felicity Clark, Flute, 1954-1955

Philip Croot, Percussion, 1952-1955

Colin Davey, Viola, 1954-1954

Rupert Donavan, Flute, 1954-1955

Morag Easton, Cello, 1952-1955

Christopher Featherstone, Trumpet, 1952-1955

Martin Gatt, Bassoon, 1952-1954

Colin Gough, Violin 1, 1952-1956

Julian Gross, Cello, 1954-1955

Keith Harvey, Cello, 1954-1955

Kevin Hegarty, Trumpet, 1954-1959

Frances Holmes, Percussion, 1954-1954

Robert Hope-Simpson, Viola, 1953-1954

Donald James, Percussion, 1954-1954

Sally Stella Kirby, Clarinet, 1953-1955

James Littler, Clarinet, 1952-1955

Sydney Mann, Violin 1, 1953-1955

Peter Maunder, Clarinet, 1953-1954

David Mead, Trombone, 1953-1955

Sheila Nelson, Violin 2, 1953-1954

Jennifer Nuttall, Violin 1, 1954-1954

Christopher Patey, Double Bass, 1954-1956

Christopher Pooley, Bassoon, 1954-1954

Timothy & Hilary Reynish, Horn, 1952-1958

Edward Rippier, Violin 2, 1952-1955

Bryan Sampson, Horn, 1953-1955

Eleanor Sloan, Violin 2, 1954-1955

Maisie Smith, Violin 2, 1954-1955

Brenda Stillwell, Viola, 1953-1954

Michael Stubbs, Double Bass, 1953-1956

June Tomalin, Cello, 1950-1954

David Wainwright, Oboe, 1954-1954

Julian Webb, Violin 2, 1953-1956

James Wilkie, Violin 1, 1954-1957

Robert Wright, Trombone, 1954-1954

Fred Applewhite, Violin 2, 1954-1954

Robert Baldwin, Flute, 1953-1954

Sheila Bell, Double Bass, 1953-1956

Jeanette Bevan, Harp, 1953-1956

Winnifred Bigwood, Violin 1, 1954-1955

Jill Booth, Viola, 1954-1954

Philip Burton, Violin 2, 1954-1955

John Caldwell, Flute, 1954-1959

Mary Carter, Violin 1, 1954-1954

Philip Coates, Cello, 1953-1955

Julian Cummings, Violin 2, 1954-1955

Jane Dawes, Oboe, 1954-1955

Sebastian Doniach, Clarinet, 1952-1954

Lilah Edney, Cello, 1953-1954

Julia Fisher, Violin 2, 1954-1955

George Giesskann, Violin 2, 1954-1954

Raymond Greenlees, Cello, 1951-1956

Ian Hampton, Cello, 1951-1954

Brian Hawkins, Viola, 1952-1954

Gillian Hepton, Violin 2, 1954-1956

Patrick Hooley, Viola, 1953-1955

Robert Howie, Percussion, 1952-1955

John Jones, Trombone, 1954-1957

Ysobel Latham, Violin 2, 1953-1955

Penelope Lynex, Cello, 1953-1954

Keith Marjoram, Double Bass, 1953-1955

Peter Mayes, Violin 1, 1954-1957

Simon Miller, Viola, 1952-1955

Jeniffer Newton, Clarinet, 1954-1956

David Oldroyd, Cello, 1954-1955

Anne Patrick, Viola, 1954-1954

Roger Pye, Cello, 1953-1954

George Reynolds, Trumpet, 1953-1956

Mary Robb, Viola, 1953-1954

Michael Sanger-Davies, Percussion, 1954-1955

Roger Smith, Trombone, 1952-1955

Rodney Smith, Percussion, 1954-1956

David Stone, Violin 2, 1952-1955

Alan Suttie, Percussion, 1952-1958

Janice Turner, Violin 1, 1954-1955

Judith Want, Cello, 1954-1956

Peter Wells, Tuba, 1954-1954

Anthony Woodrow, Double Bass, 1952-1954

Benjamin Zander, Cello, 1953-1956

Janet Ashford, Violin 2, 1953-1954

Miles Baster, Violin 1, 1951-1954

Robin Benefield, Violin 2, 1950-1960

David Bibby, Percussion, 1954-1955

Donald Blakeson, Trumpet, 1954-1955

John Boyling, Cello, 1953-1955

Philip Button, Violin 2, 1954-1954

Michael Cannon, Trumpet, 1953-1955

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Maggie Cotton, Percussion, 1954-1966

Ian Cuthill, Bassoon, 1952-1955

Maureen Dickinson, Violin 2, 1953-1954

Duncan Druce, Violin 1, 1953-1956

Rupert Edwards, Trombone, 1954-1955

Frances Foster, Violin 1, 1953-1955

Bastien Gomperts, Horn, 1953-1954

Elizabeth Griffiths, Violin 1, 1954-1956

Daniel Hannaby, Trombone, 1954-1954

David Hayes, Double Bass, 1954-1954

Susan Hill, Oboe, 1954-1955

Rodney Hooson, Bassoon, 1953-1954

Brenda Jackson, Violin 2, 1954-1954

Dr L Kastner (Liesel Adler), Cello, 1952-1954

Veronica Leigh, Viola, 1951-1954

Alistair Mackenzie, Trumpet, 1954-1954

Frank Marsh, Violin 1, 1950-1955

Jack McCormack, Double Bass, 1954-1955

Anthony Moore, Viola, 1952-1954

Margaret Norris, Violin 1, 1954-1958

Kenneth Overton, Trumpet, 1952-1955

Rosamund Peirson, Viola, 1953-1954

Peter Renshaw, Violin 1, 1952-1954

Anne Richardson, Violin 2, 1954-1954

Tom Rogers, Cello, 1953-1955

Ian Senior, Flute, 1953-1956

Valerie Smith, Horn, 1953-1955

Bryan Snelson, Violin 2, 1954-1954

David Stone, Violin 2, 1952-1955

Glyn Taylor, Horn, 1954-1954

Ruth Unna, Viola, 1953-1954

George Webb, Violin 2, 1952-1956

Chris Wentworth, Double Bass, 1952-1957

Carl Woodrow, Viola, 1952-1954

Don Alexander, Clarinet, 1955-1956

Pamela Batchelor, Cello, 1955-1957

Jeanette Bevan, Harp, 1953-1956

Joan Bigwood, Cello, 1952-1956

Donald Blakeson, Trumpet, 1954-1955

Judith Brinnand, Clarinet, 1955-1957

Philip Burton, Violin 2, 1954-1955

Michael Cannon, Trumpet, 1953-1955

Dale Chambers, Viola, 1951-1986

Leon Coates, Percussion, 1955-1956

Maggie Cotton, Percussion, 1954-1966

Ann Crosbie, Viola, 1955-1956

Maeve Dains, Violin 1, 1955-1956

James Diack, Horn, 1955-1957

Lorna Dunbar, Violin 2, 1955-1955

Margaret Edwards, Violin 2, 1955-1957

Rosemary Ellison, Violin 2, 1955-1957

Julia Fisher, Violin 2, 1954-1955

Peter Freyhan, Cello, 1955-1957

John Georgiadis, Violin 2, 1955-1956

Colin Gough, Violin 1, 1952-1956

Julian Gross, Cello, 1954-1955

Brenda Harwood, Oboe, 1955-1956

Gillian Hepton, Violin 2, 1954-1956

Susan Hill, Oboe, 1954-1955

Robert Howie, Percussion, 1952-1955

Ann King, Violin 2, 1955-1955

Gordon Lees, Flute, 1955-1958

Roger Lunn, Cello, 1955-1958

Frank Marsh, Violin 1, 1950-1955

Michael McIntyre, Double Bass, 1955-1955

Jill Meredith, Violin 2, 1955-1955

Celia Mitchell, Violin 2, 1955-1957

Margaret Norris, Violin 1, 1954-1958

Kenneth Overton, Trumpet, 1952-1955

Valerie Pearce, Violin 2, 1955-1955

Arthur Price, Violin 2, 1955-1955

Edward Rippier, Violin 2, 1952-1955

Brian Robinson, Trumpet, 1955-1955

Ben Salter, Viola, 1955-1956

Ian Senior, Flute, 1953-1956

Tess Skeaping, Oboe, 1955-1957

Eleanor Sloan, Violin 2, 1954-1955

Maisie Smith, Violin 2, 1954-1955

David Stone, Violin 2, 1952-1955

Alan Suttie, Percussion,